| Matches | Tuesday 5th December, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 5th December, 2017
North Riding Senior Cup First Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoe Danby 62
Daniel Gray 70
Cameron Mulhearn 90
3-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Redcar Town
Redcar TownNico Weatherald 53
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Clipstone
ClipstoneGareth Curtis 6, 30, 87
Oliver Ashton 42
Timothy Gregory 62
5-4Att: 43HT: 3-0 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWDwayne Brown 56
Raheem Subban 61
Carey Knight 71
Joe Meakin 90
Att: 43
HT: 3-0
Teversal
TeversalLuke Fisher 70, 106
2-2
(aet)Att: 74HT: 0-190: 1-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldNicholas Guest 3
Oliver Fearon 92
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(Teversal win 3-1 on penalties)
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticDanny Frost 30
Jacob Hazel 42, 63
Tom Dugdale 69
Gavin Allott 89
5-1Att: 140HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecSimon Poole 83
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamMark West 37
Chris Wood 65
2-3
(aet)Att: 41HT: 1-190: 2-2
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryCarey Welford 40, 116
Lewis Elsworth 71
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Shelley
Shelley
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCurtis Roberts 41
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnJames Sunderland 13
Ross Barrows 60
2-4Att: 261HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 3, 31, 48
Charlie Clamp 62pen
Att: 261
HT: 1-2
(at Selby Town FC)
NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 26
1-1Att: 128HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 36
Att: 128
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 22 49 19
2 Pontefract Collieries 18 48 52
3 AFC Mansfield 21 48 35
4 Pickering Town 21 47 29
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 21 42 22
6 Maltby Main 22 41 20
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 23 40 0
8 Bottesford Town 21 32 -4
9 Bridlington Town 22 31 2
10 Worksop Town 19 31 0
11 Penistone Church 21 30 3
12 Liversedge 19 28 8
13 Hall Road Rangers 20 26 1
14 Garforth Town 21 24 -6
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 20 24 -8
16 Thackley 22 23 -7
17 Athersley Recreation 20 22 -11
18 Albion Sports 22 21 -9
19 Barton Town 21 16 -31
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 13 -36
21 Parkgate 20 12 -23
22 Clipstone 21 0 -56
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 22 54 32
2 Eccleshill United 23 52 31
3 Yorkshire Amateur 23 50 46
4 Grimsby Borough 21 45 30
5 Shirebrook Town 22 41 14
6 Selby Town 21 40 20
7 Campion 22 38 11
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 34 3
9 Hallam 22 32 10
10 Winterton Rangers 22 31 2
11 AFC Emley 23 31 0
12 Rossington Main 22 30 7
13 Armthorpe Welfare 22 29 -9
14 Ollerton Town 23 26 -15
15 Dronfield Town 22 25 -11
16 East Yorkshire Carnegie 23 24 -14
17 Swallownest 22 24 -21
18 FC Bolsover 21 21 -7
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 21 18 -28
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 21 14 -31
21 Retford United 23 14 -41
22 Brigg Town 21 11 -29
as at Tuesday 5th December, 2017

Click here for more details