| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2002/03

West Riding County Cup Fixtures for

Monday 4th November, 2002
West Riding County Cup First Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tuesday 5th November, 2002
West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Halifax Town
Halifax Tn
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Wednesday 6th November, 2002
West Riding County Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Tuesday 10th December, 2002
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
Tuesday 11th February, 2003
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Wednesday 12th February, 2003
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Tuesday 25th February, 2003
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Tuesday 11th March, 2003
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic

Season 2002/03 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welf 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welf 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R 20 Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley MW 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Tn Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 22 18 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 24 14 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details

Season 2002/03 Results