| Matches | Tuesday 14th October, 1997
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 14th October, 1997
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying Replay
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Winsford United
Winsford United
(Winsford United won 6-5 on penalties)
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
Louth United
Louth United
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 11 24 5
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 23 8
3 Ossett Albion 9 19 13
4 Brigg Town 7 18 19
5 Pontefract Collieries 9 18 11
6 North Ferriby United 9 18 7
7 Hucknall Town 9 16 5
8 Armthorpe Welfare 10 14 6
9 Eccleshill United 9 13 -1
10 Sheffield 9 12 -1
11 Thackley 8 12 -1
12 Denaby United 10 11 -1
13 Arnold Town 6 9 1
14 Hatfield Main 10 9 -6
15 Ossett Town 8 8 -2
16 Pickering Town 10 8 -9
17 Selby Town 10 8 -14
18 Hallam 11 8 -17
19 Curzon Ashton 11 6 -15
20 Liversedge 7 5 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 12 12
2 Hall Road Rangers 5 11 13
3 Rossington Main 6 9 -2
4 Winterton Rangers 6 9 -4
5 Borrowash Victoria 5 8 12
6 Brodsworth Welf 5 8 3
7 Glapwell 6 7 -3
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 7 -5
9 Garforth Town 3 6 4
10 Staveley MW 3 5 1
11 Parkgate 3 4 3
12 Louth United 3 4 0
13 Tadcaster Albion 5 3 -5
14 Yorkshire Amateur 5 3 -6
15 Blidworth Welfare 3 0 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 5 13 11
2 Ossett Albion Res 7 13 7
3 Thackley Res 7 13 1
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 12 4
5 Ossett Town Res 5 10 2
6 Worsbrough Res 5 9 -2
7 Farsley Celtic Res 6 8 2
8 Garforth Town Res 6 7 0
9 Nth Ferriby U Res 5 7 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 7 -3
11 Eccleshill United Res 4 6 2
12 Harrogate Town Res 5 5 1
13 Liversedge Res 5 4 -6
14 Selby Town Res 5 1 -7
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 1 -12

Click here for more details