| News | League News | Season 2021/22 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

14th August, 2021

Here is the list of the latest player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League for the 2021/22 season.

MONDAY 9TH AUGUST, 2021
Kyle Clarkson (Ollerton Town)
Josef Turner (Ollerton Town)
Callum Brown (Albion Sports)

TUESDAY 10TH AUGUST, 2021
Brandon Silverwood (Emley AFC)
Harry Mayo (Emley AFC)
Romell Simpson (Emley AFC)
Dylan Muggeson Forbes (FC Humber United)
Lee Bennett (Handsworth)
Gabe Hopkinson (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Harry Boyer (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Lewis Walker (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Cassidy Walker (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Lewis Ronan (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Samuel Tingle (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Richard Taylor (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
James McGonagle (Knaresborough Town)
William Lyon (Retford FC)
Isaac Reardon (Shirebrook Town)
Callum Cheetham (Shirebrook Town)
Krystian Stelmach (Shirebrook Town)
George Wilkinson (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Callum Brook (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Jermaine Atkinson (Swallownest)
Keane Rhodes (Brigg Town)
Sol Hari (Brigg Town)
Louis Blackenbury (Brigg Town)
Oliver Cory (Brigg Town)
Eddie Cross (Brigg Town)
Matthew Dale (Brigg Town)
Matthew Davies (Brigg Town)
Kieran Hall (Brigg Town)
Josh Hanks (Brigg Town)
Lucas Herrett (Brigg Town)
Lorenzo Leronimo (Brigg Town)
Gareth Johnson (Brigg Town)
Liam Jordan (Brigg Town)
Ryan Jordan (Brigg Town)
Ben Lingard (Brigg Town)
Jamie Milne (Brigg Town)
Charlie Milne (Brigg Town)
Ben Popple (Brigg Town)
Jonny Potts (Brigg Town)
Christopher Rodgers (Brigg Town)
Joel A-Smith (Brigg Town)
James Kilty Stapleton (Brigg Town)
Joe Taylor (Brigg Town)
Ash Walker (Brigg Town)
Ehsan Khan Mohammed (Shirebrook Town)

WEDNESDAY 11TH AUGUST, 2021
Callum Fielding (Armthorpe Welfare)
Dean Smith (Swallownest)
Lloyd Allinson (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Kieran Atkin (Bottesford Town)
Josh Womack (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Oliver Brackenbury (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Craig Stanton (Ollerton Town)
Archie Williams (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Taylor Conway (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Luke Brooksbank (Silsden AFC)
Jonathan Froggatt (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Lucan Barker (Sherwood Colliery)
Alfie Boswell (Brigg Town)
Cassius Roberts (Handsworth)
Connor Avison (Selby Town)
Sam Forster (Maltby Main)

THURSDAY 12TH AUGUST, 2021
Carlinhos Costa (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Rhys Scott (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Nikos Bottonis (Knaresborough Town)
James Hickey (Knaresborough Town)
Joe Hickey (Knaresborough Town)
Danniel Patterson (Knaresborough Town)
Mour Mbengue (Rainworth Miners Welfare)

FRIDAY 13TH AUGUST, 2021
Luke Harrop (Thackley)
Charlie Precious (FC Humber United)
Joe McCormack (Sherwood Colliery)
Lewis Rourke (AFC Mansfield)
Kieran Bagnall (Handsworth)
Joshua Round (Handsworth)
Daniel Mountcastle (Teversal)
Richard Guest (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Finnley Morgan (Athersley Recreation)
Liam Vardy (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Aran Basi (Albion Sports)

SATURDAY 14TH AUGUST, 2021
Kyle Clarkson (Athersley Recreation)
Luke Chadwick (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Dean McCarthy (Bottesford Town)
Lewis Dalmedo (Ollerton Town)
Joshua Radford (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Dwayne Wiley (Shirebrook Town)
Charlie Marshall (Garforth Town, loan)
Daniel Goluch (Barton Town)
Jakub Hebda (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Toby Kenyon (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)

Latest Stories by Section