| News | League News | Season 2021/22 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

3rd August, 2021

Here is the list of the latest player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League for the 2021/22 season.

FRIDAY 30TH JULY, 2021
Curtis Burchall (Clipstone)
Henry Ellis (Grimsby Borough)
Jacob Galloway (Grimsby Borough)
Killian Mabey (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Scott Burns (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Samuel Foulds (Ollerton Town)
Sam Agar (Ollerton Town)
Sam Martin (Ollerton Town)
Robbie Miller (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Lewis Whitham (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Michael Emery (Barton Town)
Ryan Barker (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Ben Cousins (Brigg Town)
Craig Allen (FC Humber United)
Arron Lunn (Emley AFC)
Bradley Kilner (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Dramane Coulibaly (Garforth Town)
Curtis Bateson (Barton Town)
Harvey Carew (North Ferriby)
Daniel Coupland (Garforth Town)
Alec Denton (Swallownest)
Jack Moore (Penistone Church)
Joseph Smith (Garforth Town)
Alex Burton (Garforth Town)
Owen Evans (Swallownest)
Hagie Damba (Silsden)
Mathew Tomlinson (Shirebrook Town)
Richard Sidwell (Hall Rd Rangers)
Liam Watkins (Bottesford Town)
Nathan Woodward (Emley AFC)
Luke Mascall (Brigg Town)
Kieran Atkinson (Bottesford Town)
Charlie Clegg (Emley AFC)
Lucas Umpleby (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Bubacarr Sangang (Athersley Recreation)
Jonathan Nyanton (Athersley Recreation)
Sam Clothier (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Danny Mutch (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Sam Barker (Garforth Town)
Liam Lovell (Emley AFC)
Lewis Gartland (Silsden AFC)
David Birch (Brigg Town)
Ritchie Burdett (Grimsby Borough)
Luke Dean (Emley AFC)
Josh Bretnall (Ollerton Town)
Brad Hextall (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Jacob Robb (Teversal)
Liam McCarthy (Teversal)

SATURDAY 31ST JULY, 2021
Hashlee Cranidge (Bottesford Town)
Joe Lumley (Ollerton Town)
Ryan Cooper (Selby Town)
James Fletcher (Ollerton Town)

SUNDAY 1ST AUGUST, 2021
Jack Salmon (Ollerton Town)
Richard Walker (Ollerton Town)
Tomi Abere (Ollerton Town)
Lewis Butcher (Parkgate)

MONDAY 2ND AUGUST, 2021
Charlie Bryan (Clipstone)
Luke Wheeldon (Hall Road Rangers)
Jordan Lonchar (Handsworth)
Rhys Plater (Maltby Main)
Aiden Nagi (Maltby Main)
Benjamin Townsend (Handsworth)
Luke Hassell (Knaresborough Town)
Ellis Jackson (Ollerton Town)
Daniel Atkinson (Retford FC)
Arron Blakey (Retford FC)
Gareth Campion (Retford FC)
Callum White (Retford FC)
Asa Mitchell (Thackley)
Leighton Sawyer (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Miguel Cassana (Glasshoughton Welfare)

TUESDAY 3RD AUGUST, 2021
Aaron Williamson (Shirebrook Town)
Dylan Drovi (Silsden AFC)
Dylan Cunningham (Silsden AFC)
Jack Durkin (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Jamie Sykes (Eccleshill United)

Latest Stories by Section