| News | League News | Season 2021/22 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

29th July, 2021

Here is the list of the latest player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs ahead of the start of the season.

FRIDAY 23RD JULY, 2021
Matthias Britton (Albion Sports)
Sam Bradley (Eccleshill United)
Owen Thomas (Emley AFC)
Owen Fletcher (FC Humber United)
James Burgess (Garforth Town)
Jean Pierre Grenier (Goole AFC)
James Whittington (Hall Rd Rangers)
Andrew Lewis (Hall Rd Rangers)
Max Pembleton (Hallam)
Connor Brunt (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Andrew Higgins (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Sam Geeves (Ollerton Town)
Conor Higginson (Ollerton Town)
George Slack (Ollerton Town)
Elliott Simpson (Parkgate)
Frederick Tracey (Parkgate)
Alex Rippon (Parkgate)
Mack Collinson (Parkgate)
Bradley Kemp (Penistone Church)
Daniel King (Retford FC)
Liam Bennett (Retford FC)
Thomas Cahill (Selby Town)
Harry Sheppard (Selby Town)
Ryan Ordidge (Shirebrook Town)
Freddie Russell (Parkgate)
Jake McEneaney (Silsden AFC)

SATURDAY 24TH JULY, 2021
Ethan Little (Teversal)
Camen Bhandal (Albion Sports)
Marcus Harper (Albion Sports)
Benjamin Hinchliffe (Barton Town)
Joe Moloney (Bottesford Town)
Brandon Braithwaite (Bottesford Town)
Zackary Sangster (Eccleshill United)
Warren Carr (Eccleshill United)
Red Bates (Garforth Town)
Reece Sheldon (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Levi Tarbotton (North Ferriby)
Daniel Howes (Penistone Church)
Gavin Nelson (Teversal)
Jermaine Jatau (AFC Mansfield)

SUNDAY 25TH JULY, 2021
Graham Hall (Albion Sports)
Liam Owen (Armthorpe Welfare)
Josh Bucknell (Armthorpe Welfare)
Samuel Ogden (Clipstone)
Benni Wilkinson (Eccleshill United)
Emmerson James Cox (Eccleshill United)
Ellis Wade (Eccleshill United)
Matthew Schofield (Eccleshill United)
George Doyle (Emley AFC)
Lee Turner (Garforth Town)
Joseph Colley (Garforth Town)
Tyler Walker (Goole AFC)
Logan Chapell (Handsworth)
Ben Teasdale (Handsworth)
Layton Swaine (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Liam O’Brien (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Lewis Murray (Ollerton Town)
Liam Cross (Retford FC)
Thomas Shepherd (Selby Town)
Sam O’Malley (Selby Town)
Kain Rogerson (Selby Town)
Bradley Jones (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Luke Howson (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)

MONDAY 26TH JULY, 2021
Sam King (AFC Mansfield)
Renzie Lobendhan (Grimsby Borough)
Scott Drury (Grimsby Borough)
Matthew Darwood (Grimsby Borough)
Harris Dunn (Grimsby Borough)
Finlay Drakes (Grimsby Borough)
Oliver Kendall (Grimsby Borough)
Alexander Hardman (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Owen Evans (Swallownest)
Gareth Davies (Retford FC)
Joseph Edwards (Retford FC)
Gracjan Klimczak (Selby Town)
Hayden Webster (Emley AFC)
Freddie Maddocks (Armthorpe Welfare)
Jacob Morton (Athersley Recreation)
Shay Bould (Athersley Recreation)
Herve Sezerano (Dronfield Town)
Daniel Wood (Dronfield Town)
Paul Day (Emley AFC)
Jamie Phillips (FC Humber United)
Andrew Leech (FC Humber United)
Cameron Davies (FC Humber United)
Sam Denton (Garforth Town)
Duke Witter (Garforth Town)
Colin Heath (Knaresborough Town)
Jake Titley (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Cory Eagle (Shirebrook Town)
Josiah Robinson (Shirebrook Town)
Jack Normanton (Silsden AFC)
Ross Fordom (Teversal)
Louis Jacob Pryce (Teversal)
Brad Burrows (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Lee Ridley (Winterton Rangers)
William Sutton (Winterton Rangers)
Keenan Mosley (Emley AFC)
Andrew Ring (Penistone Church)
Cameron Barnett (Rossington Main)
Jordan Buckham (Rossington Main)
Bailey Conway (Rossington Main)
Niall Doran (Rossington Main)
Benjamin Hunter (Rossington Main)
Micah Parsons (Rossington Main)
Joshua Meade (Rossington Main)
Jason Stokes (Rossington Main)
Adam Watson (Rossington Main)

TUESDAY 27TH JULY, 2021
Kian Sketchley (AFC Mansfield)
Joshua Hobson (AFC Mansfield)
Alex Varley (Armthorpe Welfare)
James Young (Penistone Church)
Regan Rooke (Dronfield Town)
Lewis Naylor (Dronfield Town)
Callum Mawbey (Dronfield Town)
Mark Fereday (Dronfield Town)
Mitch Fullwood (Grimsby Borough)
Joe Crowther (Grimsby Borough)
Luke Mitchell (Selby Town)
Thomas Lambert (Dronfield Town)
Abubacarry Camara (Nostell Miners Welfare)
James Dean-Atkinson (Grimsby Borough)
Lewis Stephens (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Ellis Wall (Maltby Main)
Ryan Johnson (Penistone Church)
Harry Fenton (North Ferriby)
Jack Gascoigne (FC Humber)
Rinalds Jurkstis (North Ferriby)
Stefan Pachalov (Teversal)
Lewis Seyffert (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Andrew Gascoigne (Handsworth)
Benjamin Townsend (Handsworth)
Sam Smith (Handsworth)
Rikki Paylor (Handsworth)
Charlie Dixon (Barton Town)
Luke Hemingway (Barton Town)
Jack Wilde (Emley AFC)
Callum McEwan (Goole AFC)
Jack Boswell (Brigg Town)
Joshua Jordan (Brigg Town)
Miles Fenty (Brigg Town)
Patrick Shaw (Brigg Town)
Alfie Usher (Brigg Town)
James Osborne (Brigg Town)
Jason Pembleton (Brigg Town)
Lawrence Heward (Brigg Town)
Reece Newell (Brigg Town)
Oliver Fisher (Brigg Town)
Ryan Gothard (Selby Town)
Thomas Roebuck (Handsworth)
Jack Tierney (Bottesford Town)
Clay Bryant (Bottesford Town)
Liam Wright (Bottesford Town)
James Oliver (Handsworth)
Sebastian Carole (Emley AFC)
Liam Corbett (Knaresborough Town)
Liam Taylor (Hall Road Rangers)
Haydn Withill (Hall Road Rangers)
Joe Simpson (Barton Town)
Charlie Williams (Retford FC)
Sam Stretton (Ollerton Town)
Jack Barlow (Grimsby Borough)
Lewis Cross (Winterton Rangers)
Adam Hornsby (Winterton Rangers)

WEDNESDAY 28TH JULY, 2021
Brice Tiani (Albion Sports)
Mason Hunter (Athersley Recreation)
James Morris (Athersley Recreation)
Alhassane Keita (Eccleshill United)
Kieran Perry (Grimsby Borough)
Stephen Bromley (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Gabriel Humphries (Knaresborough Town)
Tom Moody (Ollerton Town)
Conor Green (Ollerton Town)
Haydn Ward (Parkgate)
Arran Bovill (Dronfield Town)
Jordan Dimuka (Thackley)
Ras Diamond (Thackley)
Joshua Yeaman (Rossington Main)
Conner Williamson (Rossington Main)
Gregory Young (Rossington Main)
Paul Sherburn (Rossington Main)
Kai Wheatley (Rossington Main)
Kamran Khan (Thackley)
Joshua Devereux (Shirebrook Town)
Gary Mundy (Rossington Main)
Patrick McGuire (Thackley)
Liam Higton (Grimsby Borough)
Sam Ackroyd (Parkgate)
Brandon Bagley (Parkgate)
Oliver Mills (Athersley Recreation)
James Eyles (Emley AFC)
Bradley Kilburn (Parkgate)
Andrew Dawson (Parkgate)
Brandon Shaw (Ollerton Town)
Matthew Ordidge (Dronfield Town)
Matthew Sykes (Emley AFC)
Patrick Hoyle (Emley AFC)
Hass Gorji (Garforth Town)
Jack Holroyd (Thackley)
Lewis Waddington (Thackley)
Daniel Vinten (Thackley)
Sam Fewkes (Handsworth)
Nana Nyarko (Handsworth)
Owan Derrett (Handsworth)
Jake Baldwin (Handsworth)
Noah Flint (Handsworth)
Jack Dillingham (Handsworth)
James Bytheway (Armthorpe Welfare)
Kabuya Kianga (Rossington Main)
Christopher Lever (Thackley)
William Wraith (Parkgate)
Oliver Salmon (Emley AFC)
Joshua Skill (FC Humber United)
Musab Aliya (Eccleshill United)
Kevin Terhaerdt (Garforth Town)
Jed Zanos (Garforth Town)
Joshua Hodgson (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Lewis Price (Ollerton Town)
Max Dungworth (Ollerton Town)
Shawn Matongo (Selby Town)
Josh Ward (Selby Town)
Luke Robinson (Thackley)
Mitchell Dunne (Handsworth)
Tim Lowe (Barton Town)

THURSDAY 29TH JULY, 2021
Conor Greg (Shirebrook Town)
Reece High (Armthorpe Welfare)
Sisquo Blake (Selby Town)
Tom Charlesworth (Penistone Church)
Benjamin Walker (Ollerton Town)
Owen Sibthorpe (Ollerton Town)
Steven Hopewell (Maltby Main)
Luke Fletcher (Maltby Main)
Cole Oliver (Shirebrook Town)
Ashley Ellis (Penistone Church)
Jack Harrison (Handsworth)
Marcel Greaves (Shirebrook Town)
Tim Whittaker (Parkgate)
Rio Jacomb (Bottesford Town)
Leon Osborne (Rossington Main)
Jamie Green (Rossington Main)
Tyla Bell (Rossington Main)
Sam Kitchen (Rossington Main)
Elliott Walker (Rossington Main)
Jack Watson (Rossington Main)
Kian Johnson (Rossington Main)
Jan Budjz (Rossington Main)
Jamie Danby (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Chris Smith (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Jake Rhodes (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Joe Navier (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Taylor Nicholson (Swallownest)
Jack Henry (Swallownest)
Mitchell Kent (Swallownest)
Chad Lake (Swallownest)
Adam Jones (Thackley)
Joshua Brown (Athersley Recreation)
Harry Ambler (Athersley Recreation)
Reece Nolan (Athersley Recreation)
Thomas Fairweather (Dronfield Town)
Ross Dawson (Dronfield Town)
Lewis Bemrose (Grimsby Borough)
Daniel Barrett (Grimsby Borough)
Steven Woolley (Hallam)
Jack Brownell (Hallam)
Sam Jones (Hallam)
Edward Bollington (Hallam)
Anthony Mackie (Handsworth)
Joe Parkin (Handsworth)
Steven Wankiewicz (Handsworth)
Sidney Santos (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Louis Shaw (Parkgate)
Jamie Knox (Parkgate)
Alister Haydock (Parkgate)
Patrick Muirhead (Parkgate)
Olly Presley (Retford FC)
Liam White (Retford FC)
Joshua Street (Selby Town)
Oliver Maude (Selby Town)
Liam Flanagan (Selby Town)
Ashley Grayson (Shirebrook Town)
Sam Terry (Swallownest)
Josh Hemmingway (Swallownest)
Kieran Ordidge (Shirebrook Town)
Jack Cross (Bottesford Town)
Finley McNeil (Bottesford Town)
Twitle Mtimbusya (Athersley Recreation)
Jack Richards (Brigg Town)
Owen Vincent (Brigg Town)
Stephen McCarrow (Brigg Town)
Finley O'Sullivan (Brigg Town)
Andrew Taylor (Brigg Town)
Max Tweddle (Emley AFC)
Izaac Parsons (Sherwood Colliery)
Bradley Marshall (Athersley Recreation)
Mitchell Hamilton (Knaresborough Town)
Ellis Pickard (Athersley Recreation)
Harry Clark (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Ryan King (Bottesford Town)

Latest Stories by Section