| News | League News | Season 2021/22 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

22nd July, 2021

Here is the list of the latest player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs ahead of the start of the season.

SATURDAY 17TH JULY, 2021
Ryan Basi (Thackley)
Mark Bower (Thackley)

SUNDAY 18TH JULY, 2021
Joshua Allison (Athersley Recreation)
Luke Kershaw (Barton Town)
Thomas Dixon (Barton Town)
Bryn Everitt (Barton Town)
Joshua Vickers (Barton Town)
Liam Graham (Barton Town)
Jack McGahan (Garforth Town)
Chris Wood (Hallam)
Nathan Drake (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Alexander Wilson (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Aodhan Brownlee (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Oliver Jordan (Ollerton Town)
Christopher Butt (Parkgate)
Jack Bancroft (Parkgate)
Jordan Guest (Parkgate)
Jack Hutchinson (Shirebrook Town)
Luis Alfonso-Ferreira (Swallownest)
Cole Starkey (Swallownest)
George Horbury (Harrogate Railway Athletic)

MONDAY 19TH JULY, 2021
Jonathan D'Laryea (AFC Mansfield)
Joshua Berry (Athersley Recreation)
Ryan Clements (Athersley Recreation)
Wayne Graves (Brigg Town)
Jack Bowskin (Brigg Town)
Aaron Burn (Garforth Town)
Andrew Horbury (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Jamie Simpson (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Carl Robinson (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Alex Britton (Hall Road Rangers)
James Piercy (Hall Road Rangers)
Dave Harrison (Hall Road Rangers)
Richard Medcalf (Hall Road Rangers)
Harry Griffin (Hall Road Rangers)
Finley Parker (Hall Road Rangers)
Chris Spinks (Hall Road Rangers)
Rhys Davies (Hallam)
Alfie Hayes-Daubney (Hallam)
Michael Brown (Knaresborough Town)
Jamie Renshaw (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Luke Tong (Retford FC)
Daniel Illingworth (Silsden AFC)
Kyle Hancock (Silsden AFC)
Jake Hatton (Swallownest)
Liam Flint (Swallownest)
Lawrance Hunter (Thackley)

TUESDAY 20TH JULY, 2021
Robbie Frostick (Athersley Recreation)
Daniel Lowe (Emley AFC)
Morgan East (Emley AFC)
Thomas Cadzow (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Jack Carr (Knaresborough Town)
Bankole Claudis-Cole (Knaresborough Town)
Paul Atkinson (Knaresborough Town)
Tom Hesketh (Knaresborough Town)
James Purkis (Knaresborough Town)
Cameron Bedford (Knaresborough Town)
James Flynn (Knaresborough Town)
Bruno Holden (Parkgate)
Jordan Coduri (Penistone Church)
Thomas Brennan (Penistone Church)
Martin Woodhead (Retford FC)
Calum Doyle (Shirebrook Town)
Bradley Riley (Silsden AFC)
Cameron Barke (Teversal)
Blake Clayton (Teversal)

WEDNESDAY 21ST JULY, 2021
Joseph Massey (Clipstone)
William Heather (Clipstone)
Paul Wray (Halll Road Rangers)
Luke Danville (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Jason Mycoe (North Ferriby)
Iwan Heeley (North Ferriby)
Callam Atkinson (Ollerton Town)
Charlie Hardwick (Ollerton Town)
Callum Littlejohn (Ollerton Town)
Jack Birks (Parkgate)
Kyle Hempshall (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Kieron Hinchley (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Lucas Cotterill (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Samuel Weston (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Luke Abdy (Retford FC)
Jack Bradley (Teversal)
Kyle Pottage-Coleman (Teversal)
John Higginbotham (Teversal)
Craig Newton (Teversal)
Spenser Sheppard (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Chris Murray (Halll Road Rangers)
Harvie Taylor (Halll Road Rangers)
Nathan Walker (Halll Road Rangers)
Owen Murphy (Thackley)
James Rothel (Thackley)
Kane Swinburn (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Max Hatton (Armthorpe Welfare)
Cameron Houson (Bottesford Town)
Ellis Wilson-Gales (Emley AFC)
Ethan Nixon (Emley AFC)
Josh Leake (Emley AFC)
Rhys Kelly (Emley AFC)
Tommy Waud (Halll Road Rangers)
Tom Bennett (Halll Road Rangers)
Adam Parker (Halll Road Rangers)
Ben Walker (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Declan Dawson (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Nathan Bell (Ollerton Town)
Gav King (Ollerton Town)
Ashden Morley (Ollerton Town)
Fynne Hamnett (Ollerton Town)
Levi Owen (Ollerton Town)
Alex Heilds (Knaresborough Town)
Louis Shaw (Parkgate)
Kurtis Turner (Penistone Church)
Adam Rhodes (Penistone Church)
Jack Johnson (Retford FC)
Brandon Lee (Retford FC)
Joseph Geeson (Teversal)

THURSDAY 22ND JULY, 2021
Nicholas Lalousis (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Sam Robinson (Hall Road Rangers)
Luke Bullement (Hall Road Rangers)
Brandon Bradbury (Hallam)
Rob Youhill (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Jason Davison (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Bruce Fernando (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Steven Jeff (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
David Watts (Maltby Main)
Jake Brace (Ollerton Town)
Joe Tunnard (Ollerton Town)
Joshua Madin (Ollerton Town)
Lewis Bingham (Ollerton Town)
Zac Khalifa (Parkgate)
Aiden Salmons (Parkgate)
Reece Clark (Parkgate)
Alexander Knaggs (Hall Road Rangers)
Conner Harman (Hall Road Rangers)
Adam Wilson (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Jed Rashid (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Wayne Huges (Penistone Church)
Curtis Williamson (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
William Tomlinson (Retford FC)
Kian Goodhall (Retford FC)
Joel Ward (Retford FC)
Luke Manlove (Shirebrook Town)
Harry Parsons (Silsden AFC)
Lewis Clift (Teversal)
Kairo Wheatcroft (Teversal)
Dane Shaw (Athersley Recreation)
Robbie Start (Brigg Town)
Scott Phillips (Brigg Town)
Callum DeGruchy (Brigg Town)
Martin Pembleton (Brigg Town)
Alex Metcalfe (Emley AFC)
Alfie Stevens-Neale (Knaresborough Town)
Chad Lake (Swallownest)

Latest Stories by Section