| News | League News | Season 2021/22 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

17th July, 2021

Here is the list of the latest player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs ahead of the start of the season.

WEDNESDAY 14TH JULY, 2021
Jack Gibbs (AFC Mansfield)
Liam Mays (AFC Mansfield)
Robbie Fox (Albion Sports)
Bradley John Owen Hydes (Athersley Recreation)
Mark Stuart (Athersley Recreation)
Callum Turner (Athersley Recreation)
Dale Brettoner (Athersley Recreation)
Bailey Cowsell (Athersley Recreation)
Ryan Eastwood (Athersley Recreation)
Muhamet Gashi (Athersley Recreation)
Charlie Gill (Athersley Recreation)
Ashley Mills (Athersley Recreation)
Connor Johnson (Athersley Recreation)
Tom Arnold (Athersley Recreation)
Joshua Lacey (Barton Town)
Noel Burdett (Barton Town)
Reece Moody (Bottesford Town)
Harry Webster (Bottesford Town)
Nathan Whitehead (Clipstone)
Harry Linsdey (Clipstone)
Nicholas Siddons (Dronfield Town)
Liam Mulligan (FC Humber United)
Nathan Keightley (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Jordan Snodin (Goole AFC)
Joel James Spence (Goole AFC)
Adam Drury (Grimsby Borough)
Jody Barford (Hall Road Rangers)
Ethan Hobson (Handsworth)
Joseph Crosby (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Kieran Greenaway (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Joshua Hardcastle (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Elliot Holmes (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Fraser Lancaster (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Mike Morris (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Adam Shaw (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Lewis Thornton (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Joseph Wilton (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Gregg Anderson (Knaresborough Town)
Lewis Dobson (Knaresborough Town)
Lewis Pye (Knaresborough Town)
Chris Ovington (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Joseph O'Neill (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Jack Shepard (Penistone Church)
Callum Lee (Penistone Church)
Ryan Herbert (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
George White (Retford FC)
Kurtis Cockburn (Shirebrook Town)
Leon Turton (Teversal)
Maxim Gee (Teversal)
Alex Marsh (Thackley)
Will Jackson (Thackley)
Gareth Barlow (Winterton Rangers)
Luke Anderson (Winterton Rangers)
Louis Blackwell (FC Humber United)
Sam Race (Armthorpe Welfare)
Jack Mawson (Armthorpe Welfare)
Taron Hare (Barton Town)
Grant Tait (Barton Town)
Harrison Coley (Barton Town)
Jamie Goddard (Barton Town)
Jordan Parsons (Shirebrook Town)

THURSDAY 15TH JULY, 2021
Jack Shaw (Armthorpe Welfare)
Connor Clayton (Armthorpe Welfare)
Charlie Shelley (Armthorpe Welfare)
Matthew Hughes (Armthorpe Welfare)
William Ball (Armthorpe Welfare)
Joseph Pemberton (Armthorpe Welfare)
Harrison Mercer (Armthorpe Welfare)
Kevin Simpson (FC Humber United)
Iren Wilson (Hallam)
Joe Chisholm (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Dan Mcdaid (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Lewis Riley (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Daniel Ward (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Josh Freeman (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Christopher Smith (Penistone Church)
Brett Lovell (Penistone Church)
Edward Newsome (Penistone Church)
Cameron Simpson (Penistone Church)
Charles Sheperd (Penistone Church)
Luke Stewart (Penistone Church)
Callum Rush (Retford FC)
Luke Sellers (Selby Town)
Sam Bartram (Shirebrook Town)
Richard Williams (Swallownest)
Alex Lill (Swallownest)
Jacob Robertson (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Charlie Smith (Teversal)
Enzo Guarini (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Jack Briscoe (Athersley Recreation)
John Oliver (Athersley Recreation)
Scott Matthews (Barton Town)
Thomas Davie (Barton Town)
Alex Hazell (Bottesford Town)
Josh Baker (Barton Town)
Tyler Edwards (Grimsby Borough)
Tom Jamieson (Grimsby Borough)
Lewis Collins (Grimsby Borough)
Daniel Thirkell (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Alfie Dean (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Tom Murfin (Knaresborough Town)
Kieran Ryan (Penistone Church)
Leon Hurles-Brook (Penistone Church)
Isaac Fisher (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Andrew David White (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Niall Doran (Rossington Main)
Joshua Kaine (Silsden AFC)
Luca Marchini (Silsden AFC)
Mohammed Qasim (Silsden AFC)
Lewis Gradner (Silsden AFC)
Khurram Shazad (Silsden AFC)
Alexander Hutchinson (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)

FRIDAY 16TH JULY, 2021
Kacper Rajter (AFC Mansfield)
Dylan Hough (AFC Mansfield)
Fermin Fernandez (Albion Sports)
Thomas Street (Athersley Recreation)
Bradley Hutchinson (Athersley Recreation)
Daniel North (Barton Town)
Kieran McCaffrey (Bottesford Town)
Thomas Micklewaite-Charles (FC Humber United)
Toby Wells (Garforth Town)
Fergus McAughrie (Garforth Town)
Karl Fitzgerald (Garforth Town)
Helmo Mendes da Cruz Silva (Garforth Town)
Ashley Bell (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Harry Thompson (Silsden AFC)
Connor Thompson (Silsden AFC)
Rieves Boocock (Staveley Miners Welfare)
William Eades (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Cameron Hough (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Robert Worrall (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Juninho Blake (Swallownest)
Gareth Mason (Teversal)
Jack McWilliams (Teversal)
Jamie Barkway (Garforth Town)
Ryan Foster (Garforth Town)
Richard Watson (Swallownest)

SATURDAY 17TH JULY, 2021
Jason White (AFC Mansfield)
Thomas White (AFC Mansfield)
Shane Kelsey (Athersley Recreation)
Sam Leach (Garforth Town)
Jack Bradbury (Grimsby Borough)
Craig Denton (Hallam)
Daniel Patterson (Hallam)
Christopher Salt (Hallam)
Julian Lawrence (Hallam)
Adam Baskerville (Hallam)
James Gregory (Hallam)
Richard Tootle (Handsworth)
Kyle Jordan (Handsworth)
Shaun Mundy (Retford FC)
Kristian Scott (Retford FC)
Joseph Mitchell (Silsden AFC)
Joe Jagger (Silsden AFC)
Alex Nightingale (Swallownest)
Callum Greaves (Swallownest)
Oliver Grady (Swallownest)
Jack Appleyard (Swallownest)
James Woodhouse (Swallownest)
Mackenzie Beard (Swallownest)

Latest Stories by Section