| News | League News | Season 2021/22 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

14th July, 2021

Here is the list of the latest player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs ahead of the start of the season at the end of the month.

SATURDAY 10TH JULY, 2021
Kane Hempshall (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Julian Topliss (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Tawheed Ahmed (Silsden AFC)
Robson Doolan (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Kurtis England (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Ryan Thompson (Winterton Rangers)
Joshua Walker (Winterton Rangers)
Elliott Vasalo (Winterton Rangers)
Jamie Ture (Winterton Rangers)
Nathan Popple (Winterton Rangers)
Danny Walker (Winterton Rangers)
Sam Aynsley (Winterton Rangers)
Ryan Douglas (Winterton Rangers)

SUNDAY 11TH JULY, 2021
Philip Buxton (AFC Mansfield)
Thomas Slone (AFC Mansfield)
Nifemi Olusemo (AFC Mansfield)
Thomas Cropper (AFC Mansfield)
Ryan Noon (AFC Mansfield)
Kian Bramley (AFC Mansfield)
Benjamin Kendall (Albion Sports)
Chris Simpkins (Armthorpe Welfare)
Owen Fieldsend (Armthorpe Welfare)
Jordan Spencer (Bottesford Town)
Caleb Pipes-Goulsbra (Bottesford Town)
Ryan Farnham (Bottesford Town)
Craig Bridge (Bottesford Town)
George Hardwick (Clipstone)
Elliott Barnard (Clipstone)
Samuel Pashley (Emley AFC)
Luke Cranswick (Emley AFC)
Jack Bennett (Emley AFC)
Fraser Beckett (Emley AFC)
Adam Walsh (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Fidel Mhlolo (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Samuel Nelson (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Joe Milner (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Matthew Cunliffe (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Adam Hayton (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Ethan Smaller (Grimsby Borough)
Danny Deakin (Hallam)
Alfie Eagle (Handsworth)
Leon Howarth (Handsworth)
Joseph Bacon (Handsworth)
Connor McMillan (Handsworth)
Liam Bell (Handsworth)
Adam Ledger (Handsworth)
Chadd Wooton (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Richard Smith (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Scott Wesley (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Warren Squires (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Craig Billington (Silsden AFC)
Daniel White (Swallownest)
Jake Squires (Swallownest)
Joe Pearson (Swallownest)
Lee Betts (Swallownest)
Omar Habeeb (Thackley)
Ben Grech-Brooksbank (Thackley)
Matthew Allison (Winterton Rangers)
Luke Francis (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Jack Cawthorn (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Sam Bebbington (Dronfield Town)

MONDAY 12TH JULY, 2021
Aaron Ferenc (Clipstone)
Lewis Warwick (Clipstone)
Kieron Hinchley (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Paul Whiteley (Thackley)
Sam Pipes (AFC Mansfield)
Curtis Peters (Albion Sports)
Kieran Suddards (Albion Sports)
Sam McKinley (Bottesford Town)
Jason Foster (Clipstone)
Thomas Gladwin (Dronfield Town)
Christian Savage (Dronfield Town)
Billy Wright (Dronfield Town)
Ethan Flower (Dronfield Town)
Isaac Knight (Dronfield Town)
Owen Lester (Dronfield Town)
Andrew Cooper (Eccleshill United)
Jordan Chippendale (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Jack Debnam (Grimsby Borough)
Owen Davey (Grimsby Borough)
Charlie Dixon (Grimsby Borough)
Jordan Barnett (Grimsby Borough)
Billy Mole (Handsworth)
Harry Viggars (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Daniel Morton (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Sam Cook (Knaresborough Town)
Thomas Dugdale (Knaresborough Town)
Ewan Gregson (Knaresborough Town)
Liam Edmond (Knaresborough Town)
Nicholas Guest (Penistone Church)
Duncan Richards (Penistone Church)
Lucas Cotterill (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Kameron Jaftha (Retford FC)
Jamie York (Sherwood Colliery)
Michael Ball (Shirebrook Town)
Ethan Knowles (Shirebrook Town)
Arley Barnes (Silsden AFC)
Jake Allen (Teversal)
Luke Beastall (Teversal)
Connor Bower (Teversal)
Alex Buttery (Teversal)
Elliot Coulwell (Teversal)
Liam Spencer (Teversal)
Adam Muller (Thackley)
Jahro Parchment (Thackley)
Paul Grimes (Winterton Rangers)
Thomas Johnston (Winterton Rangers)
Scott Hellewell (Winterton Rangers)
Junior Okojie (Winterton Rangers)
Callum Walton (Winterton Rangers)

TUESDAY 13TH JULY, 2021
Charlie Stewart (Dronfield Town)
Jamie Willis (Dronfield Town)
Connor Chapell (Dronfield Town)
Michael Fereday (Dronfield Town)
Craig Tonkinson (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Craig Mitchell (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Dan Davison (Selby Town)
Thomas Giblin (Selby Town)
Ben Agbakosi (Teversal)
Gary Atkins (Teversal)
Ryan Hancock (Teversal)
Jake Lightly (Teversal)
Kieran Haigh (Thackley)
Steven Ridley (Winterton Rangers)
Jake Rotherham (Winterton Rangers)
Michael Jones (Bottesford Town)
Tom Pearson (Bottesford Town)
Ben Johnson (Bottesford Town)
Mason Ellender (Bottesford Town)
Luke Ayris (Bottesford Town)
Jordan Emery (Goole AFC)
Adam Lee (Goole AFC)
Shaun Heselwood (Goole AFC)
Ben Henderson (Goole AFC)
Liam Parker (Goole AFC)
Mitchell Pattinson (Goole AFC)
Joe Naylor (Rainworth Miners Welfare)
Joe Cheeseman (Shirebrook Town)
Lee Naughton (Teversal)
George Simpson (Teversal)
Thomas Widdowson (Teversal)
Nicholas Matthews (Thackley)
Harley Holt (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Stuart Hill (Dronfield Town)
Steven Nicholson (Emley AFC)
Lewis French (Emley AFC)
Daniel Youel (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Aaron Gray (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Regan Dixon (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Samuel Riches (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Regan Fish (Goole AFC)
Daniel Trott (Grimsby Borough)
Thomas Hipwell (Grimsby Borough)
James Swann (Grimsby Borough)
Charlie Wilkinson (Grimsby Borough)
Reece Cable York (Grimsby Borough)
Kieran Watson (Hallam)
Richard Patterson (Hallam)
Liam Royles (Hallam)
Sam Andrew (Hallam)
Matthew Birks (Hallam)
Dominic Creamer (Knaresborough Town)
Simon Swales (Knaresborough Town)
George Morris (Parkgate)
Joshua Rogerson (Selby Town)
Danny Allinson (Selby Town)
Harry Clapham (Selby Town)
Jack Varley (Barton Town)
Jason Short (Swallownest)
Alfie Smith (Swallownest)
Jamie Goldenburgh (Swallownest)
Joseph Fox (Teversal)
Callum Milner (Teversal)
Cameron Pinnick (Teversal)
James Wiltshire (Teversal)
Callum Beaumont (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Maxim Hague (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Bemjamin Parkes (Knaresborough Town)
Liam Nelthorpe (North Ferriby)
Elliot Jones (Rainworth Miners Welfare)

Latest Stories by Section