| Matches | Week commencing Monday 6th March, 2017
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 7th March, 2017 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJordan Harrison 85, 108 Joel Sutton 98 |
3-1 (aet)Att: 107HT: 0-190: 1-1 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldJordan Annable 45 |
Att: 107 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PStephen Warne 38 Jon Froggatt 41 Reece Hands 72 Alex Rippon 90 |
4-0Att: 100HT: 2-0 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OB |
Att: 100 HT: 2-0 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyRoy Fogarty 9 Stephen Bromley 90 |
2-4Att: 61HT: 1-2 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 22 Samuel Jones 36 Richard Collier 83 Luke Danville 90 |
Att: 61 HT: 1-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroJack Wrightwick 5 Daniel Grant 60 Daniel Trott 63 Jack Debnam 68 |
4-1Att: 94HT: 1-1 | Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonRyan Poskitt 25 |
Att: 94 HT: 1-1 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsJoe Cooper 8, 29 |
2-1Att: 111HT: 2-1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsPaul Grimes 3 |
Att: 111 HT: 2-1 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughKieran Thompson 42 Jack Mawson 70 |
2-0Att: 39HT: 1-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
Att: 39 HT: 1-0 |
||
Wednesday 8th March, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecDanny Cawley 18 |
1-5Att: 116HT: 1-3 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWTyla Bell 1, 44 Thomas Ellis 36 Shaun Nesbitt 72 Adam Lee 84 |
Att: 116 HT: 1-3 |
||
Saturday 11th March, 2017 | |||||
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg | |||||
Bromsgrove Sporting Jason Cowley 31 |
1-1Att: 3349HT: 1-0 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TLuke Edwards 54og |
Att: 3349 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBThomas Waudby 70 Edward Rogerson 73 |
2-1Att: 90HT: 0-0 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfJack Waldron 61 |
Att: 90 HT: 0-0 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneGareth Curtis 1 Timothy Gregory 33 |
2-1Att: 107HT: 2-0 | Retford United Retford UnitedLuke Thomas 55og |
Att: 107 HT: 2-0 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MW |
0-3Att: 109HT: 0-2 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PJon Froggatt 10 Aaron Moxam 15pen Joe Thornton 87 |
Att: 109 HT: 0-2 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeStephen Wales 68 |
1-2Att: 124HT: 0-0 | Albion Sports Albion SportsAsif Hussain 69 Stephen Smith 84 |
Att: 124 HT: 0-0 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateSteven McDonnell 5 Sam Chapman 24og Alex Lill 42 |
3-0Att: 78HT: 3-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Rwy |
Att: 78 HT: 3-0 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownNicholas Thompson 2, 27 Lewis Taylor 6pen Joseph Danby 24 Ryan Blott 69 |
5-1Att: 146HT: 4-1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownReece Newell 22pen |
Att: 146 HT: 4-1 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWJames Munson 9 Tomas Poole 39 |
2-2Att: 72HT: 2-0 | Maltby Main Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 87 Richard Adams 88 |
Att: 72 HT: 2-0 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWAdam Lee 46pen |
1-3Att: 113HT: 0-1 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 22 Jack Walters 59pen Brett Agnew 69 |
Att: 113 HT: 0-1 |
||
Thackley ThackleyRyan Farrell 5 |
1-1Att: 88HT: 1-0 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecDeclan Welford 88 |
Att: 88 HT: 1-0 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop Town |
0-2Att: 365HT: 0-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldMatthew Plummer 44 James Ghaichem 85 |
Att: 365 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownDavid Dean 84 |
1-0Att: 105HT: 0-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners W |
Att: 105 HT: 0-0 |
||
Campion CampionEli Hey 15, 30, 75 Talent Ndlovu 82, 90 |
5-1Att: 50HT: 2-1 | Penistone Church PenistoneAndrew Ring 16 |
Att: 50 HT: 2-1 |
||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownChristian Savage 10 |
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 31pen |
Att: 55 HT: 1-1 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonRyan Poskitt 7, 12 Ashley Scothern 19 |
3-2Att: 80HT: 3-1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsJoseph Pettit 27 Matthew Crane 71 |
Att: 80 HT: 3-1 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsJames Piercy 17 |
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby Boro |
Att: 55 HT: 1-0 |
||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TBrad Walker 35 |
1-2Att: 141HT: 1-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 39 Jonathan Irving 52 |
Att: 141 HT: 1-1 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 19 Andy McCreadie 37 Lee Holmes 45 |
3-1Att: 145HT: 3-1 | Teversal TeversalJoshua Radford 10 |
Att: 145 HT: 3-1 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownCalum Ward 74 |
1-0Att: 111HT: 0-0 | Hallam Hallam |
Att: 111 HT: 0-0 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughRobert Oldham 3 James Popplewell 17 Ryan Pleasants 72 |
3-2Att: 35HT: 2-0 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 61 Kyle Ludlow 90 |
Att: 35 HT: 2-0 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amtr |
0-3Att: 90HT: 0-0 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 75 Matthew Jackson 81, 85 |
Att: 90 HT: 0-0 |
Tables