| Matches | Wednesday 15th October, 2014

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 15th October, 2014
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 55
1-0Att: 79HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
(Bottesford Town removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Winterton Rangers reinstated)
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
P-P Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
(Lincoln Moorlands Railway withdraw from competition - Cleethorpes Town receive a bye)
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 16
Liam Royles 74
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBrice Tiani 3, 34
Karl Hall 11, 36
James Firth 74
Daniel Facey 90
Ferdinand Annor 90
7-1Att: 45HT: 4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 7
Att: 45
HT: 4-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndre Johnson 72
1-1Att: 378HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 34
Att: 378
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 58
James Burgess 86
2-3Att: 48HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDean Wharam 30
Liam Radford 52pen, 75pen
Att: 48
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 13 33 27
2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 13 30 31
3 Heanor Town 13 28 16
4 Worksop Town 13 26 21
5 Handsworth Parramore 13 24 21
6 Barton Town 12 22 8
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 20 7
8 Athersley Recreation 11 18 5
9 Bridlington Town 11 18 3
10 Albion Sports 11 16 4
11 Cleethorpes Town 9 15 11
12 Garforth Town 10 14 3
13 Pickering Town 12 14 -14
14 Thackley 14 13 -15
15 Parkgate 11 12 -12
16 Liversedge 11 11 -12
17 Maltby Main 10 10 -8
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 8 -29
19 Retford United 12 7 -21
20 Armthorpe Welfare 12 4 -22
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 12 2 -24
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 13 30 25
2 Clipstone 10 30 22
3 Pontefract Collieries 11 25 13
4 Eccleshill United 13 25 10
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 12 22 15
6 Shirebrook Town 12 21 5
7 Penistone Church 13 21 -1
8 Bottesford Town 12 20 15
9 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 11 19 5
10 AFC Mansfield 11 18 9
11 Hall Road Rangers 16 18 -17
12 Selby Town 11 17 -2
13 Yorkshire Amateur 12 16 1
14 Louth Town 9 14 5
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 14 3
16 Knaresborough Town 12 14 0
17 Rossington Main 12 13 2
18 Teversal 13 12 -16
19 Winterton Rangers 10 11 -8
20 Dronfield Town 11 5 -19
21 Grimsby Borough 11 4 -39
22 Hallam 11 0 -28
as at Wednesday 15th October, 2014

Click here for more details