| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 6th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Goole AFC Goole AFCRobert Constable 3 Christopher Ovington 53pen |
2-5Att: 132HT: 1-3 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 21 Ryan Johnson 44, 57 Jordan Coduri 45, 87 |
Att: 132 HT: 1-3 |
Goole AFC starting line-up | ||||
1 | Joe Wilton | |||
2 | Joshua Schofield | 60 |
||
3 | Steven Jeff | |||
4 | Jordan Emery | |||
5 | Adam Lund | |||
6 | Robert Constable | 1 | ||
7 | Daniel Nicholson | |||
8 | Terence Barwick | |||
9 | Marcus Edwards | |||
10 | Christopher Ovington | 1 | ||
11 | Max Tweddle | 79 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jacob Stannard | 60 |
||
14 | Billy Law | |||
15 | Daniel Barrett | 79 |
||
16 | Ryan Noon | |||
17 | Nigel Emery |
Penistone Church starting line-up | ||||
1 | Chris Snaith | |||
2 | Ryan Johnson | 2 | ||
3 | James Young | |||
4 | Ashley Ellis | |||
5 | Tom Brennan | |||
6 | Brett Lovell | |||
7 | Danny Howes | 89 |
||
8 | Jordan Coduri | 2 | ||
9 | Nathan Keightley | |||
10 | Kieran Ryan | 1 | 86 |
|
11 | Sam Scrivens | 72 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Ryan Smith | 86 |
||
14 | Lewis Dickinson | 72 |
||
15 | Elliott Firth | 89 |
||
16 | Conor Glavin | |||
17 | Freddie Russell |
Results
Bottesford Town 2-0 Eccleshill United
Goole AFC 2-5 Penistone Church
Hall Road Rangers 4-1 Athersley Recreation
Handsworth Parramore 0-2 Bridlington Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4-2 Thackley
Knaresborough Town 3-3 Worksop Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-2 Liversedge
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 10 | 21 | 6 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 10 | 20 | 14 | |
3 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 11 | 20 | 8 | |
4 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 9 | 19 | 8 | |
5 | Barton TownBarton Town | 9 | 18 | 6 | |
6 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 8 | 17 | 10 | |
7 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 8 | 16 | 6 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 10 | 16 | 1 | |
9 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 9 | 16 | -1 | |
10 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 9 | 14 | 4 | |
11 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 7 | 13 | 8 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 7 | 12 | 7 | |
13 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 10 | 12 | -5 | |
14 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 11 | 11 | -7 | |
15 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 11 | 10 | -12 | |
16 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 12 | 9 | -14 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 10 | 8 | -6 | |
18 | ThackleyThackley | 9 | 7 | -7 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 10 | 6 | -13 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 10 | 4 | -13 |