| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 29th September, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownMatthew Plummer 2 William Waudby 34 Owen Marshall 60 Gareth Barlow 71 |
4-3Att: 130HT: 2-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 30 Adam Shaw 82 Ashley Flynn 90 |
Att: 130 HT: 2-1 |
Barton Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Thomas Collins | |||
2 | Charlie Shelley | |||
3 | Sam Belcher | 75 |
||
4 | Nicky McNamara | 46 |
||
5 | Matthew Plummer | 1 | ||
6 | Owen Marshall | 1 | ||
7 | Tom Bennett | |||
8 | Thomas Waudby | |||
9 | Donald Chimalilo | |||
10 | William Waudby | 1 | ||
11 | Jack Binns | 75 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Gareth Barlow | 1 | 75 |
|
13 | Jamie Goddard | 75 |
||
14 | Alex Knaggs | 46 |
||
15 | Ewen Train | |||
16 | Matthew Savage |
Yorkshire Amateur starting line-up | ||||
1 | Graham McLachlan | |||
2 | T'nique Fishley | 65 |
||
3 | Darren Thornton | 35 |
||
4 | Luke Sharry | |||
5 | Matthew Dempsey | |||
6 | Leon Henry | |||
7 | Brice Tiani | 1 | ||
8 | Harrison Blakey | |||
9 | Ashley Flynn | 1 | ||
10 | Fernando Moke | |||
11 | Jason St Juste | 60 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Adam Shaw | 1 | 65 |
|
14 | Suruwa Bojang | |||
15 | Callum Charlton | 60 |
||
16 | Caldon Henson | 35 |
||
17 | Nathan Hunt |
Results
Athersley Recreation 1-6 Worksop Town
Barton Town 4-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Bridlington Town 4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Eccleshill United 0-3 Knaresborough Town
Handsworth Parramore 3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Penistone Church 5-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-0 Albion Sports
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 9 | 18 | 4 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 9 | 17 | 8 | |
3 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 7 | 16 | 10 | |
4 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 7 | 15 | 7 | |
5 | Barton TownBarton Town | 8 | 15 | 5 | |
6 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 8 | 15 | 3 | |
7 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 8 | 14 | 6 | |
8 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 6 | 13 | 5 | |
9 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 8 | 13 | 4 | |
10 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 7 | 13 | 2 | |
11 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 6 | 12 | 8 | |
12 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 8 | 11 | -3 | |
13 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 5 | 10 | 7 | |
14 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 9 | 9 | -7 | |
15 | ThackleyThackley | 7 | 7 | -4 | |
16 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 10 | 7 | -15 | |
17 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 9 | 6 | -10 | |
18 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 10 | 6 | -12 | |
19 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 8 | 5 | -6 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 9 | 4 | -12 |