| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 22nd September, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 6, 35 Richard Collier 13 Seon Ripley 38 |
4-3Att: 88HT: 4-1 | Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 43, 54 Mitchell Hamilton 59 |
Att: 88 HT: 4-1 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Danny Rusling | |||
2 | Samuel Leach | |||
3 | Adam Wilson | |||
4 | Michael Jones | |||
5 | Harry Viggars | |||
6 | Luke Danville | |||
7 | Nash Connolly | 76 |
||
8 | Stephen Wakefield | 76 |
||
9 | Seon Ripley | 1 | ||
10 | Bradley Dockerty | 2 | ||
11 | Richard Collier | 1 | 85 |
|
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Sidney Santos | 76 |
||
14 | Andrew Higgins | 85 |
||
15 | Declan Parker | 76 |
||
Liversedge starting line-up | ||||
1 | Harrison Davison-Hale | |||
2 | Samuel Gibson | |||
3 | Marc Lumb | |||
4 | Aaron Fell | 87 |
||
5 | Thomas Brook | |||
6 | Tom Jackson | |||
7 | Donae Lawrence | 55 |
||
8 | Brandon Kane | |||
9 | Joe Walton | 2 | ||
10 | Jordan Windass | 68 |
||
11 | Stephen Wales | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Roy Fogarty | |||
14 | Mitchell Hamilton | 1 | 55 |
|
15 | Harry Stead | |||
16 | Daniel Blacker | 68 |
||
17 | Red Bates | 87 |
Results
Barton Town 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Garforth Town 3-0 Penistone Church
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-1 Bridlington Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4-3 Liversedge
Maltby Main 1-2 Bottesford Town
Thackley 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Worksop Town 2-3 Handsworth Parramore
Yorkshire Amateur 4-1 Eccleshill United
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 8 | 18 | 7 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 8 | 17 | 9 | |
3 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 6 | 13 | 8 | |
4 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 6 | 12 | 4 | |
5 | Barton TownBarton Town | 7 | 12 | 4 | |
6 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 7 | 12 | 2 | |
7 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 7 | 11 | 3 | |
8 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 7 | 11 | 0 | |
9 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 7 | 10 | 2 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 5 | 10 | 1 | |
11 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 4 | 9 | 4 | |
12 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 8 | 9 | -5 | |
13 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
14 | ThackleyThackley | 6 | 7 | -2 | |
15 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 5 | 7 | -2 | |
16 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 9 | 7 | -12 | |
17 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 9 | 6 | -7 | |
18 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 6 | 5 | -2 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 8 | 4 | -11 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 7 | 3 | -9 |