| Teams | Westella & Willerby | Matches | Season 2016/17

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
16th Frdly Retford United
Retford UnitedDillan O'Connor 29
Jake Park 69, 71
Jack Walters 90
4-2
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAndrew Coverdale 11
Mike Hewitt 67
16th - Friendlies
Retford United
Retford UnitedDillan O'Connor 29
Jake Park 69, 71
Jack Walters 90
4-2
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAndrew Coverdale 11
Mike Hewitt 67
20th Frdly Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownGareth Owen 24
Brett Agnew 42, 53
Chris Adams 75
Daniel Chambers 90
5-0
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
20th - Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownGareth Owen 24
Brett Agnew 42, 53
Chris Adams 75
Daniel Chambers 90
5-0
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
23rd Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
HT: 0-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyLucas Collishaw 22
Jordan Hall 71
23rd - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
HT: 0-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyLucas Collishaw 22
Jordan Hall 71
25th Frdly Pocklington Town
Pocklington TnJoe Milner 55
1-1
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyKier Allwood 66
25th - Friendlies
Pocklington Town
Pocklington TnJoe Milner 55
1-1
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyKier Allwood 66
27th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 4, 72pen
Thomas Spall 15
Daniel Boulton 46
Jake Quickenden 82, 86
6-0
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
27th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 4, 72pen
Thomas Spall 15
Daniel Boulton 46
Jake Quickenden 82, 86
6-0
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
August
August
1st Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJonathan Mirfin 7
Neil Sheppard 43
Tony Hatersley 52
3-1
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyUnknown 63
1st - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJonathan Mirfin 7
Neil Sheppard 43
Tony Hatersley 52
3-1
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyUnknown 63
6th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 14, 42
2-5
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionEli Hey 27, 90
Matthew Waller 47
Jordan Missin 49
Danny Stocker 68
6th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 14, 42
2-5
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionEli Hey 27, 90
Matthew Waller 47
Jordan Missin 49
Danny Stocker 68
10th LC1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 9, 72, 76
3-1
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyMatthew Mathers 11og
10th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 9, 72, 76
3-1
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyMatthew Mathers 11og
13th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 35, 62
2-3
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 27
Matt Graves 83
Nathan Peat 90
13th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 35, 62
2-3
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 27
Matt Graves 83
Nathan Peat 90
20th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 31, 64
2-1
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyRobert Dodson 72
20th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 31, 64
2-1
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyRobert Dodson 72
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJamie Williams 18
Christopher Wood 33pen
Michael Dunn 44
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 84
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJamie Williams 18
Christopher Wood 33pen
Michael Dunn 44
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 84
27th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-5
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersScott Phillips 78, 84pen, 87
Mike Hewitt 90og
Dane Mortimer 90
27th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-5
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersScott Phillips 78, 84pen, 87
Mike Hewitt 90og
Dane Mortimer 90
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMatthew Fyvie 17og
1-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyZak Oakshott 75
3rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMatthew Fyvie 17og
1-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyZak Oakshott 75
10th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownWill Wraith 15, 52
Mark Robinson 28
3-3
Att: 79
HT: 2-2
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Moore 12
Alex Wood 32
Lewis Andrew 55
10th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownWill Wraith 15, 52
Mark Robinson 28
3-3
Att: 79
HT: 2-2
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Moore 12
Alex Wood 32
Lewis Andrew 55
14th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyGary Flounders 1
Mike Hewitt 50
2-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 2, 39
Jason Carney 20
14th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyGary Flounders 1
Mike Hewitt 50
2-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 2, 39
Jason Carney 20
17th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Sheriffe 18, 56
Carl Heard 30
T'nique Fishley 38
4-0
Att: 30
HT: 3-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
17th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Sheriffe 18, 56
Carl Heard 30
T'nique Fishley 38
4-0
Att: 30
HT: 3-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
21st NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJake McCann-Tomlin 4
Marcus Edwards 9, 76
Matthew Mathers 71
Adam Turner 88
5-2
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 20, 65
21st - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJake McCann-Tomlin 4
Marcus Edwards 9, 76
Matthew Mathers 71
Adam Turner 88
5-2
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 20, 65
24th FAV2Q Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-3
Att: 29
HT: 0-3
Irlam
IrlamMatthew Boland 15, 23, 40
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-3
Att: 29
HT: 0-3
Irlam
IrlamMatthew Boland 15, 23, 40
28th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBlaine Hobson 16
Tom Hesketh 37
28th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBlaine Hobson 16
Tom Hesketh 37
October
October
1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRobert Oldham 80
1-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyZak Oakshott 25, 89
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRobert Oldham 80
1-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyZak Oakshott 25, 89
5th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyZak Oakshott 7
Chris Short 22
Danny Holiday 79
3-0
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyZak Oakshott 7
Chris Short 22
Danny Holiday 79
3-0
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
8th ERSC1 Hessle Rangers
Hessle Rangers
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyLuke Salas 73pen
Danny Holiday 76
8th - East Riding Senior Cup First Round
Hessle Rangers
Hessle Rangers
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyLuke Salas 73pen
Danny Holiday 76
12th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDanny Holiday 74
Lewis Andrew 80
2-1
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalLuke Bacon 66
12th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDanny Holiday 74
Lewis Andrew 80
2-1
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalLuke Bacon 66
15th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 1
Liam Flanagan 16
Thomas Hogg 61
James Arnold 89
Scott Jones 90
5-0
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
15th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 1
Liam Flanagan 16
Thomas Hogg 61
James Arnold 89
Scott Jones 90
5-0
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
22nd NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 75pen
Conor Glavin 90
22nd - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 75pen
Conor Glavin 90
26th NCEL1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 17
Matthew Lucid 27og
Daniel Howes 65
3-0
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
26th - NCEL Division One
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 17
Matthew Lucid 27og
Daniel Howes 65
3-0
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
29th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 20
Matthew Broadley 66
Matthew Crane 77
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 53
29th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 20
Matthew Broadley 66
Matthew Crane 77
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 53
November
November
5th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 66
1-2
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 78
Jack Hargreaves 90
5th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 66
1-2
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 78
Jack Hargreaves 90
12th ERSC2 Hanson Jewellers
Hanson JewellersShane Cass 20
Liam Dolan 53
Kevin Geddes 90
Joe Baxter 90
4-3
Att: 10
HT: 1-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyBusilana Kashilembo 7
Josh Walker 46
Andrew Coverdale 85pen
12th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hanson Jewellers
Hanson JewellersShane Cass 20
Liam Dolan 53
Kevin Geddes 90
Joe Baxter 90
4-3
Att: 10
HT: 1-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyBusilana Kashilembo 7
Josh Walker 46
Andrew Coverdale 85pen
19th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyUnknown 73og
19th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyUnknown 73og
26th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 9, 22, 73, 81
Zak Oakshott 87
5-4
Att: 21
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 8
Luke Harrop 12
Alex Cusack 53
Matthew Waller 83
26th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 9, 22, 73, 81
Zak Oakshott 87
5-4
Att: 21
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 8
Luke Harrop 12
Alex Cusack 53
Matthew Waller 83
December
December
3rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCKieran Ryan 51
Jordan Coduri 58
Ashley Flynn 66, 79
Thomas Brennan 90
5-0
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
3rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCKieran Ryan 51
Jordan Coduri 58
Ashley Flynn 66, 79
Thomas Brennan 90
5-0
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
10th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 86
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 11
Dale Kelly 66
Lewis Dickinson 84
10th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 86
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 11
Dale Kelly 66
Lewis Dickinson 84
17th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalBrett Watson 45
1-0
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
17th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalBrett Watson 45
1-0
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
27th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 23
Daniel Trott 53
27th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 23
Daniel Trott 53
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 3, 20pen, 90
3-3
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 10
Alex Wood 48
Matthew Lucid 90
3rd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 3, 20pen, 90
3-3
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 10
Alex Wood 48
Matthew Lucid 90
14th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownNathan Smith 29
Luke Anderson 41
2-0
Att: 161
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
14th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownNathan Smith 29
Luke Anderson 41
2-0
Att: 161
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
21st NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAndrew Coverdale 70, 87pen
2-3
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 39, 45
Michael Akhavan-Hezaveh 51
21st - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAndrew Coverdale 70, 87pen
2-3
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 39, 45
Michael Akhavan-Hezaveh 51
28th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 37
Ashley Dexter 50
Jamie Reeson 62
Sam Belcher 68
Joshua Batty 74
5-0
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
28th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 37
Ashley Dexter 50
Jamie Reeson 62
Sam Belcher 68
Joshua Batty 74
5-0
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
February
February
11th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJacob Buchanan 38
1-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyMike Hewitt 86
11th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJacob Buchanan 38
1-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyMike Hewitt 86
25th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownHarry Brown 23
Sam Cook 46
Colin Heath 84
3-0
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
25th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownHarry Brown 23
Sam Cook 46
Colin Heath 84
3-0
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
March
March
1st NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 65
1-3
Att: 49
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Jackson 6, 31
Michael Dunn 42
1st - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 65
1-3
Att: 49
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Jackson 6, 31
Michael Dunn 42
15th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 28pen, 55pen
2-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 16, 25
15th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 28pen, 55pen
2-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 16, 25
18th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownWayne Brook 54
18th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownWayne Brook 54
25th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 7
Nathan Keightley 78, 82
Ashley Scothern 80
4-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
25th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 7
Nathan Keightley 78, 82
Ashley Scothern 80
4-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
29th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJosh Walker 28
1-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
29th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJosh Walker 28
1-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
April
April
1st NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Exall 3og
1st - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Exall 3og
5th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 40
1-1
Att: 24
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBlaine Kellett 81
5th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 40
1-1
Att: 24
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBlaine Kellett 81
8th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 44
Scott Bates 51, 53
Kieran Watson 55
4-0
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
8th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 44
Scott Bates 51, 53
Kieran Watson 55
4-0
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
12th NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-2
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dalton 59
Chris Hutchings 84
12th - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-2
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dalton 59
Chris Hutchings 84
15th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 12
Alex Wood 37, 76
Matthew Fyvie 61
15th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 12
Alex Wood 37, 76
Matthew Fyvie 61
22nd NCEL1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 54
22nd - NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 54

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parr 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley MW 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth MW 42 65 12
10 Athersley Rec 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth MW 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R 21 Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R 22 Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P 6 Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge 42 35 -75
R 21 Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell MW 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures