| Teams | Swallownest | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
13th Frdly Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2Att: 94HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainClark Greaves 54
Robbie Foster 65
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
13th - Friendlies
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2Att: 94HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainClark Greaves 54
Robbie Foster 65
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
17th Frdly Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownJoe Newton 51
Jack Weaver 67
2-1HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 39

HT: 0-1
17th - Friendlies
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownJoe Newton 51
Jack Weaver 67
2-1HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 39

HT: 0-1
19th Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 14, 32
2-1HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedUnknown 61

HT: 2-0
19th - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 14, 32
2-1HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedUnknown 61

HT: 2-0
24th Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 15
1-3HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndrew Gascoigne 39
Leon Mettam 49
Matthew Sykes 83

HT: 1-1
24th - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 15
1-3HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndrew Gascoigne 39
Leon Mettam 49
Matthew Sykes 83

HT: 1-1
August
August
3rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 22
Ryan Williams 88
2-3Att: 50HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 15
Oliver Grady 43
Matthew Morton 54pen
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 22
Ryan Williams 88
2-3Att: 50HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 15
Oliver Grady 43
Matthew Morton 54pen
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
10th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3Att: 62HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 4
Jordan Snodin 48
Tyler Walker 63
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3Att: 62HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 4
Jordan Snodin 48
Tyler Walker 63
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
17th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 54
1-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJulian Topliss 31
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 54
1-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJulian Topliss 31
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
24th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-5Att: 44HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27
Jake Squires 29
Matthew Morton 53, 79
Oliver Grady 90
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-5Att: 44HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27
Jake Squires 29
Matthew Morton 53, 79
Oliver Grady 90
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
31st FAV1Q Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 Vauxhall Motors
Vauxhall MotorsBen Holmes 78pen, 89pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 Vauxhall Motors
Vauxhall MotorsBen Holmes 78pen, 89pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
September
September
7th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 4
1-2Att: 102HT: 1-2 Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 20pen
Myles Foley 32
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
7th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 4
1-2Att: 102HT: 1-2 Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 20pen
Myles Foley 32
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
14th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 50
1-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 50
1-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
21st NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 52
1-0Att: 148HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 148
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 52
1-0Att: 148HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 148
HT: 0-0
24th LC1 Retford FC
Retford FCWill Tomlinson 54
Joshua Street 69
2-3Att: 73HT: 0-3 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 3pen
Thomas Cropper 14, 29
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
24th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Retford FC
Retford FCWill Tomlinson 54
Joshua Street 69
2-3Att: 73HT: 0-3 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 3pen
Thomas Cropper 14, 29
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
28th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-5Att: 80HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 22
Christopher Jackson 28
Casey Stewart 32
Daniel Walker 55
Charlie Clamp 60
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
28th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-5Att: 80HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 22
Christopher Jackson 28
Casey Stewart 32
Daniel Walker 55
Charlie Clamp 60
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
October
October
5th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 51
1-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 10
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 51
1-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 10
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
12th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 63, 65
2-1Att: 186HT: 0-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLaurie Wilson 24
Att: 186
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 63, 65
2-1Att: 186HT: 0-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLaurie Wilson 24
Att: 186
HT: 0-1
15th SHSC2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Algar 14
Aaron Moxam 77
2-3Att: 80HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 16
Adam Daughtrey 54
Thomas Cropper 83
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Algar 14
Aaron Moxam 77
2-3Att: 80HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 16
Adam Daughtrey 54
Thomas Cropper 83
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 439HT: 0-0 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 58
Att: 439
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 439HT: 0-0 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 58
Att: 439
HT: 0-0
29th LC3 Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 43, 89
2-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 80
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 43, 89
2-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 80
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
November
November
6th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Waldron 19
Richard Collier 26, 30
3-4Att: 87HT: 3-3 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 28, 37, 42, 72pen
Att: 87
HT: 3-3
6th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Waldron 19
Richard Collier 26, 30
3-4Att: 87HT: 3-3 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 28, 37, 42, 72pen
Att: 87
HT: 3-3
9th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 45
Nathan Morritt 59
2-1Att: 78HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Burton 81
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 45
Nathan Morritt 59
2-1Att: 78HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Burton 81
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
12th SHSC3 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 5
1-3Att: 303HT: 1-0 Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 51
Adam Chapman 75, 89
Att: 303
HT: 1-0
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 5
1-3Att: 303HT: 1-0 Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 51
Adam Chapman 75, 89
Att: 303
HT: 1-0
16th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 29, 53pen
2-0Att: 171HT: 1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 29, 53pen
2-0Att: 171HT: 1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
December
December
7th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 37
Oliver Grady 66
James Dawes 81
3-1Att: 30HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAKieran Greenaway 90
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 37
Oliver Grady 66
James Dawes 81
3-1Att: 30HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAKieran Greenaway 90
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
14th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4Att: 106HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestJoe Smithson 20og
Josef Turner 30
Thomas Cropper 75
Oliver Grady 90pen
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
14th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4Att: 106HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestJoe Smithson 20og
Josef Turner 30
Thomas Cropper 75
Oliver Grady 90pen
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
28th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 40
Jack Wood 66
2-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 21
Conner Harman 46
Chris Murray 55
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
28th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 40
Jack Wood 66
2-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 21
Conner Harman 46
Chris Murray 55
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
January
January
4th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 54, 90pen
2-3Att: 76HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27, 56
Aaron Statham 32
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
4th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 54, 90pen
2-3Att: 76HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27, 56
Aaron Statham 32
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
11th Frdly AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 70
1-0HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest

HT: 0-0
11th - Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 70
1-0HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest

HT: 0-0
18th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 41
Daniel Barnsley 47
Aaron Statham 68
Matthew Morton 84
4-1Att: 59HT: 1-1 East Hull
East HullJason Barnes 6
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 41
Daniel Barnsley 47
Aaron Statham 68
Matthew Morton 84
4-1Att: 59HT: 1-1 East Hull
East HullJason Barnes 6
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
25th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 16
1-3Att: 52HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 28
Matthew Morton 71
Jay Evison 80
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 16
1-3Att: 52HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 28
Matthew Morton 71
Jay Evison 80
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
28th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyBrody Robertson 17
Andrew Taylor 67
2-0Att: 176HT: 1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 176
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyBrody Robertson 17
Andrew Taylor 67
2-0Att: 176HT: 1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 176
HT: 1-0
February
February
1st NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 62
Matthew Morton 87
2-2Att: 84HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Varley 75
Joshua Street 85
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 62
Matthew Morton 87
2-2Att: 84HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Varley 75
Joshua Street 85
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
8th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCasey Stewart 11
Samuel Cable 17
Joshua Rogerson 35, 88
Liam Flanagan 68
5-1Att: 355HT: 3-1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 41
Att: 355
HT: 3-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCasey Stewart 11
Samuel Cable 17
Joshua Rogerson 35, 88
Liam Flanagan 68
5-1Att: 355HT: 3-1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 41
Att: 355
HT: 3-1
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 40, 74
2-1Att: 101HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 45pen
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 40, 74
2-1Att: 101HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 45pen
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
7th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Cresswell 15
1-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 78
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Cresswell 15
1-1Att: 93HT: 1-0 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 78
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
  14th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P North Ferriby
North Ferriby
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P North Ferriby
North Ferriby
 
  17th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
 
  21st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
 
  24th LC4 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
24th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
  28th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Retford FC
Retford FC
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Retford FC
Retford FC
 
  31st NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
 
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Hallam
Hallam
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Hallam
Hallam
 
  4th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
 
  7th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Parkgate
Parkgate
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Parkgate
Parkgate
 
  11th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
  14th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
  21st NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
  25th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
 
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest