| Teams | Swallownest | Matches | Season 2023/24

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
4th Frdly Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners WelfareUnknown 18
1-2
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 35, 87
4th - Friendlies
Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners WelfareUnknown 18
1-2
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 35, 87
11th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSeon Ripley 55
1-2
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 25, 85
11th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSeon Ripley 55
1-2
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 25, 85
15th Frdly Nottingham
Nottingham
0-4
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 19, 28, 51, 69
15th - Friendlies
Nottingham
Nottingham
0-4
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 19, 28, 51, 69
18th Frdly Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3
HT: 0-3
Chesterfield Youth Academy
Chesterfield Youth AcademyUnknown 22, 30, 33
18th - Friendlies
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3
HT: 0-3
Chesterfield Youth Academy
Chesterfield Youth AcademyUnknown 22, 30, 33
22nd Frdly Denaby Main
Denaby Main
0-3
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 9, 27, 61
22nd - Friendlies
Denaby Main
Denaby Main
0-3
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 9, 27, 61
25th Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestPatrick Muirhead 16
1-5
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainKhalid Suleiman 19
Oliver Currie 45
Matthew Morton 48
Matthew Reay 68
Ryan Ellison 87
25th - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestPatrick Muirhead 16
1-5
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainKhalid Suleiman 19
Oliver Currie 45
Matthew Morton 48
Matthew Reay 68
Ryan Ellison 87
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
29th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestPatrick Muirhead 62pen
1-3
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 45
Edward Dry 60
James Danby 85
29th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestPatrick Muirhead 62pen
1-3
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 45
Edward Dry 60
James Danby 85
August
August
1st NCEL1 Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownMichael Williams 4, 43, 48
Andrew Glossop 79
4-0
Att: 156
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
1st - NCEL Division One
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownMichael Williams 4, 43, 48
Andrew Glossop 79
4-0
Att: 156
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
5th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-4
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
Retford FC
Retford FCWilliam Tomlinson 5
Liam Bennent 15, 75
Zach Casburn 83
5th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-4
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
Retford FC
Retford FCWilliam Tomlinson 5
Liam Bennent 15, 75
Zach Casburn 83
12th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 30pen
Jordan Chippendale 90
2-2
Att: 66
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestDesmond Okoro 10, 55
12th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 30pen
Jordan Chippendale 90
2-2
Att: 66
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestDesmond Okoro 10, 55
15th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestDesmond Okoro 5
1-2
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Hutchinson 11
Ben Vasquez 82
15th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestDesmond Okoro 5
1-2
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Hutchinson 11
Ben Vasquez 82
19th NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 4pen
Oliver McQuillin 35
Joshua Berry 87
3-2
Att: 90
HT: 2-2
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Moss 12
Desmond Okoro 38
19th - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 4pen
Oliver McQuillin 35
Joshua Berry 87
3-2
Att: 90
HT: 2-2
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Moss 12
Desmond Okoro 38
26th FAV1Q Swallownest
SwallownestDesmond Okoro 15
1-2
Att: 122
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCLiam Frost 45
Matthew Thompson 51
26th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Swallownest
SwallownestDesmond Okoro 15
1-2
Att: 122
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCLiam Frost 45
Matthew Thompson 51
29th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestDesmond Okoro 3
1-3
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 21, 87
Taylor Nicholson 90
29th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestDesmond Okoro 3
1-3
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 21, 87
Taylor Nicholson 90
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConner Eyes 13
Ethan Thorpe 64
Harry Hurst 87
3-2
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlexander Kemp 52
Ethan Blackbourn 68
2nd - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConner Eyes 13
Ethan Thorpe 64
Harry Hurst 87
3-2
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlexander Kemp 52
Ethan Blackbourn 68
12th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 2
Kiyani Clayton 20pen
Joe Lister 33og
Joe Parkin 61
Kian Tansley 90
Carlton Carty 90
6-1
Att: 149
HT: 3-0
Swallownest
SwallownestWarren Squires 63og
12th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 2
Kiyani Clayton 20pen
Joe Lister 33og
Joe Parkin 61
Kian Tansley 90
Carlton Carty 90
6-1
Att: 149
HT: 3-0
Swallownest
SwallownestWarren Squires 63og
16th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Potts 31
Ahmed Tahar 35
Connor Williamson 65
Silas Valladolid-Collins 66, 84
Jack Haslam 73
6-0
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
16th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Potts 31
Ahmed Tahar 35
Connor Williamson 65
Silas Valladolid-Collins 66, 84
Jack Haslam 73
6-0
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
19th LC1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Retford FC
Retford FCAaron Sennett-Neilson 9, 64
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Retford FC
Retford FCAaron Sennett-Neilson 9, 64
23rd NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestEbenezer Ansah 36
1-2
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Wombwell Town
Wombwell TownRikki Paylor 12
Gadhafi Kiwanuka 51
23rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestEbenezer Ansah 36
1-2
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Wombwell Town
Wombwell TownRikki Paylor 12
Gadhafi Kiwanuka 51
26th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-6
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownBailey Wright 13, 51
Jordan Smith 18, 60, 71
Alex Aldrich 65
26th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-6
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownBailey Wright 13, 51
Jordan Smith 18, 60, 71
Alex Aldrich 65
30th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestMax Skelton 6
Jordan Willis 32pen
2-8
Att: 101
HT: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Owen 23pen, 70, 82
Jordan Kershaw 28, 63, 77, 90
Josh Craig 84
30th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestMax Skelton 6
Jordan Willis 32pen
2-8
Att: 101
HT: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Owen 23pen, 70, 82
Jordan Kershaw 28, 63, 77, 90
Josh Craig 84
October
October
4th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford UnitedSpencer Clarke 4
Lewis Macaskill 27, 44, 59
Mark West 30, 81pen
Owen Fieldsend 84
7-0
Att: 174
HT: 4-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
4th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford UnitedSpencer Clarke 4
Lewis Macaskill 27, 44, 59
Mark West 30, 81pen
Owen Fieldsend 84
7-0
Att: 174
HT: 4-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
7th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-0
Att: 69
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-0
Att: 69
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
10th SHSC2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Broadhead 4
Luke Hall 22, 24, 28
Ben Tomlinson 31
Aleksandrs Starcenko 38
Hayden Covill 57
7-0
Att: 213
HT: 6-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Broadhead 4
Luke Hall 22, 24, 28
Ben Tomlinson 31
Aleksandrs Starcenko 38
Hayden Covill 57
7-0
Att: 213
HT: 6-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
14th NCEL1 Beverley Town
Beverley TownJoe McFadyen 71
Conner Harman 85, 87
3-0
Att: 279
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
14th - NCEL Division One
Beverley Town
Beverley TownJoe McFadyen 71
Conner Harman 85, 87
3-0
Att: 279
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
17th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestJames Keenan 33
1-3
Att: 130
HT: 1-3
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCNathan Hawkhead 2
Cameron Barnett 14
Jaydan Sandhu 26
17th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestJames Keenan 33
1-3
Att: 130
HT: 1-3
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCNathan Hawkhead 2
Cameron Barnett 14
Jaydan Sandhu 26
21st NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel White 6
Samuel Bebbington 8
Mark Fereday 17, 42
Max Rhodes 34, 58, 70
Joe Pearson 45
Callum Mawbey 54
James Lindores 86, 90
11-0
Att: 174
HT: 6-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
21st - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel White 6
Samuel Bebbington 8
Mark Fereday 17, 42
Max Rhodes 34, 58, 70
Joe Pearson 45
Callum Mawbey 54
James Lindores 86, 90
11-0
Att: 174
HT: 6-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
28th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMarcel Chigumira 18, 77
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestBobby Thompson 34
Ebenezer Ansah 90
28th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMarcel Chigumira 18, 77
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestBobby Thompson 34
Ebenezer Ansah 90
November
November
4th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-4
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lister 15og
Jack Varley 24, 65
Harley McCormack 68
4th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-4
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lister 15og
Jack Varley 24, 65
Harley McCormack 68
11th NCEL1 Horbury Town
Horbury TownJoseph Angell 26
Samuel Awty 28
James Cusworth 33, 38, 68, 75
6-1
Att: 100
HT: 4-1
Swallownest
SwallownestDesmond Okoro 43
11th - NCEL Division One
Horbury Town
Horbury TownJoseph Angell 26
Samuel Awty 28
James Cusworth 33, 38, 68, 75
6-1
Att: 100
HT: 4-1
Swallownest
SwallownestDesmond Okoro 43
21st NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-1
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySam Clothier 57pen
21st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-1
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySam Clothier 57pen
25th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestFrancis Finneran 21
1-3
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownReece Clegg 51, 73
Lewis Price 80
25th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestFrancis Finneran 21
1-3
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownReece Clegg 51, 73
Lewis Price 80
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 1, 11, 21, 39
Zach Casburn 14
Matthew Thompson 34
Liam Bennent 52
Aaron Sennett-Neilson 64
Max Skelton 70og
9-0
Att: 132
HT: 6-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
2nd - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 1, 11, 21, 39
Zach Casburn 14
Matthew Thompson 34
Liam Bennent 52
Aaron Sennett-Neilson 64
Max Skelton 70og
9-0
Att: 132
HT: 6-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
12th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAshley McEwan 68pen
Brandon Hooley 89
2-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAaron Gray 57
12th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAshley McEwan 68pen
Brandon Hooley 89
2-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAaron Gray 57
16th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownBen Vasquez 59
1-0
Att: 256
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
16th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownBen Vasquez 59
1-0
Att: 256
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
23rd NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Moss 52
Billy Stafford 55
Ben Marro 65
3-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Moss 52
Billy Stafford 55
Ben Marro 65
3-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
30th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestCharlie Spick 85
1-6
Att: 135
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Macaskill 17, 39
Marcus Day 44, 53
Max Skelton 49og
Kieren Watson 80pen
30th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestCharlie Spick 85
1-6
Att: 135
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Macaskill 17, 39
Marcus Day 44, 53
Max Skelton 49og
Kieren Watson 80pen
January
January
6th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJames Woodhouse 35
Kenneth Tafireyi 76
6th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJames Woodhouse 35
Kenneth Tafireyi 76
20th NCEL1 Wombwell Town
Wombwell TownRikki Paylor 19
Anthony Mackie 34
Edward Agnew 45, 79
4-1
Att: 204
HT: 3-1
Swallownest
SwallownestFrancis Finneran 33
20th - NCEL Division One
Wombwell Town
Wombwell TownRikki Paylor 19
Anthony Mackie 34
Edward Agnew 45, 79
4-1
Att: 204
HT: 3-1
Swallownest
SwallownestFrancis Finneran 33
27th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-1
Att: 200
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Austin 80pen
27th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-1
Att: 200
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Austin 80pen
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownAlex Aldrich 75
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestEthan Fretwell 77
3rd - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownAlex Aldrich 75
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestEthan Fretwell 77
17th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Bakes 28
1-3
Att: 220
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedJoshua Nodder 36, 50
Adam Chapman 44
17th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Bakes 28
1-3
Att: 220
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedJoshua Nodder 36, 50
Adam Chapman 44
  24th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
24th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  27th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
27th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
2nd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
  9th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
9th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  16th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
16th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  23rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
23rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  27th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
27th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  30th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
30th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
2nd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  6th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
6th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  13th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Horbury Town
Horbury Town