| Matches | Week commencing Monday 14th November, 2016
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 15th November, 2016 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round | |||||
Charnock Richard Carl Grimshaw 52, 66 |
2-4 (aet)Att: 195HT: 0-090: 2-2 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWLiam Nelthorpe 49 Shaun Nesbitt 70, 95 Adam Lee 112 |
Att: 195 HT: 0-0 90: 2-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 25 |
1-3Att: 148HT: 1-1 | Thackley ThackleyJosh Snowden 26 Kristian Hargreaves 46 Ryan Farrell 80 |
Att: 148 HT: 1-1 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownNicholas Thompson 20 Alex Robinson 64 |
2-0Att: 134HT: 1-0 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes T |
Att: 134 HT: 1-0 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedSimon Mowbray 57 |
1-3Att: 101HT: 0-2 | Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 29, 39 Sean Hunter 90pen |
Att: 101 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WAntony Brown 85 |
1-5Att: 87HT: 0-4 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsChristopher Wood 1 Christopher Jackson 2 Kane Reece 18, 36 Billy Mole 71 |
Att: 87 HT: 0-4 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 44, 63, 77 Ryan Smyth 87 |
4-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 | Brigg Town Brigg Town |
Att: 88 HT: 1-0 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughRichard Lavery 44 Joseph Long 69 Ryan Smith 71 |
3-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 | Rossington Main Rossington MainJake Vernon 33, 76 |
Att: 43 HT: 1-1 |
||
Wednesday 16th November, 2016 | |||||
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round | |||||
New Mills Sam Marshall 12pen Ryan Hibbert 29 Ryan Eiselt 72 |
3-3Att: 43HT: 2-2 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 24 Theo Wilson 33 Blake Owen 63 |
Att: 43 HT: 2-2 |
||
(New Mills win 5-4 on penalties) | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round | |||||
Hallam HallamConnor Chapell 14, 85 Scott Bates 44 Micah Bishop 47 Jake Currie 89 |
5-0Att: 104HT: 2-0 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Rec |
Att: 104 HT: 2-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 15 Oliver Fearon 70 |
2-2Att: 82HT: 1-0 | Parkgate ParkgateCraig Fletcher 60, 80 |
Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
||
Albion Sports Albion SportsDevonte Morton 37 Daniel Facey 82 |
2-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 | Worksop Town Worksop Town |
Att: 92 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 70 |
1-5Att: 109HT: 0-0 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyJordan Coduri 48 Ashley Flynn 59 Kieran Ryan 62 Alex Slack 72 Matthew Jackson 88 |
Att: 109 HT: 0-0 |
||
Penistone Church Penistone |
0-1Att: 93HT: 0-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsGareth Owen 83 |
Att: 93 HT: 0-0 |
||
Saturday 19th November, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
0-3Att: 72HT: 0-1 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TBradley Wilson 7og Brody Robertson 55 Andrew Taylor 60 |
Att: 72 HT: 0-1 |
||
Albion Sports Albion SportsDevonte Morton 19 Karl Hall 90 |
2-2Att: 103HT: 1-0 | Liversedge LiversedgeRhys Davies 48 Stephen Wales 82 |
Att: 103 HT: 1-0 |
||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfLiam Radford 36pen Craig Aspinall 83 |
2-4Att: 66HT: 1-2 | Clipstone ClipstoneGeorge Milner 10 Sam Forster 26, 60 Nathan Forbes 84 |
Att: 66 HT: 1-2 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecLee Garside 65 |
1-4Att: 75HT: 0-1 | Pickering Town Pickering TownBilly Logan 36, 73 Nathan Kamara 55 Samuel Calvert 78 |
Att: 75 HT: 0-1 |
||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OB |
0-4Att: 86HT: 0-2 | Thackley ThackleyCraig Bentham 5 Daniel Broadbent 23 Ryan Farrell 67pen George Eustance 69 |
Att: 86 HT: 0-2 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PSimon Harrison 10, 73 Aaron Moxam 19, 23, 27, 79 Daniel Buttle 29 Alex Rippon 35 Jon Froggatt 59 Gareth Griffiths 64 |
10-0Att: 148HT: 6-0 | Retford United Retford United |
Att: 148 HT: 6-0 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Rwy |
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 27 Paul Grimes 45 |
Att: 78 HT: 0-2 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainRyan Carroll 25 |
1-1Att: 152HT: 1-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownKieren Fenton 34 |
Att: 152 HT: 1-1 |
||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 24 Joel Sutton 55 |
Att: 95 HT: 0-1 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
0-0Att: 64 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 64 | ||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWKurtis Morley 21pen Craig Getliff 31 |
2-3Att: 181HT: 2-2 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 10 Jed Wilkinson 26 Bill Law 83 |
Att: 181 HT: 2-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyMatthew Jackson 27 Ashley Flynn 30, 36 Alex Slack 70 |
4-3Att: 151HT: 3-1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsMatthew Crane 34, 78 Jamie Richardson 77 |
Att: 151 HT: 3-1 |
||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownCharles Bradwell 22 |
1-1Att: 26HT: 1-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrAdam Shaw 60pen |
Att: 26 HT: 1-0 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby Boro |
0-0Att: 122 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
Att: 122 | ||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsJamie Reeson 8 Christopher Spinks 21pen |
2-1Att: 52HT: 2-0 | Campion CampionEli Hey 89 |
Att: 52 HT: 2-0 |
||
Hallam HallamTom Roebuck 12pen Callum Greaves 14, 44 Oliver Beaumont 67 Matty Ord 87 |
5-0Att: 140HT: 3-0 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
Att: 140 HT: 3-0 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WConnor Prestley 52, 71 |
2-2Att: 67HT: 0-1 | Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 4 Jason Stokes 57 |
Att: 67 HT: 0-1 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 | Westella & Willerby WestellaUnknown 73og |
Att: 68 HT: 0-0 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneDale Kelly 6 |
1-0Att: 129HT: 1-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton |
Att: 129 HT: 1-0 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsJamie Williams 4, 77 Mark Whitehouse 47, 57 Christopher Jackson 72 |
5-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughMark Stuart 84 |
Att: 79 HT: 1-0 |
||
Teversal TeversalDaniel Fletcher 39pen Khyle Sargent 79 |
2-1Att: 46HT: 1-1 | Selby Town Selby TownScott Jones 20pen |
Att: 46 HT: 1-1 |
Tables