| Matches | Week commencing Monday 3rd October, 2016
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 4th October, 2016 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Frecheville CA Frecheville CADanny Bainbridge 50, 63 Lanzel Reid 77 |
3-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughLee Garside 30 |
Att: 30 HT: 0-1 |
||
(at Worsbrough Bridge Athletic FC) | |||||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWBill Law 63 |
1-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 | Parkgate Parkgate |
Att: 75 HT: 0-0 |
||
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare removed for fielding an ineligible player - Parkgate reinstated) | |||||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WConnah Judson 35, 60 Leon Wainhouse 40 Antony Brown 58, 83 Franck Zalo 86 |
6-1Att: 37HT: 2-1 | Harworth Colliery Institute Harworth CILee Edmondson 15 |
Att: 37 HT: 2-1 |
||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Farsley Celtic Farsley CelticRichard Marshall 44 Jacob Hazel 53 Alex Davidson 70 |
3-2Att: 121HT: 1-0 | Liversedge LiversedgeVaughan Redford 60, 68 |
Att: 121 HT: 1-0 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-5Att: 81HT: 0-3 | Brighouse Town Brighouse TownLuke Parkin 20 Ruben Jerome 24pen Daniel Bunch 27 Greg Pearson 59, 60 |
Att: 81 HT: 0-3 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsChristopher Jackson 86 |
1-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrT'nique Fishley 49 |
Att: 61 HT: 0-0 |
||
(Yorkshire Amateur win 4-2 on penalties) | |||||
NCEL League Cup Third Round | |||||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWOwen Heather 21 Aaron Moxam 28, 40, 50, 63 Tomas Poole 62 Nicholas Langford 84 |
7-3Att: 64HT: 3-1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 39, 87 Louis Grant 52 |
Att: 64 HT: 3-1 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfCraig Aspinall 82 |
1-2Att: 99HT: 0-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyStephen Bromley 58 Brandon Dean 76 |
Att: 99 HT: 0-0 |
||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBJoshua Tennant 38 |
1-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PDaniel Holland 55 |
Att: 61 HT: 1-0 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 9, 46, 50 Nicky McNamara 42 Andrew Norfolk 54, 76 Brett Agnew 86 Jamie Forrester 90 |
8-0Att: 136HT: 2-0 | Retford United Retford United |
Att: 136 HT: 2-0 |
||
Thackley Thackley |
0-2Att: 123HT: 0-1 | Pickering Town Pickering TownMatthew Turnbull 37 Nathan Kamara 77 |
Att: 123 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton |
0-0Att: 116 | Selby Town Selby Town |
Att: 116 | ||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroWilliam Peers 13pen, 50pen Charlie Cleminshaw 30og Jack Debnam 45, 56 Sam Walker 80 Luke Fanthorpe 89 |
7-2Att: 137HT: 3-1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownJoe McFadyen 16 Jordan Hempenstall 55 |
Att: 137 HT: 3-1 |
||
Wednesday 5th October, 2016 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecJack Briscoe 10, 36 Kai Hancock 24, 76 |
4-1Att: 110HT: 3-0 | Wombwell Main Aaron Copley 60 |
Att: 110 HT: 3-0 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJordan Poole 18 Darrelle Goodison 21 Jordan Snodin 39, 76 Ryan Carroll 43pen Connor Gregg 69 |
6-0Att: 34HT: 4-0 | Denaby United Denaby United |
Att: 34 HT: 4-0 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneLuke Johnson 3 Jack Moore 44 Brett Lovell 57, 71 Daniel Joynes 61, 63 Dale Kelly 81, 83 Lewis Dickinson 85, 90pen |
10-0Att: 73HT: 2-0 | Phoenix |
Att: 73 HT: 2-0 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownJack Andrews 70 |
1-3Att: 332HT: 0-2 | Sheffield SheffieldConnor Hall 4, 29, 56 |
Att: 332 HT: 0-2 |
||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 45 |
1-5Att: 36HT: 1-3 | Ossett Town Ossett TownDanny Frost 5 Tyrone Gay 18 Darol Lucas 22 Reece Farnhill 55 Jack Siddall 71 |
Att: 36 HT: 1-3 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyThomas Brennan 56 Jordan Coduri 83 Kieran Ryan 86pen Doran Jordan 88 |
4-0Att: 132HT: 0-0 | Rossington Main Rossington Main |
Att: 132 HT: 0-0 |
||
Westella & Willerby WestellaZak Oakshott 7 Chris Short 22 Danny Holiday 79 |
3-0Att: 35HT: 2-0 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
Att: 35 HT: 2-0 |
||
Saturday 8th October, 2016 | |||||
East Riding Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Hessle Rangers |
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-0 | Westella & Willerby WestellaLuke Salas 73pen Danny Holiday 76 |
Att: 30 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldGlyn Cotton 12 Gary Bradshaw 61 |
2-1Att: 205HT: 1-0 | Worksop Town Worksop TownJonathan Fusco 73 |
Att: 205 HT: 1-0 |
||
Albion Sports Albion SportsKarl Hall 33, 78pen |
2-4Att: 35HT: 1-2 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TMarc Cooper 10, 42, 66 Peter Winn 70pen |
Att: 35 HT: 1-2 |
||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfCraig Morley 2 Darren Mansaram 66, 80 |
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBJonathan O'Callaghan 90 |
Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Rec |
0-4Att: 117HT: 0-0 | Thackley ThackleyThomas Robinson 47 George Eustance 69, 87 Daniel Broadbent 77 |
Att: 117 HT: 0-0 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-3Att: 77HT: 0-1 | Pickering Town Pickering TownNiall Tilsley 22 Ryan Cooper 76 Ged Dalton 89 |
Att: 77 HT: 0-1 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJack Walters 7 Brett Agnew 71 |
2-1Att: 204HT: 1-1 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWKieran Watson 37pen |
Att: 204 HT: 1-1 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth P |
0-0Att: 171 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MW |
Att: 171 | ||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyMike Morris 43 Paul Beesley 78 |
2-1Att: 98HT: 1-1 | Parkgate ParkgateJames Handley 1 |
Att: 98 HT: 1-1 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 33, 68, 75 Stephen Wales 66 Harrison Blakey 72 Jahsiah Donaldson 89 |
6-0Att: 178HT: 1-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 178 HT: 1-0 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 13 Shawn Mitchell 19 |
2-2Att: 70HT: 2-0 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 70 Declan Brewin 84 |
Att: 70 HT: 2-0 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedBen Wyld 81 |
1-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 | Clipstone ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 65 |
Att: 115 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleySamuel Jerome 13 Ashley Flynn 80 Kieran Ryan 90 |
3-1Att: 162HT: 1-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrAdam Shaw 20 |
Att: 162 HT: 1-1 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 74 |
1-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough T |
Att: 118 HT: 0-0 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroDaniel Trott 1 Adam Drury 10, 65, 78 Jack Bradbury 60 |
5-2Att: 101HT: 2-1 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsScott Phillips 16pen Christopher Spinks 70 |
Att: 101 HT: 2-1 |
||
Hallam Hallam |
0-0Att: 275 | Selby Town Selby Town |
Att: 275 | ||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WJonathan Irving 53 |
1-4Att: 57HT: 0-1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownJoe McFadyen 41, 60, 68, 70 |
Att: 57 HT: 0-1 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 59 |
1-1Att: 72HT: 0-1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughLee Garside 9 |
Att: 72 HT: 0-1 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneDale Kelly 61 |
1-1Att: 133HT: 0-1 | Campion CampionJoshua Cooke 4 |
Att: 133 HT: 0-1 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsChristopher Wood 50, 75 Michael Dunn 67, 79 |
4-2Att: 98HT: 0-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 52 Callum Mawbey 70 |
Att: 98 HT: 0-0 |
||
Teversal TeversalCraig Mitchell 41 James McCann 46 Thomas Laister 64 |
3-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 | Rossington Main Rossington MainJason Stokes 90 |
Att: 73 HT: 1-0 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsRhys Vazquez 59 Jamie Richardson 90 |
2-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton |
Att: 63 HT: 0-0 |
Tables