| Matches | Week commencing Monday 22nd August, 2016
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 23rd August, 2016 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Ashton Athletic Adam Gilchrist 8 Danny Regan 90 |
2-2Att: 140HT: 1-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownSteven Woolley 2 Adam Somes 48 |
Att: 140 HT: 1-1 |
||
(Ashton Athletic win 4-1 on penalties) | |||||
Pickering Town Pickering TownCalum Ward 61 |
1-2Att: 151HT: 0-2 | Washington John Butler 8 Mark Davison 11 |
Att: 151 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welf |
0-4Att: 83HT: 0-2 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMatthew Steeper 2 Martin Pembleton 21 Reece Newell 51 Gareth Barlow 75 |
Att: 83 HT: 0-2 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 66pen |
1-2Att: 114HT: 0-0 | Clipstone ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 68, 76 |
Att: 114 HT: 0-0 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 2, 12 |
2-2Att: 82HT: 2-0 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBJonathan O'Callaghan 64 Chris Fairhurst 72 |
Att: 82 HT: 2-0 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PJon Froggatt 42 Alex Rippon 65 Connor Smythe 75 |
3-3Att: 101HT: 1-3 | Liversedge LiversedgeVaughan Redford 17, 34, 39 |
Att: 101 HT: 1-3 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 14 |
1-5Att: 55HT: 1-1 | Albion Sports Albion SportsJosh McKiernon 31 Asif Hussain 50 Omar Habeeb 86 Daniel Facey 89, 90 |
Att: 55 HT: 1-1 |
||
Thackley ThackleyDaniel Clayton 62 |
1-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 | Maltby Main Maltby MainShawn Mitchell 6 |
Att: 104 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsJamie Williams 18 Christopher Wood 33pen Michael Dunn 44 |
3-1Att: 70HT: 3-0 | Westella & Willerby WestellaAlex Wood 84 |
Att: 70 HT: 3-0 |
||
Wednesday 24th August, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKai Hancock 9 |
1-3Att: 131HT: 1-2 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyStephen Bromley 5 Marcus Day 28 George Mason 49 |
Att: 131 HT: 1-2 |
||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TLiam Dickens 61 Timothy Lowe 83 Marc Cooper 85 |
3-1Att: 134HT: 0-0 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWAshley Rawson 66 |
Att: 134 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyKieran Ryan 12, 84 Thomas Brennan 26 Jordan Townend 47 Ashley Flynn 90 |
5-1Att: 156HT: 2-1 | Teversal TeversalKhyle Sargent 43 |
Att: 156 HT: 2-1 |
||
Brigg Town Brigg TownPaul Grimes 33 Lewis Dennison 55 |
2-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 | Hallam HallamJake Currie 47 |
Att: 101 HT: 1-0 |
||
Campion CampionEli Hey 9 Steven Hollingworth 23, 54 Scott Eastwood 81pen John Booth 90 |
5-3Att: 63HT: 2-1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownOliver Grady 15 Ryan Hall 61 Matthew Langley 74pen |
Att: 63 HT: 2-1 |
||
Saturday 27th August, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKai Hancock 49 |
1-0Att: 85HT: 0-0 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welf |
Att: 85 HT: 0-0 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 | Thackley ThackleyDaniel Clayton 73pen |
Att: 53 HT: 0-0 |
||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TMarc Cooper 4 Peter Winn 21 Andrew Taylor 43 Luke Mascall 53 |
4-0Att: 105HT: 3-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 105 HT: 3-0 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneMartin Brissett 17 Nathan Forbes 36 Brandon Cardwell 71 |
3-5Att: 92HT: 2-2 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWBill Law 1 Luke Danville 29 Dominique Blair 54 Nicholas Guest 60, 90 |
Att: 92 HT: 2-2 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PThomas Dugdale 10 Kieran Wells 30 Jon Froggatt 59pen |
3-4Att: 139HT: 2-1 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChris Adams 45 Joel Sutton 49, 65pen, 75 |
Att: 139 HT: 2-1 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Rwy |
0-2Att: 57HT: 0-0 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWKieran Watson 58, 75 |
Att: 57 HT: 0-0 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeVaughan Redford 10 Harrison Blakey 81 |
2-1Att: 69HT: 1-0 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWLiam Morris 63 |
Att: 69 HT: 1-0 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 5, 21, 49 |
3-1Att: 57HT: 2-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 14 |
Att: 57 HT: 2-1 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateMohammed Hamid 14 |
1-2Att: 80HT: 1-0 | Pickering Town Pickering TownRussell Parker 61 Nicholas Thompson 80 |
Att: 80 HT: 1-0 |
||
Retford United Retford United |
0-7Att: 109HT: 0-2 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBRobert Petch 13, 75, 81, 90 Jonathan O'Callaghan 35, 74 Lee Fisher 78 |
Att: 109 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 26 Andrew Cooper 32 Luke Harrop 63, 69 |
4-3Att: 45HT: 2-1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownPaul Grimes 45 Scott Hellewell 71 Luke Anderson 77 |
Att: 45 HT: 2-1 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonJermaine Moyce 12 Callum Harrison 17 Nathan Keightley 25, 31 Conor Glavin 62 |
5-1Att: 68HT: 4-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrAdam Shaw 84 |
Att: 68 HT: 4-0 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WJacob Mason 65 Joel Dixon 90pen |
2-6Att: 52HT: 0-3 | Teversal TeversalCraig Mitchell 12, 48, 69 Bradley Cox 25 Sean Dickinson 27 Blaine Kellett 53og |
Att: 52 HT: 0-3 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownBlake Owen 75 Callum Mawbey 85 |
Att: 83 HT: 0-0 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneDale Kelly 23, 37, 89 Daniel Joynes 42 Tom Cadzow 48 Lewis Dickinson 50, 63pen Ashley Ellis 60 Scott Whittington 90 |
9-5Att: 89HT: 3-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroJason Flint 14pen Daniel Trott 46, 90pen William Peers 72pen Jack Debnam 76 |
Att: 89 HT: 3-1 |
||
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-0Att: 100 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough T |
Att: 100 | ||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownRyan Hall 13 Liam Osborne 18 Will Wraith 63 Kieran Barnes 67 |
4-1Att: 72HT: 2-1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughLee Garside 36 |
Att: 72 HT: 2-1 |
||
Westella & Willerby Westella |
0-5Att: 28HT: 0-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsScott Phillips 78, 84pen, 87 Mike Hewitt 90og Dane Mortimer 90 |
Att: 28 HT: 0-0 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsJamie Richardson 44 Daniel Brown 78og |
2-0Att: 46HT: 1-0 | Campion Campion |
Att: 46 HT: 1-0 |
Tables