| Matches | Tuesday 18th July, 2023
Matches on
Tuesday 18th July, 2023 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Beverley Town Beverley TownNathan Ofori 1 Scott Phillips 3, 18pen Benjamin Hinchliffe 13, 28, 43 Joe McFadyen 48, 49 Unknown 58og Luka Suluburic 77 |
10-1 HT: 6-0 |
Hedon Rangers Hedon RangersUnknown 85 |
|||
(at Beverley Leisure Centre) | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-2 Att: 117 HT: 0-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersSteven Ridley 13pen Luke Anderson 55 |
|||
Campion CampionNicky Boshell 11pen Samuel Bradley 35 Junayd Cassius-Gill 63, 64 Joseph Colley 79 |
5-0 HT: 2-0 |
Bacup Borough Bacup Borough |
|||
Club Thorne Colliery Club Thorne Colliery |
0-2 HT: 0-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownStephen McCarron 6 Scott Hutchinson 75 |
|||
Dearne & District Dearne & DistrictJoshua Moore 10 Bayly Lowe 18 Conor Leak-Blunt 52 |
3-5 Att: 200 HT: 2-4 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJamie Austin 1, 22, 50 Rhys Plater 12 Szymon Czubik 30 |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownThomas Gladwin 20 Samuel Bebbington 30 Jake Hatton 60 Mark Fereday 75 |
4-1 HT: 2-1 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWUnknown 10 |
|||
Emley AFC Emley AFCDonae Lawrence 71 |
1-0 HT: 0-0 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfHarrison Rowley 72 Jonas Ndombasi 75 Unknown 90 |
3-0 HT: 0-0 |
Poppleton United Poppleton United |
|||
Golcar United Golcar UnitedMax Leonard 7, 60 Leon Henry 51 Akram Lasalire 65 Oliver Russon 74 |
5-0 HT: 1-0 |
Wortley Wortley |
|||
Goole AFC Goole AFCUnknown 39 Reece Kral 68 Liam Flanagan 71pen |
3-1 HT: 1-0 |
Crowle Colts Crowle ColtsUnknown 61 |
|||
Hallam HallamKieren Watson 23 Iren Wilson 36 |
2-4 Att: 361 HT: 2-1 |
Grantham Town Grantham TnUnknown 43, 78, 80, 84 |
|||
Ilkley Town Ilkley TnBlake Wood 66 Harry Brown 83 Nathan Hunt 89 |
3-0 HT: 0-0 |
Horbury Town Horbury Town |
|||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownUnknown |
1-4 | Cromford & Wirksworth Town Cromford & Wirksworth TownSteven Mallinder Regan Cooper Matthew Dranfield Scott Taylor |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchWayne Hughes 54 Nathan Keightley 84, 90 |
3-0 Att: 167 HT: 0-0 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse Town |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesAdam Haw 31 Joe Lumsden 39 Jack Boyle 42 Jack Steers 68 Trialist 79 |
5-0 Att: 267 HT: 3-0 |
Frickley Athletic Frickley Athletic |
|||
Retford FC Retford FCJoel Bradshaw 88 |
1-7 HT: 0-3 |
Worksop Town Worksop TownBen Tomlinson 15, 43 Terry Hawkridge 34 Max Eastwood 59, 87 Ethan Slater 82 Rostyslav Yaremenko 84 |
|||
Retford United Retford United |
0-2 HT: 0-0 |
Sheffield SheffieldLuke Aldrich 50, 75 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainRoss Hannah 38, 50 |
2-2 Att: 108 HT: 1-2 |
North Ferriby North FerribyThomas Corner 36 Niall Tilsley 45 |
|||
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticJake Charles 62 Trialist 87 |
2-0 Att: 340 HT: 0-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownAaron Sennett-Neilson 38 Nathan Watson 42 |
2-4 Att: 326 HT: 2-1 |
Mansfield Town Mansfield TnMckeal Abdullah 45, 69 Tyler Whyle 50 Alfie King 57 |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCKayle Price 21, 30, 74, 90pen Jake Maltby 72 Lewis Gardner 77 Luke Brooksbank 86 |
7-0 HT: 2-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-3 HT: 0-3 |
Chesterfield Youth Academy Chesterfield Youth AcademyUnknown 22, 30, 33 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyKieran Haigh 67 |
1-6 HT: 0-4 |
Guiseley GuiseleyTom Denton 4, 14 Tom Pratt 6 Callum Chippendale 30 Liam Tongue 49 Jack Dyche 66 |
Tables