| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
13th Frdly Sheffield
SheffieldMitchell Dunne 6pen, 15
Lee Cooksey 60
Oscar Seth 64
4-0Att: 307HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 307
HT: 2-0
13th - Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldMitchell Dunne 6pen, 15
Lee Cooksey 60
Oscar Seth 64
4-0Att: 307HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 307
HT: 2-0
15th Frdly Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 12pen
1-2Att: 402HT: 1-0 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLiam Mandeville 75pen
Jack McKay 81
Att: 402
HT: 1-0
15th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 12pen
1-2Att: 402HT: 1-0 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLiam Mandeville 75pen
Jack McKay 81
Att: 402
HT: 1-0
20th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 18
Anthony Wilson 74
2-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
20th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 18
Anthony Wilson 74
2-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
23rd Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShiraz Khan 34
Darnell Mintus 87
2-0Att: 124HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
23rd - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShiraz Khan 34
Darnell Mintus 87
2-0Att: 124HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
29th Frdly Frecheville Davys
Frecheville Davys
0-9 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th - Friendlies
Frecheville Davys
Frecheville Davys
0-9 Hallam
Hallam
 
August
August
3rd NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyAdam Bolder 79
1-1Att: 402HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamWill Wraith 35
Att: 402
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyAdam Bolder 79
1-1Att: 402HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamWill Wraith 35
Att: 402
HT: 0-1
6th Frdly Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 1024HT: 0-1 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdMark Duffy 44
Leon Clarke 52, 74
Att: 1024
HT: 0-1
6th - Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 1024HT: 0-1 Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdMark Duffy 44
Leon Clarke 52, 74
Att: 1024
HT: 0-1
11th FACEP Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 304HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 88, 89
Att: 304
HT: 0-0
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 304HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 88, 89
Att: 304
HT: 0-0
17th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 10
Will Tomlinson 66pen
2-1Att: 181HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamRichard Tootle 12
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 10
Will Tomlinson 66pen
2-1Att: 181HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamRichard Tootle 12
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
20th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamDaniel Booth 8
Jordan Turner 16, 28
3-1Att: 164HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 89
Att: 164
HT: 3-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamDaniel Booth 8
Jordan Turner 16, 28
3-1Att: 164HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 89
Att: 164
HT: 3-0
24th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 3
Gary King 81
Leigh Hutchinson 86
3-0Att: 121HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 3
Gary King 81
Leigh Hutchinson 86
3-0Att: 121HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
31st FAV1Q Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 100
Michael Bottomley 120
2-1
(aet)Att: 96HT: 0-090: 0-0
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 102
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 100
Michael Bottomley 120
2-1
(aet)Att: 96HT: 0-090: 0-0
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 102
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 34
1-3Att: 276HT: 1-3 Retford FC
Retford FCWill Tomlinson 3
Shay Evans-Booth 20pen, 25
Att: 276
HT: 1-3
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 34
1-3Att: 276HT: 1-3 Retford FC
Retford FCWill Tomlinson 3
Shay Evans-Booth 20pen, 25
Att: 276
HT: 1-3
10th SHSC1 Hallam
HallamMacole Lannaman 83
Reece Treasure 90
2-1Att: 128HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNathan Hawkhead 67
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
HallamMacole Lannaman 83
Reece Treasure 90
2-1Att: 128HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNathan Hawkhead 67
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
14th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateZak Khalifa 35
1-1Att: 109HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 78
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateZak Khalifa 35
1-1Att: 109HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 78
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
21st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 14, 71, 80pen, 82
Kiyani Clayton 90
5-0Att: 168HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 168
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 14, 71, 80pen, 82
Kiyani Clayton 90
5-0Att: 168HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 168
HT: 1-0
24th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 31HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamWill Wraith 24
Julian Lawrence 36
Richard Tootle 48
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 31HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamWill Wraith 24
Julian Lawrence 36
Richard Tootle 48
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
28th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-5Att: 118HT: 0-4 Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 28, 38, 41, 58
Micah Bishop 23
Att: 118
HT: 0-4
28th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-5Att: 118HT: 0-4 Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 28, 38, 41, 58
Micah Bishop 23
Att: 118
HT: 0-4
October
October
5th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 14, 30
Samuel Smith 51
3-2Att: 237HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRhys Meynell 57pen
Calum Ward 73
Att: 237
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 14, 30
Samuel Smith 51
3-2Att: 237HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRhys Meynell 57pen
Calum Ward 73
Att: 237
HT: 2-0
8th SHSC2 Houghton Main
Houghton MainAndrew Wright 80
1-2Att: 113HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamWill Wraith 39
Jordan Turner 86pen
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Houghton Main
Houghton MainAndrew Wright 80
1-2Att: 113HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamWill Wraith 39
Jordan Turner 86pen
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
(at Hallam FC)
(at Hallam FC)
12th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAToby Harris 43
1-2Att: 190HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 45
Reece Treasure 82
Att: 190
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAToby Harris 43
1-2Att: 190HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 45
Reece Treasure 82
Att: 190
HT: 1-1
19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 439HT: 0-0 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 58
Att: 439
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 439HT: 0-0 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 58
Att: 439
HT: 0-0
  26th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
November
November
  2nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  12th SHSC3 Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
v7:45pm Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm
(at Hallam FC)
(at Hallam FC)
  16th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
December
December
  7th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  14th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  21st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  28th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
  18th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
  25th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  8th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm
  15th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
March
March
  7th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
  14th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  21st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
  28th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
April
April
  4th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
  11th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  18th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
  25th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc LC3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
vv Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
vv Hallam
Hallam