| Matches | Tuesday 9th July, 2024

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 9th July, 2024
Friendlies
Albion Sports
Albion SportsEllis Wade
Tabish Hussain (2)
Ashley Flynn
Jake Hemmingway
Tyler Polwarth
6-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTrialist B
Barnsley Town
Barnsley TownUnknown (2)
2-5 South Leeds
South LeedsWilliam Law (2)
James Law (2)
Benjamin Agu
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-5
Att: 471
HT: 0-3
Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdAlfie Beestin 5
Kian Scales 7
Max Brogan 9
Charlie Burden 67
Callum Roberts 82
Campion
CampionZak Khan 36, 71
2-5
HT: 1-2
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Jodi Tiffany 3
Oliver Norman 4
Harry Varley 61, 77, 83
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownGeorge Smith 33
Brody Robertson 64
William Annan 82
3-1
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJoshua Batty 8
(at Bottesford Town FC)
Denaby Main
Denaby MainUnknown 28, 58, 75
3-3
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWade Ripley 32pen
Callum Walton 57
Rhys Butterworth 86
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownUnknown 24, 32
Cameron Evans 37
3-4
HT: 3-2
Parkgate
ParkgateLiam Tomlinson 15
Jamie Austin 20
Carlton Carty 55
Brandon Potts 83
Eastwood CFC
Eastwood CFCTrialist 23
1-0
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
HT: 0-0
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticRyan Watson 50
Robbie Fox 83
Thomas Priestley-Standing 90
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAmir Berchil 20
Donae Lawrence 30
James Eyles 84
3-3
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamRio Allan 8
Khalid Suleiman 55
Brandon Bradbury 60
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJoshua Haigh 28
Luke Williams 43
2-1
Att: 114
HT: 2-1
Sheffield
SheffieldLuke Mangham 22
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedSlater Barnes 11
Alfie Wilkinson 22
2-1
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfUnknown 57
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownEddie Birch 88
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TownUnknown 49
1-4
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyJosimar Bradshaw 12
Ben Bodle 30
Trialist 79, 85
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedGregg Smith 55
Jack McMenemy 67pen
2-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlex Wollerton 45
1-4
HT: 1-3
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCUnknown 28, 32, 36, 57
Louth Town
Louth TownBailey Wright 37
Alex Carter 44
Trialist A 86
3-0
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
North Ferriby
North FerribyJames Cadman 8
Jason Cheavtre 81
2-2
HT: 1-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TownKian Larkin 22
Cameron Connolly 60
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGeorge Brown 28
1-0
HT: 1-0
Bradford City
Bradford City
(Match abandoned after 60 mins due to adverse weather conditions)
Rossington Main
Rossington MainManasse Kianga 12
Mitchell Langton 65
Trialist 75
3-1
HT: 1-1
Buxton
BuxtonTrialist 15
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKieran Greenway 19
1-3
HT: 1-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticLuca Colville 1
Trialist C 29
Lewis Maloney 54
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLiam Hughes 12, 41, 48pen, 55pen
Luke Hall 62
Rostyslav Yaremenko 81
6-0
HT: 2-0
Dearne & District
Dearne & District

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Albion Sports 0 0 0
2 Barton Town 0 0 0
3 Beverley Town 0 0 0
4 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
5 Campion 0 0 0
6 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
7 Frickley Athletic 0 0 0
8 Golcar United 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Hallam 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Knaresborough Town 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Penistone Church 0 0 0
15 Pickering Town 0 0 0
16 Rossington Main 0 0 0
17 Silsden AFC 0 0 0
18 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Appleby Frodingham 0 0 0
2 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
3 Athersley Recreation 0 0 0
4 Brigg Town 0 0 0
5 Club Thorne Colliery 0 0 0
6 Dearne & District 0 0 0
7 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
10 Horbury Town 0 0 0
11 Ilkley Town 0 0 0
12 Louth Town 0 0 0
13 Maltby Main 0 0 0
14 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 0
15 Selby Town 0 0 0
16 Shelley 0 0 0
17 South Leeds 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Wakefield AFC 0 0 0
20 Wombwell Town 0 0 0
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0
22 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0

Click here for more details