| Matches | Tuesday 16th July, 2024

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 16th July, 2024
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-5
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamChristopher Salt 10
Ross Goodwin 25
Leon Howarth 33
Rio Allan 53
Oliver Fearon 89
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareUnknown 9og
Thomas Joynt 27pen
Jacob Robinson 53
3-0
HT: 2-0
LIV United
LIV United
Barton Town
Barton TownScott Phillips 24
1-2
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLewis Graham 17
Ryan Bonser 38
(Match abandoned at half-time due to adverse weather conditions)
Beverley Town
Beverley Town
0-7
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMaximillian Bauer 25, 80
Matthew Antcliff 27
Trialist 50
Samuel Cable 52
Alex Zachariou 70
Jason Davis 90
(at Bishop Burton College)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJaxon Borland 90
1-3
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughThomas Jamieson 37
Michael Jacklin 65
Will Head 89
Dearne & District
Dearne & DistrictBayley Lowe 73
1-4
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAdam Haw 25
Nicholas Walker 38
Alexander Flett 68, 70
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 9
1-1
HT: 1-1
Bradford City XI
Bradford City XIMo Mahmoud 15
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJack Varley 59pen
Robert Guilfoyle 67
2-4
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownCameron Bedford 17
Myron Gibbons 70
Jack Normanton 83
Myron Gibbons 89
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCoby Scotter 70
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSam Cook 54
Adam Priestley 75
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGavin Rothery 9
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
HT: 0-0
Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainFinley Dunkley 60
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 104
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-5
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMax Rhodes 15, 50, 65
James Lindores 30
Joe Pearson 75
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRoss Hannah 23
Paul Sherburn 51
2-4
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJoe Clegg 13
Alhassane Keita 52
Amir Berchil 72, 90
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
HT: 0-1
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticRyan Watson 14
Trialist 66, 70
Steeton
SteetonTrialist 27, 60
James Edgley 85
3-2
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionZak Khan 55, 70
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJoshua Hardcastle 2
Shaun Hudson 66
Trialist 78
Charlie Owen 79
4-0
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 20, 30
2-0
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCCallum Charlton 89
1-3
Att: 177
HT: 0-0
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Trialist 53
Connor Shanks 56
Joe Crosby 85

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Albion Sports 0 0 0
2 Barton Town 0 0 0
3 Beverley Town 0 0 0
4 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
5 Campion 0 0 0
6 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
7 Frickley Athletic 0 0 0
8 Golcar United 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Hallam 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Knaresborough Town 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Penistone Church 0 0 0
15 Pickering Town 0 0 0
16 Rossington Main 0 0 0
17 Silsden AFC 0 0 0
18 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Appleby Frodingham 0 0 0
2 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
3 Athersley Recreation 0 0 0
4 Brigg Town 0 0 0
5 Club Thorne Colliery 0 0 0
6 Dearne & District 0 0 0
7 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
10 Horbury Town 0 0 0
11 Ilkley Town 0 0 0
12 Louth Town 0 0 0
13 Maltby Main 0 0 0
14 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 0
15 Selby Town 0 0 0
16 Shelley 0 0 0
17 South Leeds 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Wakefield AFC 0 0 0
20 Wombwell Town 0 0 0
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0
22 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0

Click here for more details