| Matches | Week commencing Monday 13th November, 2017
Matches week commencing
Monday 13th November, 2017 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round | |||||
Shaw Lane Shaw LaneChibuzor Chilaka 33, 42 Lee Bennett 62 |
3-1Att: 110HT: 2-0 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrAaron Moxam 52 |
Att: 110 HT: 2-0 |
||
Tuesday 14th November, 2017 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round | |||||
Dinnington Town Dinnington Town |
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-2 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecLee Garside 36 Adam White 42 Kyle Wordsworth 52 |
Att: 45 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownLewis Clarkson 3 William Waudby 8 Thomas Waudby 47pen Corey Mortimer 84 |
4-1Att: 70HT: 2-1 | Clipstone ClipstoneMathew Millns 2 |
Att: 70 HT: 2-1 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 87 |
1-3Att: 115HT: 0-0 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsLuke Jeffs 47 Michael Dunn 63, 82 |
Att: 115 HT: 0-0 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 2 |
1-2Att: 41HT: 1-1 | Liversedge LiversedgeJoseph Walton 36 Regan Fish 76 |
Att: 41 HT: 1-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 28 Adam Walsh 44 Mitchell Wilshire 52, 53 |
4-1Att: 76HT: 2-0 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 80pen |
Att: 76 HT: 2-0 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownJoe Cheeseman 9 Declan Brewin 20, 67 |
3-0Att: 101HT: 2-0 | Campion Campion |
Att: 101 HT: 2-0 |
||
Wednesday 15th November, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Worksop Town Worksop TownSteven Woolley 67 |
1-1Att: 455HT: 0-0 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 64 |
Att: 455 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC Emley |
0-4Att: 147HT: 0-0 | Hallam HallamChristopher Wood 47, 49, 88 Mitchell Dunne 86 |
Att: 147 HT: 0-0 |
||
Saturday 18th November, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 67pen Nicholas Guest 88 |
2-2Att: 120HT: 0-1 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWNathan Modest 30 Matthew Sykes 58pen |
Att: 120 HT: 0-1 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-4Att: 93HT: 0-3 | Pickering Town Pickering TownThomas Johnson 9og Ryan Blott 18, 85 Russell Parker 23 |
Att: 93 HT: 0-3 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownDaniel Buttle 46 Brett Agnew 55 |
2-0Att: 150HT: 0-0 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MW |
Att: 150 HT: 0-0 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 83 |
1-5Att: 59HT: 0-2 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecLee Garside 19, 90 Aiden Salmons 38 Dominic Riordan 69 Jack Briscoe 76 |
Att: 59 HT: 0-2 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJoseph Thornton 1 Adam Johnson 62, 65 |
3-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 128 HT: 1-0 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAAdam Carter 25, 76 Nathan James 47 Elliott Williams 82 Matthew Mulvihill 90 |
5-2Att: 76HT: 1-0 | Clipstone ClipstoneEden Homer 72pen Gareth Curtis 85 |
Att: 76 HT: 1-0 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 32, 53 Richard Collier 87 |
3-2Att: 147HT: 1-2 | Maltby Main Maltby MainDean Conway 6, 16 |
Att: 147 HT: 1-2 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoseph Walton 75, 83 |
2-4Att: 149HT: 0-3 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsKane Reece 7, 26 Eli Hey 33, 86 |
Att: 149 HT: 0-3 |
||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-6Att: 72HT: 0-3 | Thackley ThackleyJoseph Hughes 22, 57 Jordan Hendrie 28 Julius Omosebi 35 Mike Garrod 61 Alhassane Keita 81 |
Att: 72 HT: 0-3 |
||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 2 Jordan Coduri 39 Nathan Keightley 58 Andrew Ring 82 |
4-2Att: 108HT: 2-1 | Albion Sports Albion SportsAaron Gaur 21 Daniel Facey 90 |
Att: 108 HT: 2-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyAdam Wilson 4, 11 |
2-1Att: 113HT: 2-0 | FC Bolsover FC BolsoverWilliam Harcourt 88 |
Att: 113 HT: 2-0 |
||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownAntony Holmes 17 Mark Fereday 36, 61 |
3-1Att: 47HT: 2-0 | Campion CampionJoel Hughes 55 |
Att: 47 HT: 2-0 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 75pen |
1-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 | Hallam Hallam |
Att: 48 HT: 0-0 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 66 Ryan Ferguson 70, 71 |
3-0Att: 86HT: 0-0 | Retford United Retford United |
Att: 86 HT: 0-0 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 2 James Wroot 47, 70 Jack Debnam 78 |
4-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 | Swallownest Swallownest |
Att: 71 HT: 1-0 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MW |
0-2Att: 70HT: 0-0 | Rossington Main Rossington MainJason Stokes 48 James Bytheway 71pen |
Att: 70 HT: 0-0 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownReece Lucas 27 Joseph Dale 44 Liam Flanagan 48 |
3-3Att: 124HT: 2-1 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownChristopher Hewitt 35 Jordan Buckham 64, 68 |
Att: 124 HT: 2-1 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 61 |
1-1Att: 112HT: 0-1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 2 |
Att: 112 HT: 0-1 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 20, 67 Lee Morris 24 |
3-2Att: 57HT: 2-1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 10 Busilana Kashilembo 75 |
Att: 57 HT: 2-1 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 39 Daniel Naidole 90 |
2-1Att: 133HT: 1-0 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughGregg Anderson 70 |
Att: 133 HT: 1-0 |
Tables