| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 18th November, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJoseph Thornton 1 Adam Johnson 62, 65 |
3-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 128 HT: 1-0 |
Handsworth Parramore line-up | ||||
1 | Gary Stevens | |||
2 | Oliver Yates | |||
3 | Jamie Green | |||
4 | Steven Instead | |||
5 | Oscar Radford | |||
6 | William Eades | |||
7 | Alex Rippon | 70 | ||
8 | James Ashmore | |||
9 | Jonathan Froggatt | 81 | ||
10 | Jason Yates | |||
11 | Joseph Thornton | 1 | 57 | |
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Aaron Moxam | 70 |
||
13 | Patrick Lindley | 81 |
||
14 | Alex Varley | |||
15 | Adam Johnson | 2 | 57 |
|
Garforth Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Peter Lawrie | |||
2 | Jack Lazenby | 60 | ||
3 | Luke Kitson | |||
4 | James Beaston | |||
5 | Luke McCrum | |||
6 | Ryan Donaghue | |||
7 | Mitchell Hamilton | |||
8 | Daniel Coupland | |||
9 | Callum Ward | 67 | ||
10 | Mark Simpson | |||
11 | Sean Hunter | 74 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jack McMurrough | 74 |
||
14 | Jamie Reeson | 67 |
||
15 | Aiden Kearsley | 60 |
||
16 | Matthew Robertshaw | |||
17 | Joshua Dacre |
Results
AFC Mansfield 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Bottesford Town 0-4 Pickering Town
Bridlington Town 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Hall Road Rangers 1-5 Athersley Recreation
Handsworth Parramore 3-0 Garforth Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic 5-2 Clipstone
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3-2 Maltby Main
Liversedge 2-4 Pontefract Collieries
Parkgate 0-6 Thackley
Penistone Church 4-2 Albion Sports
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | |
1 | Handsworth Parramore | 20 | 46 | 19 |
2 | Pontefract Collieries | 17 | 45 | 51 |
3 | Pickering Town | 19 | 43 | 27 |
4 | AFC Mansfield | 18 | 39 | 28 |
5 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | 19 | 38 | 20 |
6 | Maltby Main | 20 | 38 | 19 |
7 | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 20 | 34 | -2 |
8 | Worksop Town | 18 | 31 | 3 |
9 | Bridlington Town | 20 | 30 | 4 |
10 | Penistone Church | 19 | 24 | 1 |
11 | Hall Road Rangers | 18 | 23 | 1 |
12 | Garforth Town | 17 | 23 | -2 |
13 | Thackley | 20 | 23 | -4 |
14 | Bottesford Town | 18 | 23 | -9 |
15 | Liversedge | 17 | 22 | 3 |
16 | Athersley Recreation | 19 | 22 | -7 |
17 | Albion Sports | 20 | 21 | -4 |
18 | Staveley Miners Welfare | 17 | 21 | -8 |
19 | Barton Town | 19 | 13 | -31 |
20 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 19 | 12 | -33 |
21 | Parkgate | 19 | 11 | -23 |
22 | Clipstone | 19 | 0 | -53 |