| Matches | Saturday 19th July, 2014
Matches on
Saturday 19th July, 2014 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationDeclan Welford 81 |
1-2 Att: 101 HT: 0-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDeclan Lycett 40 Bradley Kerr 65 |
|||
Bardon Hill Sports Bardon Hill SportsSteven Hart 10, 15, 38, 50 |
4-1 HT: 3-1 |
Teversal TeversalCallum Pursglove 38 |
|||
(Match abandoned on 73 minutes) | |||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysRyan Cooper 9, 12, 34 Gareth Owen 22 Scott Phillips 63, 83 |
6-0 Att: 45 HT: 4-0 |
Harworth Colliery Harworth Colliery |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 40 Ombeni Ruhanduka 53 Joe Cooper 73 |
3-2 Att: 74 HT: 1-2 |
Bedlington Terriers Bedlington TerriersCraig Hindmarsh 3 Jordan Nellis 10 |
|||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownRicky Belding 70 Brody Robertson 71 Marc Cooper 80 |
3-2 Att: 87 HT: 0-0 |
Sculcoates Amateurs Sculcoates AmtrsEleazer Ezekiel 60, 75 |
|||
(at Linden Homes Club) | |||||
Clipstone ClipstoneChris Shaw 5og Unknown 82, 87pen |
3-10 HT: 1-5 |
Heanor Town Heanor TownGary Ricketts 19, 73, 78pen Adie Hawes 21 Sam Jones 23 Jamie Brown 26, 56 Paolo Piliero 30 Joshua Greenhalgh 67 Wayne Cooke 89 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-4 HT: 0-3 |
Leeds United U21s Leeds Utd U21sTom Lyman 19 Dom Poleon 31 Kavin Phillips 45 George Swan 77pen |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-4 HT: 0-3 |
Farsley AFC Farsley AFCAdam Priestley 31, 35 Robbie O'Brien 38 Aaron Hardy 60pen |
|||
Golcar Golcar |
0-2 Att: 21 HT: 0-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareSimon Poole 34, 67 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersMatty Rudd 70 |
1-1 Att: 30 HT: 0-1 |
Westella Hanson Westella HansonScott McKay 40og |
|||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParramoreSam Barnsley 38 Jed Phillips 60 Jon Steven-Wright 70 Lee Thompson 86 |
4-3 Att: 152 HT: 1-1 |
Worksop Town Worksop TownThomas Mullen 10 Jack Hawkins 69 Kyle Jordan 73 |
|||
Hucknall Town Hucknall Town |
1-2 | Louth Town Louth Town |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownColin Heath 19, 39, 42 Thomas Robinson 73 |
4-5 Att: 243 HT: 3-1 |
Blackburn Rovers XI Blackburn Rvrs XIHyuga Tanner 32 Sam Lavelle 70 Jordan Slew 85, 90 Jordan Preston 89 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainBrett Lovell 45 Jamie Lindsey 76 Tom Coker 85 |
3-3 HT: 1-1 |
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticRyan Williams 3 Danny South 61 Conor Qualter 82 |
|||
Old Malton St Mary's Old Malton St Mary'sRobbie Baker 56 |
1-2 HT: 0-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownAnthony Hackworth 43 Joseph Danby 51 |
|||
(at Leisure Centre, Malton) | |||||
Richmond Town Richmond TnA Trialist 60 |
1-9 Att: 30 HT: 0-6 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 12 Unknown 17og Calum Ward 23, 29, 42 Josh Greening 35, 72 Mitchell Hamilton 54, 81 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-1 | Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
|||
Wiggington Grasshoppers Wiggington Grasshoppers |
0-3 HT: 0-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 21pen Dempsey Smith 50 Curtis Bernard 54 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJack Blendell 25 Martyn Severn 50 |
2-1 HT: 1-0 |
Lincoln City U18s Lincoln City U18sUnknown 75 |
Tables