: Match Officials Appointments : Season 2015/16
HomeMatch OfficialsAppointments

NCEL Match Officials Appointments List

Please note that only Division One games and League Cup matches involving two Division One teams will be displayed here. All other appointments are made by the FA and can be found by clubs through MOAS.

Tuesday 1st September, 2015
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton WelfarevHallam7:45pm
Referee: Ricky Taylor (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: Michael Leneghan (South Yorkshire), Stefan Trimble (North Yorkshire)
 Grimsby BoroughvSelby Town7:45pm
Referee: Martin Chester (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Mark Beastall (South Yorkshire), Steve Grainger (South Yorkshire)
 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayvHall Road Rangers7:45pm
Referee: Ashley Guest (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Andrew Farr (Lincolnshire), Daniel Woolley (Lincolnshire)
 Shirebrook TownvBottesford Town7:45pm
Referee: Danny Guest (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Peter Craggs (Nottinghamshire), Andrew Gascoigne (Derbyshire)
 TeversalvWorsbrough Bridge Athletic7:45pm
Referee: Paul Matthewson (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Steven Beresford (South Yorkshire), Tony Clubb (South Yorkshire)
 Winterton RangersvYorkshire Amateur7:45pm
Referee: Benn Cass (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Matt Clarkson (Lincolnshire), Adam Race (Lincolnshire)
Wednesday 2nd September, 2015
NCEL Division One
 AFC EmleyvPenistone Church7:45pm
Referee: Jamie Waters (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: Paul Jackson (South Yorkshire), Russell Kettell (South Yorkshire)
 Westella VIPvDronfield Town7:45pm
Referee: Alex Sawden (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Matthew Maddison (Lincolnshire), Patrick Wyatt (South Yorkshire)
Saturday 5th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
 Hull UnitedvAFC Emley3:00pm
Referee: Benn Cass (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Jack Fewster (South Yorkshire), Matthew Maddison (Lincolnshire)
 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayvDronfield Town3:00pm
Referee: David Jones (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Joe Barber (South Yorkshire), Craig Holland (South Yorkshire)
 Penistone ChurchvGrimsby Borough3:00pm
Referee: Colin Bailey (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Ian Cox (South Yorkshire), Jack Mason (South Yorkshire)
 TeversalvHallam3:00pm
Referee: James Fox (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Melissa Burgin (South Yorkshire), Arron Mallender (Nottinghamshire)
Tuesday 8th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield TownvWinterton Rangers7:45pm
Referee: Luke Lazenby (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Graham Taylor (Nottinghamshire), Fraser Williamson (Nottinghamshire)
 HallamvBottesford Town7:45pm
Referee: Drew Dutton (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Callam Gough (South Yorkshire), Gregory Roberts (South Yorkshire)
 Hemsworth Miners WelfarevWestella VIP7:45pm
Referee: Ben Tomlinson (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Will Cavanagh (South Yorkshire), Adie Roebuck (South Yorkshire)
 Hull UnitedvGlasshoughton Welfare7:45pm
Referee: Waqar Ahmad (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Paul Jackson (South Yorkshire), Claire West (South Yorkshire)
 Selby TownvTeversal7:45pm
Referee: Michael Connell (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: Joe Brooksbank (South Yorkshire), Danny Smith (South Yorkshire)
Wednesday 9th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
 AFC EmleyvAFC Mansfield7:45pm
Referee: Neil Munday (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: Michael Brown (South Yorkshire), Dwayne Chappell (West Yorkshire)
 Penistone ChurchvRossington Main7:45pm
Referee: Matthew Bacon (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Steven Clarkson (South Yorkshire), Ian Cox (South Yorkshire)
Saturday 12th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
 AFC MansfieldvDronfield Town3:00pm
Referee: Mehdi Najefi (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Stephen Lazenby (South Yorkshire), Stephen Sears (Nottinghamshire)
 Eccleshill UnitedvGrimsby Borough3:00pm
Referee: Michael Connell (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: Steven Clarkson (South Yorkshire), Vince Wood (West Yorkshire)
 Glasshoughton WelfarevLincoln Moorlands Railway3:00pm
Referee: Jamie Waters (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: George Paterson (West Yorkshire), Jeremy Hyke (Lincolnshire)
 Hall Road RangersvPenistone Church3:00pm
Referee: Jerzy Banasik (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Elinor Blanchard (Lincolnshire), Neil Wheeler (Lincolnshire)
 Knaresborough TownvHemsworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
Referee: Gareth Thomas (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: Nigel Haycock (West Yorkshire), Mark Watkins (West Yorkshire)
 Rossington MainvBottesford Town3:00pm
Referee: Ashley Guest (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Stacey Hall (South Yorkshire), Paul Rodgers (South Yorkshire)
 Selby TownvHull United3:00pm
Referee: Danny Guest (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Tony Clubb (South Yorkshire), Michael Leneghan (South Yorkshire)
 Shirebrook TownvYorkshire Amateur3:00pm
Referee: Justin Carpenter (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: John Chambers (Derbyshire), Jack Harrison (Derbyshire)
 TeversalvAFC Emley3:00pm
Referee: Waqar Ahmad (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Peter Craggs (Nottinghamshire), Charles Cresswell-Hibbert (Nottinghamshire)
 Winterton RangersvWorsbrough Bridge Athletic3:00pm
Referee: Jamie Macleod (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Mark Beastall (South Yorkshire), Daniel Potts (South Yorkshire)
Tuesday 15th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
 HallamvShirebrook Town7:45pm
Referee: Colin Bailey (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Jamie Cogill (South Yorkshire), Wayne Escreet (South Yorkshire)
 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayvKnaresborough Town7:45pm
Referee: Andrew Brown (East Yorkshire)
Assistants: Neil Birkitt (Lincolnshire), Neil Wheeler (Lincolnshire)
 Selby TownvPenistone Church7:45pm
Referee: Gareth Thomas (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: George Paterson (West Yorkshire), Patrick Wyatt (South Yorkshire)
 Yorkshire AmateurvGlasshoughton Welfare7:45pm
Referee: Daniel Bennett (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: John Hislop (West Yorkshire), Vince Wood (West Yorkshire)
Wednesday 16th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
 AFC MansfieldvTeversal7:45pm
Referee: Josh Bramall (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: David Maran (Derbyshire), Chris Pimperton (Nottinghamshire)
 Eccleshill UnitedvBottesford Town7:45pm
Referee: Lee Hible (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Dale Jordan (South Yorkshire), Mark Watkins (West Yorkshire)
 Westella VIPvWorsbrough Bridge Athletic7:45pm
Referee: Jerzy Banasik (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Ian Hurst (Lincolnshire), Daniel Woolley (Lincolnshire)
Saturday 19th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford TownvHall Road Rangers3:00pm
Referee: Ashley Royston (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Adam Baguley (South Yorkshire), David Heap (South Yorkshire)
 Dronfield TownvShirebrook Town3:00pm
Referee: Jack Hall (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Callam Gough (South Yorkshire), Dale Jordan (South Yorkshire)
 Grimsby BoroughvKnaresborough Town3:00pm
Referee: Danny Jarvis (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Andrew Farr (Lincolnshire), Jeremy Hyke (Lincolnshire)
 Hemsworth Miners WelfarevAFC Mansfield3:00pm
Referee: Sam Wright (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Steven Beresford (South Yorkshire), Jamie Cogill (South Yorkshire)
 Hull UnitedvEccleshill United3:00pm
Referee: Thomas Cadman (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Andrew Pontin (Lincolnshire), Simon Rogers (South Yorkshire)
 Penistone ChurchvLincoln Moorlands Railway3:00pm
Referee: Josh Bramall (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Dwayne Chappell (West Yorkshire), John Hislop (West Yorkshire)
 Selby TownvGlasshoughton Welfare3:00pm
Referee: Ashley Royston (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Russell Kettell (South Yorkshire), Natasha Wilson (South Yorkshire)
 TeversalvRossington Main3:00pm
Referee: Andrew Price (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Phil Holmes (Nottinghamshire), Carl Jones (Derbyshire)
 Westella VIPvAFC Emley3:00pm
Referee: Robert Woodburn (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Neil Birkitt (Lincolnshire), Matt Clarkson (Lincolnshire)
 Winterton RangersvHallam3:00pm
Referee: Justin Carpenter (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Wayne Hinchliffe (South Yorkshire), Paul Jackson (South Yorkshire)
 Yorkshire AmateurvWorsbrough Bridge Athletic3:00pm
Referee: Luke Lazenby (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: John Oldfield (South Yorkshire), Adie Roebuck (South Yorkshire)
Tuesday 22nd September, 2015
NCEL Division One
 Hull UnitedvBottesford Town7:45pm
Referee: Justin Carpenter (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Chelsey Andrews (East Yorkshire), Simon Keillor (East Yorkshire)
 Rossington MainvShirebrook Town7:45pm
Referee: Dean Bradshaw (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Joe Barber (South Yorkshire), David Heap (South Yorkshire)
 Winterton RangersvHemsworth Miners Welfare7:45pm
Referee: Colin Unwin (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Wayne Brown (Lincolnshire), Paul Stimpson (Lincolnshire)
 Yorkshire AmateurvDronfield Town7:45pm
Referee: Thomas Cadman (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: John Martin (West Yorkshire), Glen Whitehead (South Yorkshire)
Wednesday 23rd September, 2015
NCEL Division One
 AFC EmleyvWorsbrough Bridge Athletic7:45pm
Referee: Wayne Cooper (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Wayne Escreet (South Yorkshire), Craig Holland (South Yorkshire)
 Penistone ChurchvEccleshill United7:45pm
Referee: Jamie Macleod (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Russell Kettell (South Yorkshire), Tony Tierney (South Yorkshire)
Saturday 26th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
 AFC EmleyvWinterton Rangers3:00pm
Referee: Ashley Royston (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Joe Brooksbank (South Yorkshire), Liam Smith (South Yorkshire)
 AFC MansfieldvGrimsby Borough3:00pm
Referee: Paul Matthewson (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Andrew Gascoigne (Derbyshire), Brittany Smith (Derbyshire)
 Eccleshill UnitedvSelby Town3:00pm
Referee: Stuart Royston (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Glen Whitehead (South Yorkshire), Richard Woodard (West Yorkshire)
 Glasshoughton WelfarevPenistone Church3:00pm
Referee: Lee Hible (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: John Martin (West Yorkshire), Nigel Haycock (West Yorkshire)
 HallamvYorkshire Amateur3:00pm
Referee: Ben Tomlinson (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Michael Brown (South Yorkshire), Danny Smith (South Yorkshire)
 Knaresborough TownvHull United3:00pm
Referee: Mehdi Najefi (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Steven Clarkson (South Yorkshire), Carl Jones (Derbyshire)
 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayvBottesford Town3:00pm
Referee: Martin Chester (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Glyn Kissane (Derbyshire), Thomas Knight (Nottinghamshire)
 Rossington MainvWestella VIP3:00pm
Referee: Waqar Ahmad (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Liam Marsh (Nottinghamshire), Patrick Wyatt (South Yorkshire)
 Shirebrook TownvHemsworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
Referee: Dominic Bell (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Ian Cox (South Yorkshire), Stephen Lazenby (South Yorkshire)
 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticvDronfield Town3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Bacon (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Dwayne Chappell (West Yorkshire), Adem Tanriyar (South Yorkshire)
Tuesday 29th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield TownvGlasshoughton Welfare7:45pm
Referee: Dominic Bell (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Jack Harrison (Derbyshire), John Stevens (Derbyshire)
 Hall Road RangersvEccleshill United7:45pm
Referee: David Jones (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Jeremy Hyke (Lincolnshire), Andrew Pontin (Lincolnshire)
 HallamvAFC Emley7:45pm
Referee: Danny Jarvis (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Daniel Potts (South Yorkshire), Natasha Wilson (South Yorkshire)
 Hemsworth Miners WelfarevYorkshire Amateur7:45pm
Referee: James Fox (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Wayne Hinchliffe (South Yorkshire), Gregory Roberts (South Yorkshire)
 Knaresborough TownvPenistone Church7:45pm
Referee: Robert Woodburn (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Liam Smith (South Yorkshire), Adem Tanriyar (South Yorkshire)
 TeversalvHull United7:45pm
Referee: Jack Hall (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Liam Marsh (Nottinghamshire), Luke Tomlinson (South Yorkshire)
 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticvRossington Main7:45pm
Referee: Neil Munday (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: David Hinton (South Yorkshire), Paul Jackson (South Yorkshire)
Wednesday 30th September, 2015
NCEL Division One
 AFC MansfieldvLincoln Moorlands Railway7:45pm
Referee: Luke Lazenby (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: John Chambers (Derbyshire), Graham Taylor (Nottinghamshire)
 Westella VIPvGrimsby Borough7:45pm
Referee: Andrew Price (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Simon Rogers (South Yorkshire), Claire West (South Yorkshire)