| Match Officials Appointments | Season 2021/22

Match Officials Appointments for Season 2021/22

Please note that clubs are urged to use the FA's MOAS website for the most up-to-date information on match official appointments. This list will be updated sporadically with amendments made only for the upcoming week's fixtures.

Friday 21st January, 2022
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Referee: Elliot Shiers (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Declan O'Regan (West Riding FA), Gary Jones (West Riding FA)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Referee: Robert Hall (Lincolnshire FA)
Assistants: Mark Wrigley (Lincolnshire FA), Kornilus Maynard (Lincolnshire FA)
Saturday 22nd January, 2022
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Referee: Jack Wilkin (East Riding FA)
Assistants: Michael Wright (Lincolnshire FA), Jonathan Woods (Lincolnshire FA)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
Referee: Gary Thomas (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Steven Clarkson (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Anthony Tierney (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
Referee: Conor Ledgeway (North Riding FA)
Assistants: Thomas Smith (West Riding FA), Haim Fiterman (West Riding FA)
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Referee: Louis Stamp (Lincolnshire FA)
Assistants: James Daniel (East Riding FA), Andrew Farr (Lincolnshire FA)
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Referee: Graham Hoggarth (West Riding FA)
Assistants: John Spouncer (Lincolnshire FA), Brett Markell (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Referee: Karl Parker (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Max Underwood (Derbyshire FA), Ian Dudley (Nottinghamshire FA)
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Referee: Mark Findlay (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Wayne Perrin (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Ken Haycock (West Riding FA)
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
Referee: James Gallagher (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Graham Taylor (Nottinghamshire FA), Martin Mountain (Nottinghamshire FA)
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
Referee: Lewis Pursglove (Gloucestershire FA)
Assistants: Corey Simpson (Nottinghamshire FA), Craig Pepper (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Referee: Craig Atkin (North Riding FA)
Assistants: Kerion Moore (West Riding FA), Nigel Haycock (West Riding FA)
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Referee: Joshua Martin (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Paul Matthewson (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Paul Saunders (Surrey FA)
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
Referee: Wayne Davenport (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Kyle Tasker (Lincolnshire FA), Joseph Neadley (East Riding FA)
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Referee: Joshua Brayshaw (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Mark Ullyott (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Craig Smith (Lancashire FA)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Referee: Callum Hutton (Leicestershire & Rutland FA)
Assistants: Daniel Statham (Derbyshire FA), Simon Reast (Nottinghamshire FA)
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
Referee: Michael Robinson (East Riding FA)
Assistants: David Shimmin (East Riding FA), Mark Shimmin (East Riding FA)
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Referee: Daniel Brown (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Stacey Hall (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Liam Vayro (Derbyshire FA)
Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Referee: Trevor Beck (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Timothy Meredith (Derbyshire FA), Lauren Whiteman (Derbyshire FA)