| Matches | Week commencing Monday 3rd April, 2017
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 4th April, 2017 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals | |||||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth P |
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-2 | Frickley Athletic Joe Pugh 22 Luke Mangham 27 |
Att: 106 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJake Day 14, 63 Andrew Norfolk 44, 69 Alex Knaggs 50 |
5-1Att: 120HT: 2-1 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyCameron Lyn 16 |
Att: 120 HT: 2-1 |
||
Liversedge Liversedge |
0-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 | Parkgate ParkgateChristopher Howard 58 |
Att: 115 HT: 0-0 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Blott 3 Lewis Taylor 44 Samuel Denton 82 Joe Dunnett 84 |
4-0Att: 148HT: 2-0 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
Att: 148 HT: 2-0 |
||
Thackley ThackleyMike Garrod 63 |
1-6Att: 145HT: 0-4 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TBrody Robertson 1 Liam Davis 28 Marc Cooper 32, 70 Peter Winn 35pen Andrew Taylor 81 |
Att: 145 HT: 0-4 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroDanny Cheetham 52og Adam Drury 70 Jack Wrightwick 82 |
3-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
Att: 65 HT: 0-0 |
||
Wednesday 5th April, 2017 | |||||
East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals | |||||
Hull City Robbie McKenzie 12 Luke Lofts 45 Elliot Holmes 75 Johan Ter Horst 80 |
4-1Att: 90HT: 2-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsJacob Vernon 58 |
Att: 90 HT: 2-0 |
||
(at Roy West Centre, Hull) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 | Retford United Retford UnitedJames Eyles 41, 85 |
Att: 81 HT: 0-1 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWTyla Bell 68pen, 90 |
2-0Att: 131HT: 0-0 | AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
Att: 131 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownDavid Dean 9 Sam O'Malley 80 Lewis Dennison 85 |
3-3Att: 108HT: 1-2 | Penistone Church PenistoneScott Whittington 22 Luke Johnson 38 Jack Moore 70 |
Att: 108 HT: 1-2 |
||
Hallam HallamJack Hargreaves 2 Kieran Watson 72 |
2-1Att: 135HT: 1-1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownTim Whittaker 33og |
Att: 135 HT: 1-1 |
||
Westella & Willerby WestellaDaniel Walker 40 |
1-1Att: 24HT: 1-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WBlaine Kellett 81 |
Att: 24 HT: 1-0 |
||
Saturday 8th April, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldDaniel Williams 65 |
1-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWBradley Wilson 76og |
Att: 85 HT: 0-0 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecDanny Cawley 79 |
1-1Att: 95HT: 0-1 | Clipstone ClipstoneRyan Hawley 2 |
Att: 95 HT: 0-1 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 3 |
1-4Att: 36HT: 1-2 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PAlex Rippon 10, 76 Aaron Moxam 29 Jack McCarthy 59 |
Att: 36 HT: 1-2 |
||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TLiam Davis 3, 75 Alexander Flett 9, 12 Andrew Taylor 24, 39, 80pen Gary King 59 Jack Richardson 65 Matthew Coleman 71 |
10-1Att: 223HT: 5-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyRoy Fogarty 82 |
Att: 223 HT: 5-0 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateNicholas Senior 75 |
1-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MW |
Att: 118 HT: 0-0 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownNicholas Thompson 55 Samuel Denton 65 George Bissett 79 |
3-1Att: 161HT: 0-1 | Liversedge LiversedgeAlfie Raw 25 |
Att: 161 HT: 0-1 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownScott Wesley 77 |
1-4Att: 289HT: 0-1 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChris Adams 38 Jake Day 48 Brett Agnew 68, 70 |
Att: 289 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Campion CampionJason Davis 22, 63, 74 |
3-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 | Brigg Town Brigg Town |
Att: 53 HT: 1-0 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonAdam Hayton 11pen |
1-3Att: 78HT: 1-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 2, 76 Charlie Flaherty 48 |
Att: 78 HT: 1-1 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsAshley Dexter 15 Jamie Coulson 18, 68 Joe Cooper 23, 32, 36pen Craig Muirhead 28 Christopher Spinks 49 |
8-0Att: 103HT: 6-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners W |
Att: 103 HT: 6-0 |
||
Hallam HallamMichael Blythen 44 Scott Bates 51, 53 Kieran Watson 55 |
4-0Att: 140HT: 1-0 | Westella & Willerby Westella |
Att: 140 HT: 1-0 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainJason Stokes 40 |
1-0Att: 93HT: 1-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
Att: 93 HT: 1-0 |
||
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-0Att: 167 | AFC Emley AFC Emley |
Att: 167 | ||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 | Penistone Church PenistoneAndrew Ring 5 James Stafford 90 |
Att: 73 HT: 0-1 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsMatthew Crane 58, 61pen |
2-0Att: 77HT: 0-0 | Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
Att: 77 HT: 0-0 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughLee Morris 16 Innocent Ituly 26 Christopher White 38 |
3-0Att: 82HT: 3-0 | Teversal Teversal |
Att: 82 HT: 3-0 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrT'nique Fishley 54, 84 |
2-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsGlynn Cotton 67pen |
Att: 60 HT: 0-0 |
Tables