| Matches | Tuesday 28th October, 2014

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 28th October, 2014
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby TownRichard Medcalf 19
1-1
(aet)Att: 154HT: 1-190: 1-1
Guiseley
GuiseleyOli Johnson 38
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Selby Town win 4-3 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4Att: 50HT: 0-3 Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 6
Ryan Farrell 37
Liam Hudson 42
Mark Trueman 60
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 73
Joel Barnett 75
2-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 38
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 27
1-1Att: 58HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 89
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 65
1-1Att: 82HT: 0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownSam Jones 28pen
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 11
Billy Logan 44, 80
Joel Ramm 47, 62
Joseph Danby 55, 57
7-0Att: 128HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 128
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Shipman 52
1-3Att: 19HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 12
Karl Colley 61
Matthew Ord 75
Att: 19
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalBarry Stokes 30
Greg Tobin 73
2-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 90
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJoe Naylor 42
Att: 81
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 15 39 30
2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 15 36 40
3 Worksop Town 15 32 31
4 Heanor Town 15 32 17
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 14 29 12
6 Barton Town 16 28 11
7 Handsworth Parramore 15 24 19
8 Cleethorpes Town 12 24 18
9 Albion Sports 13 19 6
10 Bridlington Town 13 19 2
11 Athersley Recreation 13 18 2
12 Garforth Town 14 17 -4
13 Pickering Town 14 17 -9
14 Thackley 17 16 -16
15 Liversedge 14 15 -14
16 Maltby Main 13 14 -12
17 Parkgate 14 14 -16
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 9 -40
19 Armthorpe Welfare 15 8 -25
20 Retford United 14 8 -26
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 15 6 -26
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 15 36 28
2 Clipstone 14 33 20
3 Pontefract Collieries 13 31 17
4 Eccleshill United 15 28 11
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15 27 18
6 Penistone Church 15 25 0
7 Shirebrook Town 15 24 4
8 Bottesford Town 15 23 12
9 AFC Mansfield 14 23 10
10 Yorkshire Amateur 14 22 8
11 Louth Town 12 21 10
12 Selby Town 14 21 -4
13 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 14 19 0
14 Teversal 16 19 -13
15 Hall Road Rangers 18 18 -23
16 Knaresborough Town 15 17 -3
17 Rossington Main 15 16 2
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 15 16 1
19 Winterton Rangers 13 15 -10
20 Dronfield Town 13 8 -18
21 Hallam 13 4 -25
22 Grimsby Borough 13 4 -45
as at Tuesday 28th October, 2014

Click here for more details