| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2023/24

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
12th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMax Rhodes
Charlie Bingham
Luke Mitchell
3-0 Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
12th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMax Rhodes
Charlie Bingham
Luke Mitchell
3-0 Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
15th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareWilliam Wraith
1-2 Southwell City
Southwell City
15th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareWilliam Wraith
1-2 Southwell City
Southwell City
22nd Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareWilliam Wraith 2
Mackenzie Ross 52
Joshua Pickering 60, 70
4-1
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLouis Seddons 69
22nd - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareWilliam Wraith 2
Mackenzie Ross 52
Joshua Pickering 60, 70
4-1
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLouis Seddons 69
29th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 217
HT: 0-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TownOliver Baldwin 41
Benjamin Hinchliffe 51
29th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 217
HT: 0-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TownOliver Baldwin 41
Benjamin Hinchliffe 51
August
August
1st NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCBilly Mole 85
Jock Curran 89
2-1
Att: 375
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNoah Flint 90
1st - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCBilly Mole 85
Jock Curran 89
2-1
Att: 375
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNoah Flint 90
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoshua Pickering 27
Mackenzie Ross 37
James Gregory 70
3-1
Att: 183
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRegan Rooke 60
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoshua Pickering 27
Mackenzie Ross 37
James Gregory 70
3-1
Att: 183
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRegan Rooke 60
12th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlex Clark 31, 45pen
2-1
Att: 127
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJames Gregory 21
12th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlex Clark 31, 45pen
2-1
Att: 127
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJames Gregory 21
16th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bingham 1
Noah Flint 13
Luke Mitchell 19
Dustyn Grierson 21, 36
Mackenzie Ross 28
Jay-Jay Cutts 80
7-0
Att: 203
HT: 6-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
16th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bingham 1
Noah Flint 13
Luke Mitchell 19
Dustyn Grierson 21, 36
Mackenzie Ross 28
Jay-Jay Cutts 80
7-0
Att: 203
HT: 6-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
19th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 157
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 157
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
26th FAV1Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 233
HT: 0-2
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardRustam Stepans 21, 55
Kevin Spinelli 44
Daniel Regan 90
26th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 233
HT: 0-2
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardRustam Stepans 21, 55
Kevin Spinelli 44
Daniel Regan 90
30th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMackenzie Ross 14, 46
Joshua Pickering 51
Jay-Jay Cutts 90
4-3
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Horbury Town
Horbury TownJak Kelly 12
James Cusworth 49, 74pen
30th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMackenzie Ross 14, 46
Joshua Pickering 51
Jay-Jay Cutts 90
4-3
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Horbury Town
Horbury TownJak Kelly 12
James Cusworth 49, 74pen
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 87
1-2
Att: 233
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bingham 6
Mackenzie Ross 33pen
2nd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 87
1-2
Att: 233
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bingham 6
Mackenzie Ross 33pen
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Mitchell 86
1-1
Att: 254
HT: 0-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownReece Clegg 20
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Mitchell 86
1-1
Att: 254
HT: 0-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownReece Clegg 20
12th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCLiam Frost 75pen
Steven Wankiewicz 90
2-1
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMackenzie Ross 25
12th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCLiam Frost 75pen
Steven Wankiewicz 90
2-1
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMackenzie Ross 25
16th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bingham 34, 45, 60
3-4
Att: 172
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfHarrison Rowley 22
Idris Atta 45
Aaron Gray 77
Owen Thomas 82
16th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bingham 34, 45, 60
3-4
Att: 172
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfHarrison Rowley 22
Idris Atta 45
Aaron Gray 77
Owen Thomas 82
20th LC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKian Tansley 10
1-1
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDanilo Mossolo 90
20th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKian Tansley 10
1-1
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDanilo Mossolo 90
(Athersley Recreation win 5-4 on penalties)
(Athersley Recreation win 5-4 on penalties)
27th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bingham 26, 75
2-0
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
27th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bingham 26, 75
2-0
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
30th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLewis O'Connor 48
1-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDustyn Grierson 3
30th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLewis O'Connor 48
1-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDustyn Grierson 3
October
October
4th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Ward 33
Kian Tansley 38
2-1
Att: 163
HT: 2-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownEwan Birch 84
4th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Ward 33
Kian Tansley 38
2-1
Att: 163
HT: 2-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownEwan Birch 84
7th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-0
Att: 69
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-0
Att: 69
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
14th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Ward 20, 46
2-2
Att: 310
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieren Watson 19
Joshua Devereux 76
14th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Ward 20, 46
2-2
Att: 310
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieren Watson 19
Joshua Devereux 76
17th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Austin 19
1-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Austin 19
1-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 312
HT: 0-0
Wombwell Town
Wombwell TownEdward Agnew 57
Owen Birks 76
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 312
HT: 0-0
Wombwell Town
Wombwell TownEdward Agnew 57
Owen Birks 76
28th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJack Deakin 37
1-3
Att: 182
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 2
Harley Blankley 4
Jordan Kershaw 63
28th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJack Deakin 37
1-3
Att: 182
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 2
Harley Blankley 4
Jordan Kershaw 63
November
November
1st NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownDeclan Bacon 34
1-2
Att: 188
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCorey Pick 12
Kian Tansley 42pen
1st - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDeclan Bacon 34
1-2
Att: 188
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCorey Pick 12
Kian Tansley 42pen
8th DSC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Grierson 30
Joshua Pickering 49
Jack Deakin 61
Kian Tansley 90
4-4
Att: 170
HT: 1-3
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJack Deakin 32og
Daniel White 34
Max Rhodes 40
Jake Hatton 56
8th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Grierson 30
Joshua Pickering 49
Jack Deakin 61
Kian Tansley 90
4-4
Att: 170
HT: 1-3
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJack Deakin 32og
Daniel White 34
Max Rhodes 40
Jake Hatton 56
(Staveley Miners Welfare win 6-5 on penalties)
(Staveley Miners Welfare win 6-5 on penalties)
18th NCEL1 Beverley Town
Beverley Town
0-1
Att: 407
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNoah Flint 24
18th - NCEL Division One
Beverley Town
Beverley Town
0-1
Att: 407
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNoah Flint 24
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJay-Jay Cutts 90
1-2
Att: 272
HT: 0-1
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCOliver Green 4
Mason Rubie 90
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJay-Jay Cutts 90
1-2
Att: 272
HT: 0-1
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCOliver Green 4
Mason Rubie 90
29th DSC3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKian Tansley 39
1-1
Att: 327
HT: 1-1
Derby County U21s
Derby County U21sCarlos Richards 22
29th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKian Tansley 39
1-1
Att: 327
HT: 1-1
Derby County U21s
Derby County U21sCarlos Richards 22
(Derby County U21s win 10-9 on penalties)
(Derby County U21s win 10-9 on penalties)
December
December
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNoah Flint 23, 45
Dustyn Grierson 75
3-1
Att: 227
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 90pen
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNoah Flint 23, 45
Dustyn Grierson 75
3-1
Att: 227
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 90pen
16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurEivind Johnsen 11
Kadeem Morton 63
2-4
Att: 40
HT: 1-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMackenzie Ross 9
Charlie Greaves 17og
Jack Deakin 23
Joshua Pickering 75
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurEivind Johnsen 11
Kadeem Morton 63
2-4
Att: 40
HT: 1-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMackenzie Ross 9
Charlie Greaves 17og
Jack Deakin 23
Joshua Pickering 75
23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKian Tansley 18, 32
Dustyn Grierson 63
3-0
Att: 223
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKian Tansley 18, 32
Dustyn Grierson 63
3-0
Att: 223
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
30th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMackenzie Ross 1
Joel Ward 41
2-3
Att: 303
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCAaron Sennett-Neilson 20pen
Haydn Goddard 55
Sam Geeves 61
30th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMackenzie Ross 1
Joel Ward 41
2-3
Att: 303
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCAaron Sennett-Neilson 20pen
Haydn Goddard 55
Sam Geeves 61
January
January
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Claxton 68
George Colton Balogun 78
2-0
Att: 179
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Claxton 68
George Colton Balogun 78
2-0
Att: 179
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
13th NCEL1 Horbury Town
Horbury TownGibril Bojang 40
Arista Llewellyn 90
2-0
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Division One
Horbury Town
Horbury TownGibril Bojang 40
Arista Llewellyn 90
2-0
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKian Tansley 81
1-4
Att: 320
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownBrett Agnew 23, 33
Dean McCarthy 53
Declan Bacon 67
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKian Tansley 81
1-4
Att: 320
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownBrett Agnew 23, 33
Dean McCarthy 53
Declan Bacon 67
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Grierson 20
Kian Tansley 48
Jack Deakin 55
Dustyn Grierson 89
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Grierson 20
Kian Tansley 48
Jack Deakin 55
Dustyn Grierson 89
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDesmond Okoro 30
1-5
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKian Tansley 44
Joel Ward 45
Jack Deakin 59
Mackenzie Ross 68
Joshua Pickering 79
3rd - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDesmond Okoro 30
1-5
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKian Tansley 44
Joel Ward 45
Jack Deakin 59
Mackenzie Ross 68
Joshua Pickering 79
17th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-3
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDustyn Grierson 60
Jack Deakin 75
Joshua Pickering 87
17th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-3
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDustyn Grierson 60
Jack Deakin 75
Joshua Pickering 87
24th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJack Deakin 8, 30, 80
William Wraith 76
4-1
Att: 206
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
SwallownestFrancis Finneran 85
24th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJack Deakin 8, 30, 80
William Wraith 76
4-1
Att: 206
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
SwallownestFrancis Finneran 85
27th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 41
Harley McCormack 69
2-1
Att: 115
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJack Deakin 73
27th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 41
Harley McCormack 69
2-1
Att: 115
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJack Deakin 73
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  6th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford United
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
6th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford United
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  12th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth Town
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
12th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth Town
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  16th NCEL1 Wombwell Town
Wombwell Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th - NCEL Division One
Wombwell Town
Wombwell Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  19th NCEL1 Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
19th - NCEL Division One
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Louth Town
Louth Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Louth Town
Louth Town
  30th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Retford United
Retford United
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Retford United
Retford United