| Matches | Week commencing Monday 5th February, 2018
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 6th February, 2018 | |||||
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals | |||||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
0-2Att: 352HT: 0-0 | Selby Town Selby TownJoseph Dale 51 Liam Flanagan 73 |
Att: 352 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks Carnegie |
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 16pen |
Att: 50 HT: 0-1 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 67 |
1-1Att: 50HT: 0-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfJames Kay 68 |
Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
||
Wednesday 7th February, 2018 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Second Round | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecJamie Moxon 2 Simon Poole 79 Kai Hancock 90 |
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedEthan Lebad 76 |
Att: 60 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainDean Smith 29 Ryan Carroll 90 |
2-3Att: 85HT: 1-2 | Garforth Town Garforth TownLee Turner 11pen Mark Simpson 26 Sean Hunter 90 |
Att: 85 HT: 1-2 |
||
Saturday 10th February, 2018 | |||||
East Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Hedon Rangers Hedon Rangers |
0-6Att: 55HT: 0-2 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJake Day 17pen, 49 Tom Bennett 31 Rikki Paylor 62 Joel Sutton 70 Chris Adams 77 |
Att: 55 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL League Cup Third Round | |||||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoseph Walton 1 Andrew Wood 41 Oliver Dyson 67 Brandon Kane 82pen |
4-3Att: 62HT: 2-2 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 13 Daniel Norton 15 Christopher Spinks 52 |
Att: 62 HT: 2-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsJoshua Morley 27 Daniel Facey 54, 59 |
3-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecLee Garside 21 |
Att: 45 HT: 1-1 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneThomas Sharpe 89 |
1-2Att: 91HT: 0-1 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 4 Luke Walker 90 |
Att: 91 HT: 0-1 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 14, 34 Callum Ward 52 |
3-2Att: 158HT: 2-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownConor Higginson 26 Luke McCrum 90og |
Att: 158 HT: 2-1 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJordan Turner 8, 90 Jonathan Froggatt 26, 37, 45 |
5-1Att: 112HT: 4-0 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 65 |
Att: 112 HT: 4-0 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainRyan Smyth 15, 35 Bradley Kilner 21 |
3-2Att: 83HT: 3-1 | Parkgate ParkgateElliott Simpson 25 Daniel Critchlow 69 |
Att: 83 HT: 3-1 |
||
Penistone Church Penistone Church |
0-0Att: 223 | AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
Att: 223 | ||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 12 Kieran Scargill 26 Kane Reece 76 |
3-1Att: 124HT: 2-0 | Thackley ThackleyMike Garrod 52pen |
Att: 124 HT: 2-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC Emley |
0-4Att: 159HT: 0-3 | Selby Town Selby TownRyan Woodhead 8, 46 Liam Flanagan 32, 34 |
Att: 159 HT: 0-3 |
||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 58 |
1-3Att: 54HT: 0-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 63 Callum Mawbey 74 Mark Fereday 84 |
Att: 54 HT: 0-0 |
||
Brigg Town Brigg TownJonny Nicholls 44, 70 |
2-2Att: 125HT: 1-2 | Rossington Main Rossington MainSamuel Caygill 20 Lee Holmes 23 |
Att: 125 HT: 1-2 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
0-2Att: 126HT: 0-1 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 28 Robert Youhill 51 |
Att: 126 HT: 0-1 |
||
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 19 Thomas Cropper 62 Jay McFalzean 87, 90 Oliver Grady 89 |
5-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 | Retford United Retford United |
Att: 52 HT: 1-0 |
Tables