| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 2023/24

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
4th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 293
HT: 0-0
Darlington
DarlingtonMitchell Curry 75
4th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 293
HT: 0-0
Darlington
DarlingtonMitchell Curry 75
11th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Thirkell 81
1-3
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Town PDC
Harrogate Town PDCElijah Samuels 22
Jack Bray 30
Barnes 68
11th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Thirkell 81
1-3
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Town PDC
Harrogate Town PDCElijah Samuels 22
Jack Bray 30
Barnes 68
14th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
HT: 0-0
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedJayden John 63
14th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
HT: 0-0
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedJayden John 63
18th Frdly Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJake Charles 62
Trialist 87
2-0
Att: 340
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
18th - Friendlies
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJake Charles 62
Trialist 87
2-0
Att: 340
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
22nd Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4
HT: 0-2
York City
York CityAdam Crookes 11
Zanda Siziba 30, 60
Dan Pybus 69
22nd - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4
HT: 0-2
York City
York CityAdam Crookes 11
Zanda Siziba 30, 60
Dan Pybus 69
29th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyAidan Chippendale 67, 90pen
2-0
Att: 294
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyAidan Chippendale 67, 90pen
2-0
Att: 294
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
August
August
1st NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLewis Stephens 23
Daniel Thirkell 90
2-4
Att: 220
HT: 1-2
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticAlhassane Keita 9
Lloyd Smith 31, 46
Eliel Anku 90
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLewis Stephens 23
Daniel Thirkell 90
2-4
Att: 220
HT: 1-2
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticAlhassane Keita 9
Lloyd Smith 31, 46
Eliel Anku 90
5th FACEP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel McDaid 43
1-0
Att: 210
HT: 1-0
Redcar Athletic
Redcar Athletic
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel McDaid 43
1-0
Att: 210
HT: 1-0
Redcar Athletic
Redcar Athletic
12th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLewis Stephens 61
1-0
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLewis Stephens 61
1-0
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
19th FACP West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment Celtic
0-2
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLewis Stephens 54
Joseph Crosby 70
19th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment Celtic
0-2
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLewis Stephens 54
Joseph Crosby 70
22nd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownWayne Kitula 51, 78
Matthew Dawes 70pen
3-2
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 75pen
Kieran Greenway 90
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownWayne Kitula 51, 78
Matthew Dawes 70pen
3-2
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 75pen
Kieran Greenway 90
26th FAV1Q Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 8, 41
Luke Stewart 18
Jordan Hines 84
4-2
Att: 151
HT: 3-1
Boro Rangers
Boro RangersCallum Hickman 45
Jack Guy 90
26th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 8, 41
Luke Stewart 18
Jordan Hines 84
4-2
Att: 151
HT: 3-1
Boro Rangers
Boro RangersCallum Hickman 45
Jack Guy 90
September
September
2nd FAC1Q Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 30
Lewis Stephens 51
2-1
Att: 289
HT: 1-0
Heaton Stannington
Heaton StanningtonKonner Lamb 71
2nd - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 30
Lewis Stephens 51
2-1
Att: 289
HT: 1-0
Heaton Stannington
Heaton StanningtonKonner Lamb 71
6th NCELP Campion
Campion
0-0
Att: 193
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
Campion
0-0
Att: 193
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
9th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLuke Stewart 52
Lewis Stephens 78
2-1
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBuddy Cox 30
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLuke Stewart 52
Lewis Stephens 78
2-1
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBuddy Cox 30
12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 61
Liam Flanagan 81pen
2-0
Att: 159
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 61
Liam Flanagan 81pen
2-0
Att: 159
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
16th FAC2Q Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKieran Greenway 20
1-3
Att: 777
HT: 1-0
Chester
ChesterIwan Murray 49
Harrison Burke 84
Charlie Caton 89
16th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKieran Greenway 20
1-3
Att: 777
HT: 1-0
Chester
ChesterIwan Murray 49
Harrison Burke 84
Charlie Caton 89
23rd FAV2Q Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLewis Stephens 6
1-2
Att: 150
HT: 1-2
Blyth Town
Blyth TownBrandon Slater 31
Lee Waugh 43
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLewis Stephens 6
1-2
Att: 150
HT: 1-2
Blyth Town
Blyth TownBrandon Slater 31
Lee Waugh 43
30th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 23
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel McDaid 20
Oliver Norman 67
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 23
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel McDaid 20
Oliver Norman 67
October
October
9th WRCC1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Myles La-Bastide 7
Harry Varley 85
2-5
Att: 211
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDeclan Slater 22
James Moorby 55
Daniel McDaid 72
Tawheed Ahmed 74
Joseph Crosby 90
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Myles La-Bastide 7
Harry Varley 85
2-5
Att: 211
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDeclan Slater 22
James Moorby 55
Daniel McDaid 72
Tawheed Ahmed 74
Joseph Crosby 90
14th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 5
1-5
Att: 284
HT: 1-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 17
Joe Clegg 25
Paul Walker 53
Iyrwah Gooden 59
Nathan Curtis 90
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 5
1-5
Att: 284
HT: 1-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 17
Joe Clegg 25
Paul Walker 53
Iyrwah Gooden 59
Nathan Curtis 90
21st NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Thirkell 26og
Nathan Keightley 42
Kieran Ryan 58
3-1
Att: 307
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJordan Machen 80og
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Thirkell 26og
Nathan Keightley 42
Kieran Ryan 58
3-1
Att: 307
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJordan Machen 80og
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainEthan Hobson 80
1-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJoseph Crosby 46
Oliver Norman 54
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainEthan Hobson 80
1-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJoseph Crosby 46
Oliver Norman 54
November
November
4th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsHass Gorji 53
1-0
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsHass Gorji 53
1-0
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
7th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionConor Qualter 4
Oliver Norman 41
Junayd Cassius-Gill 61
3-1
Att: 148
HT: 2-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCEllis Hudson 45
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionConor Qualter 4
Oliver Norman 41
Junayd Cassius-Gill 61
3-1
Att: 148
HT: 2-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCEllis Hudson 45
11th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJunayd Cassius-Gill 10
Oliver Norman 31
Jordan Hines 45
3-2
Att: 189
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownEwan Gregson 67
Benjamin Parkes 76
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJunayd Cassius-Gill 10
Oliver Norman 31
Jordan Hines 45
3-2
Att: 189
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownEwan Gregson 67
Benjamin Parkes 76
18th NCELP Rossington Main
Rossington MainManasse Kiange 8
Ross Hannah 30
Tyla Bell 83
Adam Baskerville 85
4-2
Att: 172
HT: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Thirkell 35, 44
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Rossington Main
Rossington MainManasse Kiange 8
Ross Hannah 30
Tyla Bell 83
Adam Baskerville 85
4-2
Att: 172
HT: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Thirkell 35, 44
25th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJunayd Cassius-Gill 31
Oliver Norman 61
2-2
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Greaves 33, 59
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJunayd Cassius-Gill 31
Oliver Norman 61
2-2
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Greaves 33, 59
28th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLuke Stewart 45
1-3
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 10, 78
Craig King 90
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLuke Stewart 45
1-3
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 10, 78
Craig King 90
December
December
5th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSamuel Kay 3
Daniel Thirkell 22
2-1
Att: 237
HT: 2-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJordan Emery 9
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSamuel Kay 3
Daniel Thirkell 22
2-1
Att: 237
HT: 2-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJordan Emery 9
9th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Griffin 52pen
Joshua Fraiwald 62
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCody Collins 90
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Griffin 52pen
Joshua Fraiwald 62
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCody Collins 90
16th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 65
1-4
Att: 227
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 17
Nicky Boshell 26
Daniel Illingworth 49
Mark Ferguson 80
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 65
1-4
Att: 227
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 17
Nicky Boshell 26
Daniel Illingworth 49
Mark Ferguson 80
19th WRCC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 50
Jordan Hines 90
2-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFC
19th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 50
Jordan Hines 90
2-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFC
22nd NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownJames Playford 44
Fraser Papprill 47
2-1
Att: 212
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 43
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownJames Playford 44
Fraser Papprill 47
2-1
Att: 212
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 43
26th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 7
Luke Stewart 11, 17
Joseph Crosby 23
Conor Qualter 43
Kieran Greenway 82
6-3
Att: 238
HT: 5-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Dyer 1
Omar Sanyang 10
Kieran Stares 89
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 7
Luke Stewart 11, 17
Joseph Crosby 23
Conor Qualter 43
Kieran Greenway 82
6-3
Att: 238
HT: 5-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Dyer 1
Omar Sanyang 10
Kieran Stares 89
January
January
6th NCELP Golcar United
Golcar United
0-1
Att: 369
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJoseph Crosby 76
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Golcar United
Golcar United
0-1
Att: 369
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJoseph Crosby 76
13th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 45, 82
Samuel Kay 90
3-3
Att: 186
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCurtis Davies 5
Liam Flanagan 75
Charlie Nicholson 90
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 45, 82
Samuel Kay 90
3-3
Att: 186
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCurtis Davies 5
Liam Flanagan 75
Charlie Nicholson 90
26th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownMatthew Antcliff 20
Charlie Marshall 34
Nash Connolly 71
Daniel Coupland 76
4-1
Att: 502
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionHarry Flatters 87og
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMatthew Antcliff 20
Charlie Marshall 34
Nash Connolly 71
Daniel Coupland 76
4-1
Att: 502
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionHarry Flatters 87og
February
February
3rd NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJordan Hines 88
1-1
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 67
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJordan Hines 88
1-1
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 67
6th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJoseph Crosby 7
Oliver Norman 11
Elliot Holmes 57
Jayden John 71
Junayd Cassius-Gill 90
5-1
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
HandsworthAaron Moxam 65
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJoseph Crosby 7
Oliver Norman 11
Elliot Holmes 57
Jayden John 71
Junayd Cassius-Gill 90
5-1
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
HandsworthAaron Moxam 65
13th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCHarry Thompson 35
1-0
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCHarry Thompson 35
1-0
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
17th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 40
James Walshaw 67
2-0
Att: 405
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFCRuben Jerome 40
James Walshaw 67
2-0
Att: 405
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th LC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJunayd Cassius-Gill 13
Jordan Hines 36
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJake Maltby 3
Kayle Price 46
20th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJunayd Cassius-Gill 13
Jordan Hines 36
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJake Maltby 3
Kayle Price 46
(Silsden AFC win 4-3 on penalties)
(Silsden AFC win 4-3 on penalties)
  24th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  27th WRCCQF Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
7:45pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
27th - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
7:45pm Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFC
March
March
  2nd NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  9th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
  12th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  16th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
  23rd NCELP Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
3:00pm Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
3:00pm Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
  30th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
April
April
  6th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main