| Teams | Retford FC | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
5th Frdly Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 52pen
George White 60
2-2
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 46, 49
5th - Friendlies
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 52pen
George White 60
2-2
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 46, 49
8th Frdly Retford FC
Retford FCBrandon Lee 22
Jack Johnson 31
Gareth Davies 66
3-1
HT: 2-1
Collingham
CollinghamUnknown 3
8th - Friendlies
Retford FC
Retford FCBrandon Lee 22
Jack Johnson 31
Gareth Davies 66
3-1
HT: 2-1
Collingham
CollinghamUnknown 3
15th Frdly Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 48pen
1-3
HT: 0-1
SJR Worksop
Daniel Wiltshire 2
Tom Mullen 74pen
Matthew Thompson 87
15th - Friendlies
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 48pen
1-3
HT: 0-1
SJR Worksop
Daniel Wiltshire 2
Tom Mullen 74pen
Matthew Thompson 87
19th Frdly Limestone Rangers
Limestone RangersUnknown 37, 77
2-7
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCHaydn Goddard 41
Adam Scott 54, 66
George White 67, 74, 87
Joel Chapman 90
19th - Friendlies
Limestone Rangers
Limestone RangersUnknown 37, 77
2-7
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCHaydn Goddard 41
Adam Scott 54, 66
George White 67, 74, 87
Joel Chapman 90
22nd Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownUnknown 4pen, 19
2-2
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCMorgan Brown 28
Brandon Lee 88
22nd - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownUnknown 4pen, 19
2-2
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCMorgan Brown 28
Brandon Lee 88
29th Frdly Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 45
1-3
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Worrall 4
Tomas Poole 15
Jonathan Froggatt 87
29th - Friendlies
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 45
1-3
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Worrall 4
Tomas Poole 15
Jonathan Froggatt 87
September
September
5th Frdly Elston United
Elston UnitedUnknown 35
1-6
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 15, 64pen, 72
Jack Johnson 54
Haydn Goddard 67
Joel Chapman 75
5th - Friendlies
Elston United
Elston UnitedUnknown 35
1-6
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 15, 64pen, 72
Jack Johnson 54
Haydn Goddard 67
Joel Chapman 75
8th Frdly Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryHarvey Walker 7
George Johnson 40
2-2
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCGeorge White 31
Adam Scott 78
8th - Friendlies
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryHarvey Walker 7
George Johnson 40
2-2
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCGeorge White 31
Adam Scott 78
19th FAV1Q Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907
Cammell Laird 1907Colm Lynch 2
Rio Merrifeld 71
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907
Cammell Laird 1907Colm Lynch 2
Rio Merrifeld 71
  22nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Retford FC
Retford FC
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
7:45pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  26th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
26th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
  29th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7:45pm Retford FC
Retford FC
29th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7:45pm Retford FC
Retford FC
October
October
  3rd NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3rd - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  10th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
10th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  13th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Retford FC
Retford FC
13th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  17th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
17th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  20th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Campion
Campion
20th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Campion
Campion
  24th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
24th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  31st NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
31st - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
November
November
  3rd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Retford FC
Retford FC
3rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  7th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
7th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  14th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  21st NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
21st - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  28th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
28th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
December
December
  5th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
5th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  12th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
12th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  19th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  26th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
26th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
January
January
  2nd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
2nd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  9th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
9th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  16th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
16th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  23rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
23rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  30th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
30th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
February
February
  6th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
6th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  13th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
2nd - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  6th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
6th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  13th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
13th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  20th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
20th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  27th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
27th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
April
April
  3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  6th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  10th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
10th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  17th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
17th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  24th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
24th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
May
May
  1st NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
1st - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC