| Teams | Campion | Matches | Season 2023/24

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
1st Frdly Steeton
SteetonToby Jeffrey 75
1-3
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionUnknown 4, 15, 55
1st - Friendlies
Steeton
SteetonToby Jeffrey 75
1-3
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionUnknown 4, 15, 55
8th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 30
Marcus Day 33
Joseph Colley 56, 85, 90
8th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 30
Marcus Day 33
Joseph Colley 56, 85, 90
11th Frdly Campion
CampionStephen Crawford 8
Patrick Sykes 22
Aidan Day 42, 75
Nicky Boshell 62
5-2
HT: 3-2
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Trialist I 27
Unknown 39
11th - Friendlies
Campion
CampionStephen Crawford 8
Patrick Sykes 22
Aidan Day 42, 75
Nicky Boshell 62
5-2
HT: 3-2
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Trialist I 27
Unknown 39
15th Frdly Campion
CampionStephen Crawford 4, 34
Joseph Colley 19, 37
Trialist 63, 67, 80
7-0
HT: 4-0
Stanley United
Stanley United
15th - Friendlies
Campion
CampionStephen Crawford 4, 34
Joseph Colley 19, 37
Trialist 63, 67, 80
7-0
HT: 4-0
Stanley United
Stanley United
(at WRCFA Woodlesford)
(at WRCFA Woodlesford)
18th Frdly Campion
CampionNicky Boshell 11pen
Samuel Bradley 35
Junayd Cassius-Gill 63, 64
Joseph Colley 79
5-0
HT: 2-0
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
18th - Friendlies
Campion
CampionNicky Boshell 11pen
Samuel Bradley 35
Junayd Cassius-Gill 63, 64
Joseph Colley 79
5-0
HT: 2-0
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
21st Frdly Campion
CampionMarcus Day 61
1-0
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
21st - Friendlies
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 61
1-0
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
29th NCELP Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
0-3
Att: 201
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 8
Joseph Colley 76, 79
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
0-3
Att: 201
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 8
Joseph Colley 76, 79
August
August
2nd NCELP Campion
CampionNicky Boshell 9
Marcus Day 25, 29, 77
Michael O'Brien 51
Junayd Cassius-Gill 81
6-2
Att: 102
HT: 3-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJonathan Nyantou 37
Karl Fitzgerald 87og
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
CampionNicky Boshell 9
Marcus Day 25, 29, 77
Michael O'Brien 51
Junayd Cassius-Gill 81
6-2
Att: 102
HT: 3-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJonathan Nyantou 37
Karl Fitzgerald 87og
8th FACEP Wythenshawe
WythenshaweDahryll Mason 30
Joe Bevan 81
2-1
Att: 428
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 79
8th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Wythenshawe
WythenshaweDahryll Mason 30
Joe Bevan 81
2-1
Att: 428
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 79
12th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 26, 68pen, 87pen
3-4
Att: 118
HT: 1-3
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 15pen, 41, 88
Patrick Sykes 34
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 26, 68pen, 87pen
3-4
Att: 118
HT: 1-3
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 15pen, 41, 88
Patrick Sykes 34
18th NCELP Campion
CampionMarcus Day 16, 59, 85
Jamie Poole 36og
Joseph Colley 90
5-1
Att: 201
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownKeelan Grist 80
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 16, 59, 85
Jamie Poole 36og
Joseph Colley 90
5-1
Att: 201
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownKeelan Grist 80
22nd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKayle Price 8, 45
2-1
Att: 294
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 24
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKayle Price 8, 45
2-1
Att: 294
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 24
25th FAV1Q Whickham
WhickhamNathan Stephenson 2, 22
Callum Patton 45
Scott Robson 50, 61, 77
6-0
Att: 177
HT: 3-0
Campion
Campion
25th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Whickham
WhickhamNathan Stephenson 2, 22
Callum Patton 45
Scott Robson 50, 61, 77
6-0
Att: 177
HT: 3-0
Campion
Campion
September
September
6th NCELP Campion
Campion
0-0
Att: 193
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
Campion
0-0
Att: 193
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
12th NCELP Golcar United
Golcar UnitedDaniel Naidole 37, 90pen
2-2
Att: 313
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionKieran Suddards 46
Marcus Day 49
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedDaniel Naidole 37, 90pen
2-2
Att: 313
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionKieran Suddards 46
Marcus Day 49
15th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownMatthew Antcliff 32
Jordan Emery 45pen, 51pen
Jamie Barkway 86
4-2
Att: 303
HT: 2-2
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 14pen
Nicky Boshell 42
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMatthew Antcliff 32
Jordan Emery 45pen, 51pen
Jamie Barkway 86
4-2
Att: 303
HT: 2-2
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 14pen
Nicky Boshell 42
23rd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Dyer 90
1-3
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 29, 47pen
Stephen Crawford 90
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Dyer 90
1-3
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 29, 47pen
Stephen Crawford 90
27th NCELP Campion
CampionSamuel Bradley 15
Patrick Sykes 28
Marcus Day 76
3-1
Att: 93
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 42
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
CampionSamuel Bradley 15
Patrick Sykes 28
Marcus Day 76
3-1
Att: 93
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 42
30th NCELP Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 4, 47
Marcus Day 29
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 4, 47
Marcus Day 29
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
October
October
7th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFCNathan Curtis 30pen
Ruben Jerome 38
James Walshaw 50, 58, 72
5-0
Att: 485
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFCNathan Curtis 30pen
Ruben Jerome 38
James Walshaw 50, 58, 72
5-0
Att: 485
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
11th NCELP Campion
CampionMarcus Day 8, 88
Mark Ferguson 21
Samuel Bradley 55, 62
Patrick Sykes 69, 71
Aidan Kirby 90
8-3
Att: 103
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainHarvey Thomas 36
Nathan Perks 45
Kane Swinburn 48
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 8, 88
Mark Ferguson 21
Samuel Bradley 55, 62
Patrick Sykes 69, 71
Aidan Kirby 90
8-3
Att: 103
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainHarvey Thomas 36
Nathan Perks 45
Kane Swinburn 48
14th NCELP Campion
CampionDaniel Illingworth 56
Samuel Bradley 63
Emmerson Cox 76
Stephen Crawford 90
4-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Charlesworth 45
Antony Brown 48
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
CampionDaniel Illingworth 56
Samuel Bradley 63
Emmerson Cox 76
Stephen Crawford 90
4-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Charlesworth 45
Antony Brown 48
21st NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthAaron Moxam 11, 68
Mason Barlow 45
3-5
Att: 162
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionLuke Rhodes 3
Stephen Crawford 50
Samuel Bradley 74
Michael Trench 84og
Joseph Colley 90
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthAaron Moxam 11, 68
Mason Barlow 45
3-5
Att: 162
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionLuke Rhodes 3
Stephen Crawford 50
Samuel Bradley 74
Michael Trench 84og
Joseph Colley 90
27th NCELP Campion
Campion
0-0
Att: 327
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
Campion
0-0
Att: 327
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
November
November
4th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLewis Stephens 10, 79
2-2
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionStephen Crawford 53
Aidan Kirby 73
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLewis Stephens 10, 79
2-2
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionStephen Crawford 53
Aidan Kirby 73
8th LC2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAntony Brown 17
1-3
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 39, 86
Marcus Day 90
8th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAntony Brown 17
1-3
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 39, 86
Marcus Day 90
11th NCELP Campion
CampionSamuel Bradley 64, 82
Nicky Boshell 90
3-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainManasse Kiange 7, 27
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
CampionSamuel Bradley 64, 82
Nicky Boshell 90
3-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainManasse Kiange 7, 27
18th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMarcus Edwards 76
1-1
Att: 303
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 35
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMarcus Edwards 76
1-1
Att: 303
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 35
22nd NCELP Campion
CampionMichael O'Brien 18
Marcus Day 51
Joseph Colley 54
Aidan Kirby 90
4-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJacob Bradley 26
Matthew Langley 89
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
CampionMichael O'Brien 18
Marcus Day 51
Joseph Colley 54
Aidan Kirby 90
4-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJacob Bradley 26
Matthew Langley 89
25th NCELP Campion
CampionNicky Boshell 37
Marcus Day 56, 57, 76
Joseph Colley 65
Patrick Sykes 82
6-2
Att: 117
HT: 1-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticZavier Elkin 26
Luke Walker 61
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
CampionNicky Boshell 37
Marcus Day 56, 57, 76
Joseph Colley 65
Patrick Sykes 82
6-2
Att: 117
HT: 1-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticZavier Elkin 26
Luke Walker 61
December
December
2nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 45, 84
Aidan Day 87
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 45, 84
Aidan Day 87
16th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 65
1-4
Att: 227
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 17
Nicky Boshell 26
Daniel Illingworth 49
Mark Ferguson 80
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 65
1-4
Att: 227
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 17
Nicky Boshell 26
Daniel Illingworth 49
Mark Ferguson 80
19th WRCC2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 20
19th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 20
26th NCELP Campion
CampionNicky Boshell 90
1-1
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCCasey Stewart 18
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
CampionNicky Boshell 90
1-1
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCCasey Stewart 18
30th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 7
1-3
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionAidan Day 6
Michael O'Brien 60
Patrick Sykes 80
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 7
1-3
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionAidan Day 6
Michael O'Brien 60
Patrick Sykes 80
January
January
6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Ackroyd 41pen
1-2
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionNicky Boshell 57
Patrick Sykes 73
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Ackroyd 41pen
1-2
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionNicky Boshell 57
Patrick Sykes 73
13th NCELP Campion
CampionAidan Day 71
Patrick Sykes 90
2-5
Att: 114
HT: 0-2
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedDaniel Naidole 14
Oliver Russon 44
Malakai Phillip 55, 87
George Doyle 85
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
CampionAidan Day 71
Patrick Sykes 90
2-5
Att: 114
HT: 0-2
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedDaniel Naidole 14
Oliver Russon 44
Malakai Phillip 55, 87
George Doyle 85
23rd LC3 Beverley Town
Beverley TownJoe McFadyen 2
Alexander Knaggs 71
2-2
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionAidan Day 30
Samuel Bradley 90
23rd - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Beverley Town
Beverley TownJoe McFadyen 2
Alexander Knaggs 71
2-2
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionAidan Day 30
Samuel Bradley 90
(Campion win 5-3 on penalties)
(Campion win 5-3 on penalties)
27th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJahro Parchment 53
Cole Roberts 67
2-1
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionJoseph Colley 88
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJahro Parchment 53
Cole Roberts 67
2-1
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionJoseph Colley 88
February
February
3rd NCELP Hallam
HallamDanny Buttle 69pen
Calum Ward 84
2-3
Att: 412
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 29
Stephen Crawford 40
Nathan Cartman 46
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamDanny Buttle 69pen
Calum Ward 84
2-3
Att: 412
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionPatrick Sykes 29
Stephen Crawford 40
Nathan Cartman 46
17th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 22pen, 40, 52, 88
Josh Brown 61
5-2
Att: 227
HT: 2-2
Campion
CampionNathan Cartman 4
Michael O'Brien 44
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 22pen, 40, 52, 88
Josh Brown 61
5-2
Att: 227
HT: 2-2
Campion
CampionNathan Cartman 4
Michael O'Brien 44
  24th NCELP Campion
Campion
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  27th WRCCQF Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
7:45pm Campion
Campion
27th - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
7:45pm Campion
Campion
March
March
  2nd NCELP Campion
Campion
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  13th NCELP Campion
Campion
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
Campion
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  16th NCELP Campion
Campion
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  22nd NCELP Campion
Campion
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
Campion
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  30th NCELP Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Campion
Campion
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Campion
Campion
April
April
  3rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Campion
Campion
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Campion
Campion
  6th NCELP Campion
Campion
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley