| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
3rd Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 35
1-0
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3rd - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 35
1-0
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  6th Frdly North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber Colliery
6:15pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
6th - Friendlies
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber Colliery
6:15pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
13th Frdly Ossett United
Ossett UnitedJames Walshaw 13, 52
Tabish Hussain 21
Aaron Haswell 63
4-1
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoshua Brown 1
13th - Friendlies
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedJames Walshaw 13, 52
Tabish Hussain 21
Aaron Haswell 63
4-1
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoshua Brown 1
17th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Shaw 70
Trialist 89
2-0
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
17th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Shaw 70
Trialist 89
2-0
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
20th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 354
HT: 0-1
Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIUnknown 35, 55, 60
20th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 354
HT: 0-1
Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIUnknown 35, 55, 60
24th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 16
1-6
Att: 192
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticUnknown 14, 62, 80, 82, 85, 90
24th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 16
1-6
Att: 192
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticUnknown 14, 62, 80, 82, 85, 90
(NHS Cup)
(NHS Cup)
31st NCELP Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryCharlie Taylor 3, 7
Gareth Curtis 61
Timothy Gregory 69
4-0
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryCharlie Taylor 3, 7
Gareth Curtis 61
Timothy Gregory 69
4-0
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
August
August
7th FACEP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Shaw 81
1-4
Att: 101
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionNicky Boshell 29
Jason Carney 36
Connor Johnson 55og
Thomas Ramsden 90
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Shaw 81
1-4
Att: 101
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionNicky Boshell 29
Jason Carney 36
Connor Johnson 55og
Thomas Ramsden 90
14th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldKian Sketchley 47, 85
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldKian Sketchley 47, 85
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Hardwick 5
Reagan Waud 12, 44, 75
Johnathan Williams 89
5-0
Att: 125
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Hardwick 5
Reagan Waud 12, 44, 75
Johnathan Williams 89
5-0
Att: 125
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
21st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMuhamet Gashi 20pen
Charlie Clegg 38, 61
3-4
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRobbie Fox 25
Daniel Facey 67, 79
Jaydan Sandhu 88
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMuhamet Gashi 20pen
Charlie Clegg 38, 61
3-4
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRobbie Fox 25
Daniel Facey 67, 79
Jaydan Sandhu 88
28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 39
Reece Nolan 82og
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 39
Reece Nolan 82og
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
31st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Shaw 60
1-2
Att: 190
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
HandsworthKane Reece 2
Mitchell Dunne 37
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Shaw 60
1-2
Att: 190
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
HandsworthKane Reece 2
Mitchell Dunne 37
September
September
4th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 26, 35
Lawrance Hunter 88
3-0
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 26, 35
Lawrance Hunter 88
3-0
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
8th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
Att: 287
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoshua Brown 66
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
Att: 287
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoshua Brown 66
11th FAV1Q Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationCharlie Clegg 35
1-5
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Chadderton
ChaddertonEthan Sutcliffe 22, 49
Jordan Schofield 60
Joe Richards 74
Harry Dean 81
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationCharlie Clegg 35
1-5
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Chadderton
ChaddertonEthan Sutcliffe 22, 49
Jordan Schofield 60
Joe Richards 74
Harry Dean 81
14th SHSC1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryTom Bedford 87
1-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoshua Brown 34
Samuel Foulds 62
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryTom Bedford 87
1-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoshua Brown 34
Samuel Foulds 62
18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 14pen
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 14pen
28th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLiam Edmondson 17, 56, 74
Jack Carr 22, 34
5-0
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLiam Edmondson 17, 56, 74
Jack Carr 22, 34
5-0
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
October
October
2nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationScott Hartley 55
1-4
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAdam Wilson 12, 70
Jakub Hebda 76, 86
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationScott Hartley 55
1-4
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAdam Wilson 12, 70
Jakub Hebda 76, 86
5th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownTaron Hare 38
Thomas Davie 83
2-2
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMuhamet Gashi 11
Connor Johnson 57
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownTaron Hare 38
Thomas Davie 83
2-2
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMuhamet Gashi 11
Connor Johnson 57
9th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 17, 55pen
2-2
Att: 204
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationCharlie Clegg 83
Joshua Brown 86
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 17, 55pen
2-2
Att: 204
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationCharlie Clegg 83
Joshua Brown 86
12th SHSC2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReagan Waud 47
Johnathan Williams 52pen
Chandler Gibson 85
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReagan Waud 47
Johnathan Williams 52pen
Chandler Gibson 85
16th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 48, 75
Mohammed Qasim 58, 84
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 48, 75
Mohammed Qasim 58, 84
23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoshua Brown 41, 87
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 38
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoshua Brown 41, 87
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 38
  30th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
November
November
  3rd LC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  6th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  13th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  20th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  23rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  27th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
December
December
  3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  11th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
11th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  28th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
January
January
  8th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  22nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  29th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
February
February
  12th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  19th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  26th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
March
March
  5th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  12th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  19th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
April
April
  2nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United