| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
3rd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSam O'Malley 3
Jacob Fenton 28, 67
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 62
Roy Fogarty 75
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSam O'Malley 3
Jacob Fenton 28, 67
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 62
Roy Fogarty 75
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
10th FACEP Ashington
AshingtonCurtis Coppen 45
Karl Ross 70
2-0Att: 231HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 231
HT: 1-0
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashington
AshingtonCurtis Coppen 45
Karl Ross 70
2-0Att: 231HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 231
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecShane Kelsey 79
1-8Att: 78HT: 0-4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsBruce Fernando 12
Alhassane Keita 18, 25, 56
Marcel Chigumira 42
Sam Denton 49
Roy Fogarty 65
Andrew Horbury 71
Att: 78
HT: 0-4
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecShane Kelsey 79
1-8Att: 78HT: 0-4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsBruce Fernando 12
Alhassane Keita 18, 25, 56
Marcel Chigumira 42
Sam Denton 49
Roy Fogarty 65
Andrew Horbury 71
Att: 78
HT: 0-4
21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 9, 45
Alhassane Keita 32
3-0Att: 78HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 9, 45
Alhassane Keita 32
3-0Att: 78HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
24th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 43, 66
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 31, 51
Asa Mitchell 53
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 43, 66
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 31, 51
Asa Mitchell 53
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
31st FAV1Q Willington
Willington
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 49
Andrew Horbury 90
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Willington
Willington
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 49
Andrew Horbury 90
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
September
September
7th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 8
Nathan Keightley 27
Elliott Firth 90
3-1Att: 243HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLabi Adeniran 88
Att: 243
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 8
Nathan Keightley 27
Elliott Firth 90
3-1Att: 243HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLabi Adeniran 88
Att: 243
HT: 2-0
14th FAV2Q Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 62
1-5Att: 56HT: 0-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMason McNeill 22, 30
Mark Robinson 35pen
Sonni Coleman 67
Thomas Marron 88
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
14th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 62
1-5Att: 56HT: 0-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMason McNeill 22, 30
Mark Robinson 35pen
Sonni Coleman 67
Thomas Marron 88
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 67
Alhassane Keita 75
Sidibe Ousmane 80
3-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 62
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 67
Alhassane Keita 75
Sidibe Ousmane 80
3-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 62
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 30, 90
Edward Rogerson 83
3-0Att: 154HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 30, 90
Edward Rogerson 83
3-0Att: 154HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
October
October
1st WRCC1 Steeton
SteetonKayle Price 50
Andrew Briggs 53
2-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
1st - West Riding County Cup First Round
Steeton
SteetonKayle Price 50
Andrew Briggs 53
2-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
5th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 156HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 13
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 156HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 13
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsRoy Fogarty 21
Luke Aldrich 62
2-3Att: 42HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Osborne 73, 90
Leon Howarth 87pen
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRoy Fogarty 21
Luke Aldrich 62
2-3Att: 42HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Osborne 73, 90
Leon Howarth 87pen
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
19th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 19, 45
Joseph Thornton 64
3-5Att: 61HT: 2-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 1, 86
Elliot Holmes 36og
Oliver Fearon 60
Jake Thompson 72
Att: 61
HT: 2-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 19, 45
Joseph Thornton 64
3-5Att: 61HT: 2-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 1, 86
Elliot Holmes 36og
Oliver Fearon 60
Jake Thompson 72
Att: 61
HT: 2-2
23rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 4
1-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 4
1-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
29th LC3 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 19pen
Cameron Lyn 44
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 19pen
Cameron Lyn 44
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
November
November
2nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 43, 48
Luke Aldrich 61
3-3Att: 96HT: 1-1 Silsden
SilsdenAidan Kirby 11, 66
Arley Barnes 58
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 43, 48
Luke Aldrich 61
3-3Att: 96HT: 1-1 Silsden
SilsdenAidan Kirby 11, 66
Arley Barnes 58
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
9th NCELP Silsden
SilsdenJake Taylor-Mountford 22
1-1Att: 125HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Chippendale 88
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden
SilsdenJake Taylor-Mountford 22
1-1Att: 125HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Chippendale 88
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
December
December
7th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 10
Kesiolu Omolokun 19
Nicky Boshell 29pen
3-0Att: 82HT: 3-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 10
Kesiolu Omolokun 19
Nicky Boshell 29pen
3-0Att: 82HT: 3-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
  14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
  21st NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm
  29th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
March
March
  7th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm
  14th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm
  21st NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
April
April
  4th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm
  18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc LC4 Swallownest
Swallownest
vv Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Swallownest
Swallownest
vv Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
  tbc NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
vv Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
vv Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW