| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 13th January, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 17 Jake Day 37, 39, 40, 90 Rikki Paylor 47 |
6-1Att: 171HT: 4-1 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 7 |
Att: 171 HT: 4-1 |
Bridlington Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jody Barford | |||
2 | Paul Robson | |||
3 | Daniel Buttle | |||
4 | Rikki Paylor | 1 | ||
5 | Christopher Jenkinson | |||
6 | Alex Knaggs | |||
7 | Lewis Dennison | 72 | ||
8 | Tim Taylor | |||
9 | Jake Day | 4 | ||
10 | Andrew Norfolk | 1 | 65 | |
11 | Joel Sutton | 72 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | James Williamson | |||
14 | Leon Smith | 72 |
||
15 | Archie Brown | 72 |
||
16 | Chris Adams | 65 |
||
Hall Road Rangers starting line-up | ||||
1 | James Hitchcock | |||
2 | Gareth Owen | 85 | ||
3 | James Whittingham | 75 | ||
4 | Sam Belcher | |||
5 | Louis Bruce | |||
6 | Conner Harman | |||
7 | Tom Bennett | |||
8 | Jack Griffin | |||
9 | Daniel Norton | 1 | ||
10 | Christopher Spinks | 80 | ||
11 | Jack Binns | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Benn Lewis | 75 |
||
13 | Steven Janney | |||
14 | Sam O'Malley | |||
15 | Jordan Clark | 85 |
||
16 | James Tullett | 80 |
Results
Albion Sports 3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Barton Town 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bottesford Town 1-4 AFC Mansfield
Bridlington Town 6-1 Hall Road Rangers
Clipstone 0-4 Garforth Town
Handsworth Parramore 3-0 Parkgate
Harrogate Railway Athletic 4-3 Thackley
Liversedge 1-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Maltby Main 1-1 Worksop Town
Penistone Church 4-0 Athersley Recreation
Pickering Town 3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | |
1 | AFC Mansfield | 27 | 66 | 49 |
2 | Handsworth Parramore | 25 | 55 | 23 |
3 | Pickering Town | 24 | 51 | 29 |
4 | Maltby Main | 26 | 49 | 24 |
5 | Pontefract Collieries | 20 | 48 | 50 |
6 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | 26 | 46 | 18 |
7 | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 26 | 46 | 6 |
8 | Penistone Church | 25 | 38 | 8 |
9 | Bridlington Town | 25 | 37 | 7 |
10 | Worksop Town | 23 | 35 | 0 |
11 | Bottesford Town | 23 | 35 | -6 |
12 | Garforth Town | 24 | 33 | 0 |
13 | Liversedge | 22 | 30 | 6 |
14 | Albion Sports | 26 | 28 | -4 |
15 | Athersley Recreation | 24 | 28 | -15 |
16 | Hall Road Rangers | 23 | 26 | -9 |
17 | Staveley Miners Welfare | 23 | 25 | -12 |
18 | Thackley | 25 | 23 | -11 |
19 | Barton Town | 25 | 22 | -30 |
20 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 24 | 19 | -38 |
21 | Parkgate | 24 | 15 | -28 |
22 | Clipstone | 24 | 0 | -67 |