| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 2023/24

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
4th Frdly Elite AFC
Elite AFC
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4th - Friendlies
Elite AFC
Elite AFC
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3
HT: 0-3
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBenjamin Parkes 9
Nathan Cartman 13, 26
8th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3
HT: 0-3
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBenjamin Parkes 9
Nathan Cartman 13, 26
14th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5
HT: 0-4
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 20, 30, 85pen
Matthew Antcliff 35, 40
14th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5
HT: 0-4
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 20, 30, 85pen
Matthew Antcliff 35, 40
17th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayUnknown 45
1-1
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Town Academy
Harrogate Town AcademyFinn O'Boyle 7pen
17th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayUnknown 45
1-1
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Town Academy
Harrogate Town AcademyFinn O'Boyle 7pen
(Harrogate Railway Athletic win 5-3 on penalties - George Smith Trophy)
(Harrogate Railway Athletic win 5-3 on penalties - George Smith Trophy)
22nd Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 25, 58
2-3
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlex Clark 38, 43
Luca Bolino 75
22nd - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 25, 58
2-3
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlex Clark 38, 43
Luca Bolino 75
25th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKayle Price 3, 45
Jake Maltby 45
3-2
HT: 3-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayUnknown 17, 68
25th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKayle Price 3, 45
Jake Maltby 45
3-2
HT: 3-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayUnknown 17, 68
29th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownReece Southwood 82
1-3
Att: 112
HT: 0-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Mutch 8
Alex Clark 11
Luca Bolino 22
29th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownReece Southwood 82
1-3
Att: 112
HT: 0-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Mutch 8
Alex Clark 11
Luca Bolino 22
August
August
1st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 48
Sean Hunter 90
2-1
Att: 138
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLuis Penny-Larter 50
1st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 48
Sean Hunter 90
2-1
Att: 138
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLuis Penny-Larter 50
5th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford UnitedMark West 4
Nicholas Guest 24
Joshua Scully 36
3-3
Att: 205
HT: 3-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayHarry Lynn 3
Nathan Merchant 59
Harry Croft 62
5th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark West 4
Nicholas Guest 24
Joshua Scully 36
3-3
Att: 205
HT: 3-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayHarry Lynn 3
Nathan Merchant 59
Harry Croft 62
12th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlex Clark 31, 45pen
2-1
Att: 127
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJames Gregory 21
12th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlex Clark 31, 45pen
2-1
Att: 127
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJames Gregory 21
15th NCEL1 Beverley Town
Beverley TownJoshua Batty 9
Scott Phillips 20, 46
3-4
Att: 382
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 33
William Taylor 40og
Harry Croft 85
Sean Hunter 90
15th - NCEL Division One
Beverley Town
Beverley TownJoshua Batty 9
Scott Phillips 20, 46
3-4
Att: 382
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 33
William Taylor 40og
Harry Croft 85
Sean Hunter 90
19th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3
Att: 147
HT: 0-2
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCHarry Croft 7og
Mason Rubie 45
Billy Mole 68
19th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3
Att: 147
HT: 0-2
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCHarry Croft 7og
Mason Rubie 45
Billy Mole 68
26th FAV1Q Prudhoe Youth Club
Prudhoe Youth ClubKyle Coburn 43
Matt Law 57
2-4
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayHarry Lynn 50
Owen Dunkley 59
Joe Payette 71
Luca Bolino 73
26th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Prudhoe Youth Club
Prudhoe Youth ClubKyle Coburn 43
Matt Law 57
2-4
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayHarry Lynn 50
Owen Dunkley 59
Joe Payette 71
Luca Bolino 73
29th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 6
Max Rhodes 44, 61
Unknown 60og
4-3
Att: 104
HT: 2-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlex Clark 12, 27
Harry Lynn 19
29th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 6
Max Rhodes 44, 61
Unknown 60og
4-3
Att: 104
HT: 2-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlex Clark 12, 27
Harry Lynn 19
September
September
9th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0
Att: 135
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0
Att: 135
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
12th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBrett Lucas 43
1-3
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 13, 78
Alex Clark 28
12th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBrett Lucas 43
1-3
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 13, 78
Alex Clark 28
16th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 15
James Lockwood 90
2-2
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
Horbury Town
Horbury TownThomas Brook 17
Daniel Ward 76
16th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 15
James Lockwood 90
2-2
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
Horbury Town
Horbury TownThomas Brook 17
Daniel Ward 76
19th LC1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 78
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 78
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
(Harrogate Railway Athletic win 4-3 on penalties)
(Harrogate Railway Athletic win 4-3 on penalties)
23rd FAV2Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsFernando Moke 66
Helmo Silva 83, 85
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsFernando Moke 66
Helmo Silva 83, 85
26th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 11
Alex Clark 30
2-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 11
Alex Clark 30
2-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
30th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCLiam Bennent 9
1-1
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayOwen Dunkley 24
30th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCLiam Bennent 9
1-1
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayOwen Dunkley 24
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 12
Alex Clark 26pen
Owen Dunkley 65
Henry Gardner 90pen
4-2
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRamalho Ferreira 9
Jonas Ndombasi 47
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 12
Alex Clark 26pen
Owen Dunkley 65
Henry Gardner 90pen
4-2
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRamalho Ferreira 9
Jonas Ndombasi 47
7th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownMartin Pembleton 55, 72
Brett Agnew 86
Scott Hutchinson 90
4-3
Att: 245
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayBen Holmes 21
Luca Bolino 25
Henry Gardner 90pen
7th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownMartin Pembleton 55, 72
Brett Agnew 86
Scott Hutchinson 90
4-3
Att: 245
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayBen Holmes 21
Luca Bolino 25
Henry Gardner 90pen
14th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 48
Jack Briscoe 51og
2-1
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSam Thompson 80
14th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 48
Jack Briscoe 51og
2-1
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSam Thompson 80
18th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMichael Jepps 9
Elliot Wilson 51
2-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
18th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMichael Jepps 9
Elliot Wilson 51
2-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
24th WRCC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLucas Umpleby 13
James Lockwood 21
Luca Bolino 33, 61
4-1
Att: 63
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Holden 39
24th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLucas Umpleby 13
James Lockwood 21
Luca Bolino 33, 61
4-1
Att: 63
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Holden 39
28th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 49
1-2
Att: 173
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 20
Igor Mlynarski 86
28th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 49
1-2
Att: 173
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 20
Igor Mlynarski 86
November
November
11th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 41
Sam Clothier 44
Joel Barker 75
3-0
Att: 158
HT: 2-0
Wombwell Town
Wombwell Town
11th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 41
Sam Clothier 44
Joel Barker 75
3-0
Att: 158
HT: 2-0
Wombwell Town
Wombwell Town
21st NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-1
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySam Clothier 57pen
21st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-1
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySam Clothier 57pen
25th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoel Barker 12og
1-2
Att: 127
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySam Clothier 6, 35
25th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoel Barker 12og
1-2
Att: 127
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySam Clothier 6, 35
December
December
5th LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBlake Gregory 37
5th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBlake Gregory 37
(at Bottesford Town FC)
(at Bottesford Town FC)
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNoah Flint 23, 45
Dustyn Grierson 75
3-1
Att: 227
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 90pen
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNoah Flint 23, 45
Dustyn Grierson 75
3-1
Att: 227
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 90pen
16th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TownJoe McFadyen 41
Luke Scaife 62
Conner Harman 90
16th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TownJoe McFadyen 41
Luke Scaife 62
Conner Harman 90
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0
Att: 84
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0
Att: 84
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
January
January
6th NCEL1 Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCCameron Barnett 19
1-2
Att: 523
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Hickey 14
Alex Clark 83
6th - NCEL Division One
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCCameron Barnett 19
1-2
Att: 523
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Hickey 14
Alex Clark 83
13th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySam Clothier 85
1-1
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 15
13th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySam Clothier 85
1-1
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 15
20th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayEliel Anku 6
1-2
Att: 371
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownEdward Dry 67pen
Harry Clapham 80
20th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayEliel Anku 6
1-2
Att: 371
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownEdward Dry 67pen
Harry Clapham 80
27th NCEL1 Horbury Town
Horbury TownJock Curran 17
Samuel Kyeremeh 50, 90
3-0
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th - NCEL Division One
Horbury Town
Horbury TownJock Curran 17
Samuel Kyeremeh 50, 90
3-0
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
February
February
20th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Austin 61pen, 71
2-0
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Austin 61pen, 71
2-0
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  22nd WRCC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax Tn
22nd - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax Tn
  24th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  27th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2nd - NCEL Division One
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  5th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  9th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
9th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  16th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  19th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Louth Town
Louth Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Louth Town
Louth Town
  23rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
23rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Retford United
Retford United
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Retford United
Retford United
  6th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
6th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  9th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
9th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  13th NCEL1 Wombwell Town
Wombwell Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
13th - NCEL Division One
Wombwell Town
Wombwell Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCEL1 Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
v Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
v Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
v Retford FC
Retford FC
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
v Retford FC
Retford FC