| Teams | Goole AFC | Matches | Season 2023/24

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
8th Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicholas Walker 32, 36
Joe Walton 44
8th - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicholas Walker 32, 36
Joe Walton 44
11th Frdly North Ferriby
North FerribyJoshua Dennett 55
Danny Clarke 78
2-2
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 10
Callum Petch 67
11th - Friendlies
North Ferriby
North FerribyJoshua Dennett 55
Danny Clarke 78
2-2
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 10
Callum Petch 67
12th Frdly Route One Rovers
Route One RoversMohammed Hasnain 7
Zak Khan 26
Trialist 55
Mohammed Sadiq 56
4-2
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCTrialist 11
Joshua Dacre 32
12th - Friendlies
Route One Rovers
Route One RoversMohammed Hasnain 7
Zak Khan 26
Trialist 55
Mohammed Sadiq 56
4-2
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCTrialist 11
Joshua Dacre 32
(at WRCFA)
(at WRCFA)
15th Frdly Beverley Town
Beverley TownKai Larkin 35
Benjamin Hinchliffe 49, 56, 90
Oliver Baldwin 79, 81
6-0
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th - Friendlies
Beverley Town
Beverley TownKai Larkin 35
Benjamin Hinchliffe 49, 56, 90
Oliver Baldwin 79, 81
6-0
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
(at Beverley Leisure Centre)
(at Beverley Leisure Centre)
18th Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown 39
Reece Kral 68
Liam Flanagan 71pen
3-1
HT: 1-0
Crowle Colts
Crowle ColtsUnknown 61
18th - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown 39
Reece Kral 68
Liam Flanagan 71pen
3-1
HT: 1-0
Crowle Colts
Crowle ColtsUnknown 61
22nd Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown 36, 77, 87, 90
4-1
HT: 1-0
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedJosh Woodcock 58
22nd - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown 36, 77, 87, 90
4-1
HT: 1-0
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedJosh Woodcock 58
August
August
2nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsRobbie Fox 27pen, 69
Eivind Johnsen 90
3-0
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRobbie Fox 27pen, 69
Eivind Johnsen 90
3-0
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th FACEP Thackley
ThackleyAidan Chippendale 28pen
Daniel Claridge 44
2-3
Att: 210
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCRomeo Madhamu 39
Alex Washington 65
Callum Petch 90
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Thackley
ThackleyAidan Chippendale 28pen
Daniel Claridge 44
2-3
Att: 210
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCRomeo Madhamu 39
Alex Washington 65
Callum Petch 90
8th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDanny Edwards 48, 62, 80
3-1
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCBen Gelder 68
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDanny Edwards 48, 62, 80
3-1
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCBen Gelder 68
12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCRobert Guilfoyle 32
1-1
Att: 220
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRoss Hannah 25pen
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCRobert Guilfoyle 32
1-1
Att: 220
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRoss Hannah 25pen
19th FACP Irlam
IrlamJack Mitchell 3
Declan Daniels 58, 90pen
3-3
Att: 264
HT: 1-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 12
Ben Gelder 30
Robert Guilfoyle 85
19th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Irlam
IrlamJack Mitchell 3
Declan Daniels 58, 90pen
3-3
Att: 264
HT: 1-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 12
Ben Gelder 30
Robert Guilfoyle 85
22nd FACPR Goole AFC
Goole AFCReece Kral 90
1-0
Att: 382
HT: 0-0
Irlam
Irlam
22nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReece Kral 90
1-0
Att: 382
HT: 0-0
Irlam
Irlam
26th FAV1Q Horbury Town
Horbury TownJames Cusworth 38pen
Thomas Brook 72
2-4
Att: 212
HT: 1-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCRobert Guilfoyle 8
Luke Williams 26
Ben Gelder 70, 88
26th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Horbury Town
Horbury TownJames Cusworth 38pen
Thomas Brook 72
2-4
Att: 212
HT: 1-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCRobert Guilfoyle 8
Luke Williams 26
Ben Gelder 70, 88
September
September
1st FAC1Q Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-6
Att: 838
HT: 0-2
Whitby Town
Whitby TownJunior Mondal 27
Jerome Greaves 34
Jos Storr 53, 58
Aaron Haswell 80, 85
1st - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-6
Att: 838
HT: 0-2
Whitby Town
Whitby TownJunior Mondal 27
Jerome Greaves 34
Jos Storr 53, 58
Aaron Haswell 80, 85
8th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCCallum Petch 80
1-4
Att: 437
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownHarrison Coley 10
Thomas Waudby 31
William Waudby 87, 90
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCallum Petch 80
1-4
Att: 437
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownHarrison Coley 10
Thomas Waudby 31
William Waudby 87, 90
12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 61
Liam Flanagan 81pen
2-0
Att: 159
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 61
Liam Flanagan 81pen
2-0
Att: 159
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
16th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCHarry Carmody 89
1-4
Att: 284
HT: 0-4
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBen Hall 3og
Kieran Stares 26
Nathan Dyer 27
Matthew Dawes 45
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCHarry Carmody 89
1-4
Att: 284
HT: 0-4
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBen Hall 3og
Kieran Stares 26
Nathan Dyer 27
Matthew Dawes 45
23rd FAV2Q Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 203
HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaDylan Switters 9
Marcus Perry 52
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 203
HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaDylan Switters 9
Marcus Perry 52
26th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCCasey Stewart 31, 53
Jake Maltby 33
Luke Brooksbank 60
T'nique Fishley 69
5-0
Att: 167
HT: 2-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCCasey Stewart 31, 53
Jake Maltby 33
Luke Brooksbank 60
T'nique Fishley 69
5-0
Att: 167
HT: 2-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
30th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCBen Gelder 62
1-4
Att: 213
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Fraiwald 45, 72
Luke Ayris 47
Reece Moody 72
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCBen Gelder 62
1-4
Att: 213
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Fraiwald 45, 72
Luke Ayris 47
Reece Moody 72
October
October
3rd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Claridge 7
Thomas Greaves 51
2-5
Att: 135
HT: 1-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCBen Gelder 2
Liam Flanagan 4, 69
Callum Petch 49
Alex Washington 70
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Claridge 7
Thomas Greaves 51
2-5
Att: 135
HT: 1-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCBen Gelder 2
Liam Flanagan 4, 69
Callum Petch 49
Alex Washington 70
7th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCCallum Petch 49
Ben Gelder 83
2-2
Att: 245
HT: 0-1
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedGeorge Doyle 13, 90
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCallum Petch 49
Ben Gelder 83
2-2
Att: 245
HT: 0-1
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedGeorge Doyle 13, 90
10th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 69
Ben Gelder 75
2-1
Att: 293
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthAlfie Dodsworth 90
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 69
Ben Gelder 75
2-1
Att: 293
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthAlfie Dodsworth 90
14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainNathan Perks 75, 89
Malachi-Ethan Bailey 90
3-1
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCBen Gelder 33
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNathan Perks 75, 89
Malachi-Ethan Bailey 90
3-1
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCBen Gelder 33
17th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-8
Att: 250
HT: 0-4
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticBrandon Murillo 6, 19
Lloyd Smith 9
Keanen Mannings 17
Lewis Binns 57
Alhassane Keita 69, 80
Eliel Anku 79
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-8
Att: 250
HT: 0-4
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticBrandon Murillo 6, 19
Lloyd Smith 9
Keanen Mannings 17
Lewis Binns 57
Alhassane Keita 69, 80
Eliel Anku 79
28th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCLuke Williams 18
Dylan Collington 35
Alex Washington 62
Liam Flanagan 64, 80
5-1
Att: 221
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJahro Parchment 32
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLuke Williams 18
Dylan Collington 35
Alex Washington 62
Liam Flanagan 64, 80
5-1
Att: 221
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJahro Parchment 32
31st WRCC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 32, 50
Alexander Laird 34og
3-0
Att: 205
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
31st - West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 32, 50
Alexander Laird 34og
3-0
Att: 205
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
November
November
4th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3
Att: 379
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamScott Ruthven 42
Iren Wilson 52
Ashley Flynn 68
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3
Att: 379
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamScott Ruthven 42
Iren Wilson 52
Ashley Flynn 68
7th LC2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCMatthew Langley 24
Szymon Czubik 80
2-4
Att: 215
HT: 1-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticKeegan Townrow 13, 71
Lloyd Smith 58
Alhassane Keita 61pen
7th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMatthew Langley 24
Szymon Czubik 80
2-4
Att: 215
HT: 1-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticKeegan Townrow 13, 71
Lloyd Smith 58
Alhassane Keita 61pen
18th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3
Att: 334
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAntony Brown 22, 63
Nathan Keightley 62
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3
Att: 334
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAntony Brown 22, 63
Nathan Keightley 62
22nd NCELP Campion
CampionMichael O'Brien 18
Marcus Day 51
Joseph Colley 54
Aidan Kirby 90
4-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJacob Bradley 26
Matthew Langley 89
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Campion
CampionMichael O'Brien 18
Marcus Day 51
Joseph Colley 54
Aidan Kirby 90
4-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJacob Bradley 26
Matthew Langley 89
25th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthTom Bishop 13
Alfie Dodsworth 30, 72
Mitchell Dunne 44
Leon Howarth 86
Mason Barlow 90
6-1
Att: 148
HT: 3-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSzymon Czubik 18
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthTom Bishop 13
Alfie Dodsworth 30, 72
Mitchell Dunne 44
Leon Howarth 86
Mason Barlow 90
6-1
Att: 148
HT: 3-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSzymon Czubik 18
December
December
16th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-4
Att: 141
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLewis Stephens 30
Danny Edwards 45, 53, 73
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-4
Att: 141
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLewis Stephens 30
Danny Edwards 45, 53, 73
19th WRCC2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPhilip Milsom 20
Benjamin Parkes 66, 79
3-0
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
19th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPhilip Milsom 20
Benjamin Parkes 66, 79
3-0
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
23rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 75
1-2
Att: 221
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Greaves 18
Kieran Suddards 68
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 75
1-2
Att: 221
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Greaves 18
Kieran Suddards 68
26th NCELP Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticRichard Patterson 5
Lewis Binns 85
Keegan Townrow 89
3-1
Att: 308
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 59
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticRichard Patterson 5
Lewis Binns 85
Keegan Townrow 89
3-1
Att: 308
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 59
30th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 7
1-3
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionAidan Day 6
Michael O'Brien 60
Patrick Sykes 80
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 7
1-3
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionAidan Day 6
Michael O'Brien 60
Patrick Sykes 80
January
January
13th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 45, 82
Samuel Kay 90
3-3
Att: 186
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCurtis Davies 5
Liam Flanagan 75
Charlie Nicholson 90
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 45, 82
Samuel Kay 90
3-3
Att: 186
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCurtis Davies 5
Liam Flanagan 75
Charlie Nicholson 90
27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 35
Daniel Ward 44
Luca Grant 90
3-0
Att: 233
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 35
Daniel Ward 44
Luca Grant 90
3-0
Att: 233
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
February
February
3rd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDanny Walker 22
Luke Ayris 45
Jack Griffin 90
3-5
Att: 138
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCurtis Davies 2
Brice Ghussein 44
Reagan Waud 48, 78
Bradley Kerr 90
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDanny Walker 22
Luke Ayris 45
Jack Griffin 90
3-5
Att: 138
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCCurtis Davies 2
Brice Ghussein 44
Reagan Waud 48, 78
Bradley Kerr 90
6th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFCIyrwah Gooden 21
Ruben Jerome 50, 88
James Walshaw 67
James Eyles 81
5-0
Att: 331
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFCIyrwah Gooden 21
Ruben Jerome 50, 88
James Walshaw 67
James Eyles 81
5-0
Att: 331
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-4
Att: 385
HT: 0-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Morrison 14, 18
Oliver McQuillin 36
Harry Spooner 60
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-4
Att: 385
HT: 0-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Morrison 14, 18
Oliver McQuillin 36
Harry Spooner 60
20th NCELP Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Hardy 17
1-3
Att: 212
HT: 1-3
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSam Thompson 21
Brice Ghussein 28, 44
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Hardy 17
1-3
Att: 212
HT: 1-3
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSam Thompson 21
Brice Ghussein 28, 44
24th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 19, 47
2-0
Att: 420
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 19, 47
2-0
Att: 420
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th NCELP Golcar United
Golcar UnitedGeorge Doyle 27
Adam Field 30
Oliver Russon 36, 47
Buddy Cox 74
5-1
Att: 251
HT: 3-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSam Thompson 5
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedGeorge Doyle 27
Adam Field 30
Oliver Russon 36, 47
Buddy Cox 74
5-1
Att: 251
HT: 3-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSam Thompson 5
March
March
  2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  5th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  9th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  12th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  16th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  23rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  30th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
April
April
  6th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC