: Top Scorers : Season 2016/17
HomeStatisticsTop Scorers

Top Scorers - Season 2016/17

All Competitions

NCEL Premier Division0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-9090+LgeCupTotal
1Jon FroggattHandsworth Parramore123224010414
2Aaron MoxamRainworth Miners Welfare223114011213
3Kai HancockAthersley Recreation31121229312
4Oliver FearonAFC Mansfield05102308311
Vaughan RedfordLiversedge144101010111
Joel SuttonBridlington Town03025106511
7Adam ScottWorksop Town11105207310
Kieran WellsHandsworth Parramore03211307310
9Brett AgnewBridlington Town2131020099
10Daniel BroadbentThackley1041110808

NCEL Division One0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-9090+LgeCupTotal
1Nathan KeightleyGlasshoughton Welfare22221319413
2Ashley FlynnAFC Emley10330419312
3Matthew CraneWinterton Rangers224120010111
4Michael DunnPontefract Collieries12320209110
5Dale KellyPenistone Church0242010819
Christopher WoodPontefract Collieries3130110729
7Eli HeyCampion2202110808
Scott PhillipsHall Road Rangers1000241718
9Marcus EdwardsEccleshill United1102120617
Paul GrimesBrigg Town1120030437
Luke HarropEccleshill United1101400707
Daniel JoynesPenistone Church1020031347
Christian SavageHallam1111300527
Stephen SmithNostell Miners Welfare1012030527
Christopher SpinksHall Road Rangers0012220257
Adam TurnerEccleshill United1200220437

League Games Only

NCEL Premier Division0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-90HomeAwayTotal
1Aaron MoxamRainworth Miners Welfare2131137411
2Jon FroggattHandsworth Parramore1232119110
Vaughan RedfordLiversedge1431013710
4Kai HancockAthersley Recreation310212459
5Daniel BroadbentThackley104111628
Oliver FearonAFC Mansfield041021538
7Adam ScottWorksop Town111031437
Mark SimpsonGarforth Town202111527
Kieran WellsHandsworth Parramore031102347
10Daniel FaceyAlbion Sports020013246
Luke MascallCleethorpes Town011202426
Robert PetchBarton Town Old Boys100032246
Joel SuttonBridlington Town000150156

NCEL Division One0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-90HomeAwayTotal
1Matthew CraneWinterton Rangers1241207310
2Michael DunnPontefract Collieries122202729
Ashley FlynnAFC Emley103203639
Nathan KeightleyGlasshoughton Welfare221112459
5Eli HeyCampion220211358
Dale KellyPenistone Church023201718
7Luke HarropEccleshill United110140617
Scott PhillipsHall Road Rangers100024257
Christopher WoodPontefract Collieries312010347
10Marcus EdwardsEccleshill United110112516
Craig MitchellTeversal200121066
Daniel TrottGrimsby Borough011202246

Last Updated: Monday 26th September, 2016 at 3:22pm