: Top Scorers : Season 2016/17
HomeStatisticsTop Scorers

Top Scorers - Season 2016/17

All Competitions

NCEL Premier Division0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-9090+LgeCupTotal
1Aaron MoxamHandsworth Parramore895277031738
2Jon FroggattHandsworth Parramore258547023831
3Brett AgnewBridlington Town547437021930
4Joel SuttonBridlington Town371665021728
5Oliver FearonAFC Mansfield172565018826
Kai HancockAthersley Recreation644217221526
7Daniel FaceyAlbion Sports472036021122
Joe WaltonLiversedge453541020222
9Callum MawbeyStaveley Miners Welfare153245017320
Mark SimpsonGarforth Town524612020020

NCEL Division One0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-9090+LgeCupTotal
1Ashley FlynnAFC Emley5677512139443
2Eli HeyCampion774415027128
3Matthew CraneWinterton Rangers536144022123
4Dale KellyPenistone Church265324019322
5Christopher SpinksHall Road Rangers152355013821
6Adam ShawYorkshire Amateur323453019120
Christopher WoodPontefract Collieries425342018220
8Michael DunnPontefract Collieries123427018119
Christopher JacksonPontefract Collieries311437018119
Daniel JoynesPenistone Church413343111819
Nathan KeightleyGlasshoughton Welfare332235114519

League Games Only

NCEL Premier Division0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-90HomeAwayTotal
1Aaron MoxamHandsworth Parramore864166211031
2Jon FroggattHandsworth Parramore25852116723
3Brett AgnewBridlington Town33433513821
Daniel FaceyAlbion Sports462036111021
Kai HancockAthersley Recreation63321691221
Joel SuttonBridlington Town24156312921
7Mark SimpsonGarforth Town52461281220
Joe WaltonLiversedge45344011920
9Oliver FearonAFC Mansfield05136311718
10Callum MawbeyStaveley Miners Welfare13324413417

NCEL Division One0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-90HomeAwayTotal
1Ashley FlynnAFC Emley5676510241539
2Eli HeyCampion774414151227
3Matthew CraneWinterton Rangers43614415722
4Dale KellyPenistone Church26432211819
Adam ShawYorkshire Amateur32345210919
6Michael DunnPontefract Collieries12242713518
Christopher JacksonPontefract Collieries31143612618
Christopher WoodPontefract Collieries42434181018
9Luke HarropEccleshill United41156011617
Colin HeathKnaresborough Town60432271017

Last Updated: Wednesday 18th January, 2017 at 9:48pm