: Top Scorers : Season 2015/16
HomeStatisticsTop Scorers

Top Scorers - Season 2015/16

All Competitions

NCEL Premier Division0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-9090+LgeCupTotal
1Kyle JordanWorksop Town655443027027
2Marc CooperCleethorpes Town1531511021526
Alec DentonClipstone314954024226
4Marcus EdwardsAlbion Sports532555022325
Jon FroggattHandsworth Parramore505464116925
6Liam MorrisRainworth Miners Welfare533425021122
7Aaron MoxamPontefract Collieries324254016420
Kieran WatsonStaveley Miners Welfare323624020020
Kieran WellsHandsworth Parramore702532111920
10Courtney HastingsStaveley Miners Welfare336322016319
Brody RobertsonCleethorpes Town535411015419

NCEL Division One0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-9090+LgeCupTotal
1Ashley FlynnAFC Emley71341410100441458
2Michael BlythenHallam270495020727
3Brett AgnewHull United594421018725
4Dean RickAFC Mansfield433535023023
5Craig MitchellAFC Mansfield223672019322
6Danny CritchlowHemsworth Miners Welfare433145018220
Jake CurrieShirebrook Town612443018220
Bill LawHemsworth Miners Welfare244613017320
9Terry BarwickBottesford Town520146015318
Oliver FearonPenistone Church132435017118
Luke HarropEccleshill United355203016218
Kieran RyanAFC Emley134127015318

League Games Only

NCEL Premier Division0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-90HomeAwayTotal
1Kyle JordanWorksop Town655443101727
2Alec DentonClipstone314934111324
3Marcus EdwardsAlbion Sports52154591322
4Marc CooperCleethorpes Town13305991221
Liam MorrisRainworth Miners Welfare53242516521
6Kieran WatsonStaveley Miners Welfare32362412820
7Jon FroggattHandsworth Parramore30433311516
Courtney HastingsStaveley Miners Welfare33521251116
Aaron MoxamPontefract Collieries2241438816
10Brody RobertsonCleethorpes Town3353017815

NCEL Division One0-1516-3031-4546-6061-7576-90HomeAwayTotal
1Ashley FlynnAFC Emley66313610261844
2Dean RickAFC Mansfield43353518523
3Michael BlythenHallam25045411920
4Craig MitchellAFC Mansfield22355215419
5Brett AgnewHull United48321012618
Danny CritchlowHemsworth Miners Welfare43313415318
Jake CurrieShirebrook Town51234381018
8Oliver FearonPenistone Church13143510717
Bill LawHemsworth Miners Welfare14461114317
10Luke HarropEccleshill United25520212416

Last Updated: Sunday 7th February, 2016 at 11:09am