| Statistics | FA Vase | Season 2026/27

FA Vase Statistics for

Matches Played

Home Wins: 20
Draws: 12
Away Wins: 18
Total: 50

Goals Scored

Home Goals: 98
Away Goals: 87
Total: Average per match:Avg per match: 3.7 185

Time of Goals

1-15 24
16-30 28
31-45 23
First Half: 75
46-60 34
61-75 40
76-90 36
Second Half: 110

Most Frequent Scoreline

2-2 6
1-1 3
1-2 3
3-1 3
3-2 3
0-0 2
0-1 2
0-2 2
0-3 2
0-4 2
1-0 2
1-4 2
2-0 2
2-3 2
3-0 2
4-2 2
5-1 2
1-3 1
1-5 1
2-1 1
2-4 1
3-3 1
4-0 1
4-1 1
9-0 1

Biggest Home Win

12/09/2026 FC St Helens 9-0 Frickley Athletic

Saturday 12th September, 2026
FC St Helens 9-0 Frickley Athletic

Biggest Away Win

15/08/2026 Armthorpe Welfare 0-4 Trafford
12/09/2026 Golcar United 0-4 Bottesford Town
31/10/2026 Maghull 1-5 Retford FC

Saturday 15th August, 2026
Armthorpe Welfare 0-4 Trafford

Saturday 12th September, 2026
Golcar United 0-4 Bottesford Town

Saturday 31st October, 2026
Maghull 1-5 Retford FC

Biggest Aggregate Score

12/09/2026 FC St Helens 9-0 Frickley Athletic

Saturday 12th September, 2026
FC St Helens 9-0 Frickley Athletic

Club AttendancesAverage Club Attendances

Max Min Avg +/-*
1
Brigg TownBrigg Town
354 295 325 -13.33%
2
Golcar UnitedGolcar United
267 267 267 19.20%
3
Selby TownSelby Town
262 261 262
4
Pickering TownPickering Town
252 248 250 32.98%
5
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge
268 160 214
6
Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare
169 169 169 62.50%
7
Knaresborough TownKnaresborough Tn
217 106 162
8
Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway
145 145 145 -1.36%
9
Wombwell TownWombwell Town
143 143 143
10
Retford FCRetford FC
142 142 142 -20.67%
11
ThackleyThackley
128 128 128
12
Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth Miners Welfare
122 122 122
13
CampionCampion
122 115 119 -3.25%
14
Field OlympicField Olympic
137 81 109
15
Barton TownBarton Town
101 101 101 6.32%
16
Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers
89 89 89
17
ParkgateParkgate
85 85 85
18
Horbury TownHorbury Town
75 75 75 -38.52%
19
Rossington MainRossington Main
68 68 68 -48.09%
20
Appleby FrodinghamAppleby Frod
62 62 62
21
Route One RoversRoute One Rovers
60 58 59
22
Leeds UFCALeeds UFCA
44 44 44
Overall 354 44 155 1.31%

* = Percentage change of average attendance when compared to previous season

Highest Attended Matches

31/10/2026 North Shields 2-2 Brigg Town 462
10/10/2026 Brigg Town 3-2 Selby Town 354
14/08/2026 Sheffield 2-0 Crowle Colts 346
15/08/2026 Flixton 2-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 344
12/09/2026 Brigg Town 3-2 Dearne & District 295
31/10/2026 Maghull 1-5 Retford FC 289
11/10/2026 Northwich Victoria 2-0 Retford United 276
11/09/2026 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1-0 Wakefield AFC 268
12/09/2026 Golcar United 0-4 Bottesford Town 267
12/09/2026 Selby Town 4-2 Swallownest 262
462 Saturday 31st October, 2026
North Shields 2-2 Brigg Town
354 Saturday 10th October, 2026
Brigg Town 3-2 Selby Town
346 Friday 14th August, 2026
Sheffield 2-0 Crowle Colts
344 Saturday 15th August, 2026
Flixton 2-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
295 Saturday 12th September, 2026
Brigg Town 3-2 Dearne & District
289 Saturday 31st October, 2026
Maghull 1-5 Retford FC
276 Sunday 11th October, 2026
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Retford United
268 Friday 11th September, 2026
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1-0 Wakefield AFC
267 Saturday 12th September, 2026
Golcar United 0-4 Bottesford Town
262 Saturday 12th September, 2026
Selby Town 4-2 Swallownest

Last Updated: Saturday 31st October, 2026 at 7:49pm