| Statistics | FA Cup | Season 2026/27
FA Cup Statistics for
Matches Played
| Home Wins: | 19 | |
| Draws: | 9 | |
| Away Wins: | 12 | |
| Total: | 40 |
Goals Scored
| Home Goals: | 68 | |
| Away Goals: | 51 | |
| Total: | Average per match:Avg per match: 2.98 | 119 |
Time of Goals
| 1-15 | 14 | |
| 16-30 | 14 | |
| 31-45 | 17 | |
| First Half: | 45 | |
| 46-60 | 23 | |
| 61-75 | 19 | |
| 76-90 | 32 | |
| Second Half: | 74 |
Most Frequent Scoreline
| 0-2 | 7 | |
| 1-1 | 6 | |
| 2-1 | 5 | |
| 1-0 | 3 | |
| 0-0 | 2 | |
| 0-1 | 2 | |
| 2-0 | 2 | |
| 3-0 | 2 | |
| 0-3 | 1 | |
| 1-4 | 1 | |
| 2-2 | 1 | |
| 3-1 | 1 | |
| 3-2 | 1 | |
| 3-7 | 1 | |
| 4-0 | 1 | |
| 4-1 | 1 | |
| 5-1 | 1 | |
| 6-3 | 1 | |
| 8-0 | 1 |
Biggest Home Win
| 22/08/2026 | Pontefract Collieries | 8-0 | Parkgate |
Saturday 22nd August, 2026
Pontefract Collieries 8-0 Parkgate
Biggest Away Win
| 08/08/2026 | Deeping Rangers | 3-7 | Barton Town |
Saturday 8th August, 2026
Deeping Rangers 3-7 Barton Town
Biggest Aggregate Score
| 08/08/2026 | Deeping Rangers | 3-7 | Barton Town |
Saturday 8th August, 2026
Deeping Rangers 3-7 Barton Town
Club AttendancesAverage Club Attendances
| Max | Min | Avg | +/-* | ||
| 1 |
|
802 | 802 | 802 | |
| 2 |
|
1029 | 394 | 657 | 160.71% |
| 3 |
|
328 | 328 | 328 | |
| 4 |
|
280 | 280 | 280 | |
| 5 |
|
269 | 269 | 269 | -14.33% |
| 6 |
|
263 | 263 | 263 | |
| 7 |
|
277 | 178 | 229 | |
| 8 |
|
205 | 205 | 205 | |
| 9 |
|
205 | 195 | 200 | -23.08% |
| 10 |
|
212 | 130 | 171 | |
| 11 |
|
154 | 154 | 154 | -8.88% |
| 12 |
|
159 | 137 | 148 | -38.33% |
| 13 |
|
145 | 145 | 145 | |
| 14 |
|
115 | 115 | 115 | |
| Overall | 1029 | 115 | 298 | -6.29% |
* = Percentage change of average attendance when compared to previous season
Highest Attended Matches
| 03/10/2026 | Barton Town | 1-4 | Chorley | 1029 | ||
| 11/08/2026 | Dearne & District | 0-0 | Runcorn Town | 802 | ||
| 07/08/2026 | Sheffield | 0-2 | Parkgate | 705 | ||
| 05/09/2026 | North Ferriby | 0-0 | Barton Town | 558 | ||
| 08/09/2026 | Barton Town | 2-0 | North Ferriby | 547 | ||
| 05/09/2026 | Lancaster City | 1-1 | Tadcaster Albion | 445 | ||
| 05/09/2026 | Heaton Stannington | 1-0 | Knaresborough Town | 415 | ||
| 19/09/2026 | Barton Town | 3-1 | Boldmere St Michaels | 394 | ||
| 05/09/2026 | Prescot Cables | 2-0 | Horbury Town | 379 | ||
| 08/08/2026 | 1874 Northwich | 3-0 | Rossington Main | 335 |
| 1029 | Saturday 3rd October, 2026 Barton Town 1-4 Chorley |
| 802 | Tuesday 11th August, 2026 Dearne & District 0-0 Runcorn Town |
| 705 | Friday 7th August, 2026 Sheffield 0-2 Parkgate |
| 558 | Saturday 5th September, 2026 North Ferriby 0-0 Barton Town |
| 547 | Tuesday 8th September, 2026 Barton Town 2-0 North Ferriby |
| 445 | Saturday 5th September, 2026 Lancaster City 1-1 Tadcaster Albion |
| 415 | Saturday 5th September, 2026 Heaton Stannington 1-0 Knaresborough Town |
| 394 | Saturday 19th September, 2026 Barton Town 3-1 Boldmere St Michaels |
| 379 | Saturday 5th September, 2026 Prescot Cables 2-0 Horbury Town |
| 335 | Saturday 8th August, 2026 1874 Northwich 3-0 Rossington Main |
Last Updated: Saturday 3rd October, 2026 at 5:08pm
Tables
Season 2026/27 Statistics