| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2023/24
West Riding County Cup Fixtures for
Sorted by: Date | Click here to sort by round. |
Monday 9th October, 2023 | |||||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Bradford (Park Avenue) Bradford (Park Avenue)Myles La-Bastide 7 Harry Varley 85 |
2-5 Att: 211 HT: 1-1 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionDeclan Slater 22 James Moorby 55 Daniel McDaid 72 Tawheed Ahmed 74 Joseph Crosby 90 |
|||
Tuesday 10th October, 2023 | |||||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-4 Att: 88 HT: 0-1 |
Golcar United Golcar UnitedGeorge Doyle 9 Slater Barkham-Barnes 74 Adam Field 79 Daniel Naidole 89 |
|||
Ossett United Ossett UnitedCharlie Reaney 15 Janni Lipka 48 |
2-0 Att: 744 HT: 1-0 |
Horbury Town Horbury Town |
|||
Wednesday 11th October, 2023 | |||||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Thackley ThackleyMatthew Dempsey 6 Thomas Greaves 11 |
2-3 Att: 130 HT: 2-1 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownMohammad Qasim 43, 49 Myron Gibbons 63 |
|||
Tuesday 17th October, 2023 | |||||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsEivind Johnsen 12, 17pen Robbie Fox 79 |
3-4 Att: 65 HT: 2-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeLiam Hardy 30, 90 Kurt Harris 67, 72 |
|||
Tuesday 24th October, 2023 | |||||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownJamie Barkway 57 |
1-1 Att: 143 HT: 0-0 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCAdam Clayton 90 |
|||
(Garforth Town win 7-6 on penalties) | |||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayLucas Umpleby 13 James Lockwood 21 Luca Bolino 33, 61 |
4-1 Att: 63 HT: 3-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Holden 39 |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownJack Carr 6 Lewis Stephens 52 Ewan Gregson 90pen |
3-2 Att: 57 HT: 1-1 |
Route One Rovers Route One RoversAnees Younis 18 Musa Jallow 69 |
|||
Tuesday 31st October, 2023 | |||||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Barnoldswick Town Barnoldswick TownGareth Hill 5, 12, 26, 90 Ryan Moore 20 Ethan Kershaw 28, 38, 78 Brandon Barski 35 Luke Stowe 61 |
10-2 Att: 103 HT: 7-2 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurWilfred Frimpong 17 Theju Kongolo 32 |
|||
Goole AFC Goole AFCLiam Flanagan 32, 50 Alexander Laird 34og |
3-0 Att: 205 HT: 2-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|||
Tuesday 14th November, 2023 | |||||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Selby Town Selby TownHarry Clapham 84pen |
1-2 Att: 192 HT: 0-0 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCMason Rubie 61 Jack Durkin 85 |
|||
Tuesday 19th December, 2023 | |||||
West Riding County Cup Second Round | |||||
Brighouse Town Brighouse Town |
0-1 Att: 85 HT: 0-1 |
Campion CampionAidan Kirby 20 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-3 Att: 234 HT: 0-2 |
Guiseley GuiseleyLiam Tongue 37, 40, 57 |
|||
Golcar United Golcar UnitedDaniel Naidole 47 Josimar Bradshaw 75 |
2-4 Att: 214 HT: 0-2 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCJaydan Sandhu 2 Cameron Barnett 16 Mason Rubie 68 Jake Morrison 86 |
|||
(at Wakefield AFC) | |||||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownPhilip Milsom 20 Benjamin Parkes 66, 79 |
3-0 Att: 90 HT: 1-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 50 Jordan Hines 90 |
2-0 Att: 100 HT: 0-0 |
Farsley Celtic Farsley AFC |
|||
Tuesday 27th February, 2024 | |||||
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesBailey Thompson 35 Louie Chorlton 39 Jack Greenhough 86 |
3-2 Att: 151 HT: 2-2 |
Campion CampionPatrick Sykes 5 Nathan Cartman 28 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Thirkell 13 |
1-3 Att: 185 HT: 1-0 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCCallum Charlton 55 Oliver Green 57 Sebastian Losa 80 |
|||
Thursday 29th February, 2024 | |||||
West Riding County Cup Second Round | |||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayHarry Bandeira 4 Nathan Merchant 6, 39 Joseph Navier 18 |
4-0 Att: 100 HT: 4-0 |
FC Halifax Town FC Halifax Tn |
|||
Tuesday 19th March, 2024 | |||||
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayHarry Bandeira 37 |
1-6 Att: 327 HT: 1-5 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownJames Beaston 5 Sam Cook 11 Dominic Creamer 21, 38 Ewan Gregson 42 Alex Ingham 80 |
|||
Wednesday 27th March, 2024 | |||||
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals | |||||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownDanny Edwards 45 Dominic Creamer 89 |
2-1 Att: 300 HT: 1-1 |
Guiseley GuiseleyTom Pratt 44 |
|||
Thursday 11th April, 2024 | |||||
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals | |||||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesCallum Charlton 4og Connor Smythe 38 Jack Greenhough 66 Michael Dunn 70 |
4-0 Att: 433 HT: 2-0 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFC |
|||
(Match abandoned after 82 minutes due to medical emergency - result stands) | |||||
Monday 6th May, 2024 | |||||
West Riding County Cup Final | |||||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
0-4 Att: 885 HT: 0-2 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesAdam Haw 16 Jack Steers 45 Bailey Thompson 69 Michael Dunn 78 |
|||
(at Ossett United FC) |
Latest Tables