| Teams | Emley | Matches | Season 1986/87

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
16th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
19th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
26th NCELP Emley
Emley
3-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
3-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
30th FACP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-3 Emley
Emley
 
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-3 Emley
Emley
 
September
September
2nd NCELP Emley
Emley
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
6th NCELP Emley
Emley
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
13th FAC1Q Leyland Motors
Leyland Motors
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
13th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Leyland Motors
Leyland Motors
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
20th FAVP Mickleover RBL
Mickleover RBL
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
20th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Mickleover RBL
Mickleover RBL
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
27th FAC2Q Emley
Emley
2-2 Hyde United
Hyde United
 
27th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Emley
Emley
2-2 Hyde United
Hyde United
 
29th FAC2QR Hyde United
Hyde United
1-4 Emley
Emley
 
29th - FA Cup Second Round QualifyingReplay
Hyde United
Hyde United
1-4 Emley
Emley
 
October
October
4th NCELP Emley
Emley
2-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
7th NCELP Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-1 Emley
Emley
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-1 Emley
Emley
 
11th FAC3Q Southport
Southport
3-3 Emley
Emley
 
11th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Southport
Southport
3-3 Emley
Emley
 
14th FAC3QR Emley
Emley
4-4 Southport
Southport
 
14th - FA Cup Third Round QualifyingReplay
Emley
Emley
4-4 Southport
Southport
 
18th FAV1 Emley
Emley
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
18th - FA Vase First Round
Emley
Emley
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
20th FAC3Q2R Southport
Southport
2-0 Emley
Emley
 
20th - FA Cup Third Round QualifyingSecond Replay
Southport
Southport
2-0 Emley
Emley
 
25th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
November
November
1st NCELP Emley
Emley
4-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
4-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
4th NCELP Emley
Emley
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
8th FAV2 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Tn
0-3 Emley
Emley
 
8th - FA Vase Second Round
West Auckland Town
West Auckland Tn
0-3 Emley
Emley
 
15th SHSC1 Emley
Emley
3-0 East Dene Social
East Dene Social
 
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Emley
Emley
3-0 East Dene Social
East Dene Social
 
18th NCELP Emley
Emley
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
22nd NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-2 Emley
Emley
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-2 Emley
Emley
 
29th NCELP Emley
Emley
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
December
December
6th NCELP Emley
Emley
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
9th SHSC2 Emley
Emley
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Emley
Emley
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
13th FAV3 Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
1-1 Emley
Emley
 
13th - FA Vase Third Round
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
1-1 Emley
Emley
 
20th FAV3R Emley
Emley
2-1 Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
 
20th - FA Vase Third RoundReplay
Emley
Emley
2-1 Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
 
27th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Emley
Emley
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Emley
Emley
 
January
January
3rd NCELP Emley
Emley
6-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
6-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
6th SHSC3 Emley
Emley
3-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Emley
Emley
3-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
24th FAV4 Whickham
Whickham
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
24th - FA Vase Fourth Round
Whickham
Whickham
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
31st LC3 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Emley
Emley
 
31st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Emley
Emley
 
February
February
7th FAV5 Emley
Emley
2-1 Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
 
7th - FA Vase Fifth Round
Emley
Emley
2-1 Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
 
10th SHSCSF Emley
Emley
2-1 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
 
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Emley
Emley
2-1 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
 
14th NCELP Emley
Emley
1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
18th NCELP Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
21st LC4 Emley
Emley
3-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
21st - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Emley
Emley
3-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
28th FAV6 Emley
Emley
3-2 Dawlish Town
Dawlish Tn
 
28th - FA Vase Sixth Round
Emley
Emley
3-2 Dawlish Town
Dawlish Tn
 
March
March
3rd NCELP Emley
Emley
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
10th LC5 Emley
Emley
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
10th - NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Emley
Emley
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
14th NCELP Emley
Emley
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
17th NCELP Emley
Emley
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
21st FAVSF1L St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
21st - FA Vase Semi-FinalsFirst Leg
St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
28th FAVSF2L Emley
Emley
0-2 St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
 
28th - FA Vase Semi-FinalsSecond Leg
Emley
Emley
0-2 St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
 
(St Helens Town won 2-1 on aggregate)
(St Helens Town won 2-1 on aggregate)
31st NCELP Emley
Emley
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
April
April
4th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
10th SHSCF Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Emley
Emley
 
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Emley
Emley
 
(at Barnsley FC)
(at Barnsley FC)
11th NCELP Emley
Emley
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
14th LCSF Emley
Emley
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
14th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Emley
Emley
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Emley
Emley
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Emley
Emley
 
18th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
5-3 Emley
Emley
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
5-3 Emley
Emley
 
20th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Emley
Emley
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Emley
Emley
 
(at Armthorpe Welfare FC)
(at Armthorpe Welfare FC)
22nd NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
25th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-3 Emley
Emley
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-3 Emley
Emley
 
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Emley
Emley
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Emley
Emley
 
30th NCELP Emley
Emley
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
May
May
2nd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Emley
Emley
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Emley
Emley
 
4th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
3-1 Emley
Emley
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-1 Emley
Emley
 
8th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-1 Emley
Emley
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-1 Emley
Emley
 
9th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Emley
Emley
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Emley
Emley
 
11th NCELP Emley
Emley
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 36 81 45
P 2 Farsley CelticFarsley Celtic 36 78 33
3 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 36 70 31
4 EmleyEmley 36 61 19
P 5 Sutton TownSutton Town 36 61 9
6 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 36 55 16
7 ThackleyThackley 36 55 2
8 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 36 54 10
P 9 Harrogate TownHarrogate Town 36 52 0
10 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 36 48 8
11 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 36 47 -2
12 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 36 45 -5
P 13 Eastwood TownEastwood Town 36 42 -12
14 Bentley Victoria WelfareBentley Victoria Welf 36 39 -13
15 Belper TownBelper Town 36 36 2
16 GuiseleyGuiseley 36 35 -30
17 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 36 29 -30
18 Brigg TownBrigg Town 36 27 -38
19 Boston TownBoston Town 36 23 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 34 70 22
2 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 34 64 47
P 3 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 34 64 22
P 4 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 34 64 21
5 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 34 59 13
P 6 HallamHallam 34 56 12
7 StaveleyStaveley 34 51 5
8 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 34 50 -7
9 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 34 46 -4
10 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 34 45 2
11 Garforth TownGarforth Town 34 43 -4
P 12 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW 34 43 -5
13 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW 34 42 -4
14 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 34 39 -23
15 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate 34 38 -6
16 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 34 34 -26
17 SheffieldSheffield 34 33 -14
18 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United 34 16 -51
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 34 79 30
P 2 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 34 72 39
P 3 Immingham TownImmingham Town 34 58 10
4 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 34 57 24
5 CollinghamCollingham 34 55 33
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 34 52 13
7 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 34 51 12
8 Selby TownSelby Town 34 50 5
9 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 34 46 11
10 Ossett TownOssett Town 34 46 -10
11 LiversedgeLiversedge 34 43 -5
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 34 42 -2
13 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 34 40 -8
14 Pickering TownPickering Town 34 39 -18
15 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 34 37 -17
16 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 34 28 -23
17 Wombwell Sports AssociationWombwell SA 34 28 -36
18 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 34 12 -58
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 69 44
2 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 53 22
3 Emley ResEmley Res 28 49 25
4 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 28 46 22
5 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 28 45 15
6 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 28 44 -5
7 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 28 43 21
8 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 28 40 0
9 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 28 40 -8
10 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 28 39 4
11 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 33 -15
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 28 32 -13
13 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 26 -31
14 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 28 20 -36
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 28 15 -45

Click here for more details