| Match Officials Appointments | Season 2017/18

Match Officials Appointments for Season 2017/18

Please note that only Division One games and League Cup matches involving two Division One teams will be displayed here. All other appointments are made by the FA and can be found by clubs through MOAS.

Saturday 17th February, 2018
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
Referee: Ryan Henger (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Kevin Booth (Lincolnshire), Paul Saunders (South Yorkshire)
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
Referee: Ashley Royston (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Samuel Clayton (South Yorkshire), Stephen Sears (Nottinghamshire)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
Referee: Waqar Ahmad (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Jason Miller (West Yorkshire), Greg Rhodes (West Yorkshire)
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm
Referee: Luke Lazenby (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Richard Mills (Nottinghamshire), Chris Ward (South Yorkshire)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v Campion
Campion
3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Tyers (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Tom Dickens (West Yorkshire), Aaron McDonagh (West Yorkshire)
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Maddison (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Neil Birkitt (Lincolnshire), Ryan Boult (Lincolnshire)
Hallam
Hallam
v Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
Referee: Tony Clubb (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Russell Kettell (South Yorkshire), Brett Markell (South Yorkshire)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
Referee: Michael Connell (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: Daniel Brown (South Yorkshire), Cris Daines (South Yorkshire)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v Retford United
Retford United
3:00pm
Referee: Thomas Cadman (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: Andrew Price (South Yorkshire), Mike Redgrift (Lincolnshire)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
Referee: Darrell Bright (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Michael Corbally (South Yorkshire), Aaron Hallam (South Yorkshire)
Tuesday 20th February, 2018
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
7:45pm
Referee: Callam Gough (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Daniel Brown (South Yorkshire), Peter Hartley (North Yorkshire)
Wednesday 21st February, 2018
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
7:45pm
Referee: Josh Bramall (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Matthew Churm (Derbyshire), Aaron Hallam (South Yorkshire)
Saturday 24th February, 2018
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
v Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
Referee: Benn Cass (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Ben Gawthorpe (East Yorkshire), Simon Keillor (East Yorkshire)
Campion
Campion
v Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
Referee: Michael Brownsett (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: Nigel Haycock (West Yorkshire), George Paterson (West Yorkshire)
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
Referee: Ryan Lowe (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Andrew Farr (Lincolnshire), Jeremy Hyke (Lincolnshire)
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
Referee: Wayne Cooper (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Michael Brown (South Yorkshire), Brett Markell (South Yorkshire)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
Referee: Liam Marsh (Nottinghamshire)
Assistants: John Chambers (Derbyshire), Matthew Churm (Derbyshire)
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
Referee: Alex Sawden (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Ethan Nundey (Lincolnshire), Andrew Pontin (Lincolnshire)
Selby Town
Selby Town
v Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
Referee: Ashley Royston (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Cris Daines (South Yorkshire), Paul Saunders (South Yorkshire)
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
Referee: Darrell Bright (Lincolnshire)
Assistants: Tristan Churcher (Nottinghamshire), Stuart Marriott (Lincolnshire)
Swallownest
Swallownest
v Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Malton (Durham)
Assistants: Phil Morton (South Yorkshire), Piotr Zak (South Yorkshire)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v Retford United
Retford United
3:00pm
Referee: Danny Guest (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Kornilus Maynard (Lincolnshire), Neil Wheeler (Lincolnshire)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
Referee: Ryan Henger (South Yorkshire)
Assistants: Frazer Longford (South Yorkshire), Christopher Rose (South Yorkshire)
Tuesday 27th February, 2018
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
7:45pm
Referee: Neil Munday (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: Trevor Beck (South Yorkshire), Tom Dickens (West Yorkshire)
Wednesday 28th February, 2018
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm
Referee: Jamie Waters (West Yorkshire)
Assistants: Paul Matthewson (South Yorkshire), Henry Naylor (West Yorkshire)