| Matches | Week commencing Monday 15th July, 2024

<

>

Matches week commencing

Monday 15th July, 2024
Friendlies
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedAlfie Wilkinson 17
Ryan Hall 72
2-0
HT: 1-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Hepworth United
Hepworth United
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Tuesday 16th July, 2024
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-5
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamChristopher Salt 10
Ross Goodwin 25
Leon Howarth 33
Rio Allan 53
Oliver Fearon 89
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareUnknown 9og
Thomas Joynt 27pen
Jacob Robinson 53
3-0
HT: 2-0
LIV United
LIV United
Barton Town
Barton TownScott Phillips 24
1-2
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLewis Graham 17
Ryan Bonser 38
(Match abandoned at half-time due to adverse weather conditions)
Beverley Town
Beverley Town
0-7
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMaximillian Bauer 25, 80
Matthew Antcliff 27
Trialist 50
Samuel Cable 52
Alex Zachariou 70
Jason Davis 90
(at Bishop Burton College)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJaxon Borland 90
1-3
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughThomas Jamieson 37
Michael Jacklin 65
Will Head 89
Dearne & District
Dearne & DistrictBayley Lowe 73
1-4
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAdam Haw 25
Nicholas Walker 38
Alexander Flett 68, 70
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 9
1-1
HT: 1-1
Bradford City XI
Bradford City XIMo Mahmoud 15
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJack Varley 59pen
Robert Guilfoyle 67
2-4
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownCameron Bedford 17
Myron Gibbons 70
Jack Normanton 83
Myron Gibbons 89
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCoby Scotter 70
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSam Cook 54
Adam Priestley 75
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGavin Rothery 9
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
HT: 0-0
Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainFinley Dunkley 60
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 104
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-5
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMax Rhodes 15, 50, 65
James Lindores 30
Joe Pearson 75
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRoss Hannah 23
Paul Sherburn 51
2-4
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJoe Clegg 13
Alhassane Keita 52
Amir Berchil 72, 90
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
HT: 0-1
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCRyan Watson 14
Trialist 66, 70
Steeton
SteetonTrialist 27, 60
James Edgley 85
3-2
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionZak Khan 55, 70
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJoshua Hardcastle 2
Shaun Hudson 66
Trialist 78
Charlie Owen 79
4-0
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 20, 30
2-0
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Wakefield AFC
Wakefield AFCCallum Charlton 89
1-3
Att: 177
HT: 0-0
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Trialist 53
Connor Shanks 56
Joe Crosby 85
Wednesday 17th July, 2024
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
HT: 0-1
Chesterfield Youth
Chesterfield YouthUnknown 28
Barnsley Town
Barnsley Town
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2
HT: 0-2
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedCallum Chapman 14
Joshua Parker 25
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
P-P Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Club Thorne Colliery
Club Thorne CollieryJoe Pugh 7
Lewis Andrew 13
2-0
HT: 2-0
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rvrs
Handsworth
HandsworthScott Ruthven 21
Joe Parkin 72
2-0
HT: 1-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNoah Flint 56
Mark Goodwin 79
2-1
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLeon Hurles-Brook 19
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersUnknown 23, 84
2-2
HT: 1-1
North Ferriby
North FerribySamuel Aynsley 9
Unknown 79
Thursday 18th July, 2024
Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownOliver Townsend 25
Mark Fereday 65
Arran Bovill 75
3-0
HT: 1-0
Sheffield City
Sheffield City
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
P-P Pool
Pool
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown 30
Unknown 60og
Selby Town
Selby Town
7:30pm Altofts
Altofts
Swallownest
SwallownestKallum Nix 45
1-1
HT: 1-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryUnknown 87
Friday 19th July, 2024
Friendlies
Club Thorne Colliery
Club Thorne Colliery
7:00pm Goole United
Goole Utd
(Goole & Thorne Cup)
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
7:30pm Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Parkgate
Parkgate
7:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Padiham
Padiham
Saturday 20th July, 2024
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Hepworth United
Hepworth United
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
3:00pm Ilkley Town
Ilkley Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Lincoln City U18s
Lincoln City U18s
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1:00pm Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe Utd
Campion
Campion
12:30pm Crook Town
Crook Tn
Dearne & District
Dearne & District
3:00pm Barnsley XI
Barnsley XI
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
2:00pm West Bridgford
West Bridgford
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Rufforth United
Rufforth United
Golcar United
Golcar United
3:00pm Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4:00pm South Leeds
South Leeds
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Horncastle Town
Horncastle Town
3:00pm Louth Town
Louth Town
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm North Shields
North Shields
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
3:00pm Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
2:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Beverley Town
Beverley Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
Swallownest
Swallownest
2:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
(Chris Lil Memorial Cup)
Thackley
Thackley
12:30pm Steeton
Steeton
Wombwell Town
Wombwell Town
1:00pm Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town