| Matches | Week commencing Monday 24th January, 2022
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 25th January, 2022 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Third Round | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownCurtis Bateson 1 |
1-1 Att: 180 HT: 1-1 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldKlarke Greenham 28 |
|||
(Barton Town win 4-2 on penalties) | |||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownLee Turner 82 |
1-3 Att: 96 HT: 0-1 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 26, 58pen Thomas Brennan 61 |
|||
(Penistone Church removed for fielding an ineligible player - Garforth Town reinstated) | |||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-1 Att: 81 HT: 0-1 |
Thackley ThackleyJoseph Austin 43og |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainDeclan Slater 87 |
1-3 Att: 110 HT: 0-2 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownScott Phillips 30 Reece Newell 40 Joshua Batty 50 |
|||
(Brigg Town removed for fielding an ineligible player - Rossington Main reinstated) | |||||
Sherwood Colliery Sherwood CollieryRyan Ingram 7 Charlie Taylor 24 Lewis Belgrave 54 Gareth Curtis 62 |
4-0 Att: 73 HT: 2-0 |
Handsworth Handsworth |
|||
Wednesday 26th January, 2022 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Third Round | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsKamron Basi 4 |
1-2 Att: 57 HT: 1-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 47 Louis Scott 70 |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 15 |
1-1 Att: 110 HT: 1-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJaime Ture 30 |
|||
(Grimsby Borough win 3-0 on penalties) | |||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareEwan Catt 3, 30, 90 |
3-0 Att: 221 HT: 2-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
|||
Saturday 29th January, 2022 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldLewis Weaver 45 Lynton Karkach 61 Luke Walker 72 |
3-5 Att: 65 HT: 1-3 |
Thackley ThackleyFrankie Sinfield 31 Lewis Waddington 43 Ben Grech-Brooksbank 45 Thomas Rose 84 Owen Murphy 90 |
|||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-2 Att: 98 HT: 0-1 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 45, 58 |
|||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 80 |
1-4 Att: 85 HT: 0-3 |
Barton Town Barton TownThomas Davie 10 Harrison Coley 31 Mitchell Levi-Lewis 43 Benjamin Hinchliffe 76 |
|||
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
0-2 Att: 233 HT: 0-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 35, 80 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareCharlie Barks 49 Jason Davis 62, 65, 73 |
4-2 Att: 161 HT: 0-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Oglesby 60 Declan Howe 80 |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownDanny Edwards 17 Bradley Walker 59 Thomas Dugdale 84 |
3-1 Att: 202 HT: 1-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedCraig Hall 55og |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-0 Att: 79 |
Handsworth Handsworth |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 62 |
1-0 Att: 202 HT: 0-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
|||
Sherwood Colliery Sherwood CollieryCharlie Taylor 17 |
1-1 Att: 155 HT: 1-1 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughRichie Burdett 20 |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCJack Normanton 90 |
1-2 Att: 131 HT: 0-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJosh Walker 8 Paul Grimes 81 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownScott Phillips 5, 42, 72 Jonathan Oglesby 24 |
4-4 Att: 258 HT: 3-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownJoshua Devereux 35 Nathan Jessop 60 Kenan McKenzie 85 Sam Allcock 90 |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownSam Terry 71 Daniel Wood 87 |
2-2 Att: 104 HT: 0-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 60pen Daniel Davison 66 |
|||
FC Humber United FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 29 Szymon Czubik 70 |
2-0 Att: 52 HT: 1-0 |
Teversal Teversal |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJacob Galloway 80 |
1-2 Att: 75 HT: 0-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Walker 64 Nathan Hawkhead 84pen |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 20, 33 Mike Morris 30 Daniel Thirkell 37 |
4-1 Att: 127 HT: 4-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 40 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateFrederick Tracey 65 |
1-1 Att: 135 HT: 0-1 |
North Ferriby North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 22 |
|||
Retford FC Retford FCAdam Scott 38 Liam White 39 Matthew Parkin 45 |
3-2 Att: 137 HT: 3-0 |
Clipstone ClipstoneLiam Bennett 50og Francis Finneran 70 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainTyla Bell 43 Declan Slater 50 Myron Gibbons 74 |
3-0 Att: 78 HT: 1-0 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
|||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-1 Att: 303 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamUnknown 67og |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 30 Harley Holt 85 |
2-2 Att: 84 HT: 1-2 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJoe Lumley 10 George Slack 13 |
Tables