| Matches | Week commencing Monday 20th September, 2021
Toolstation

<

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 21st September, 2021
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldThomas Cropper 81
1-0
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJames Bennion 4
1-2
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyHarvey Carew 23
Niall Tilsley 60
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJack Gascoigne 16
1-5
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 6
Anees Younis 10, 73pen
Joe Wood 48
Nathan Perks 70
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 50
Jacques Etia 70pen
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 26, 34
Bailey Smith 64
3-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 4
Sam Allcock 48
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 14
1-3
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 29
Joshua Pickering 36
Declan Sorrell 84pen
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 5
Alex Wonham 18
Jake Scott 55
Jack Walters 80
Shaun Mundy 82
5-1
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 12
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Wilson 67
James Bytheway 90
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
A-A Selby Town
Selby Town
(Match abandoned after 35mins due to floodlight failure - 0-0)
Wednesday 22nd September, 2021
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hepworth United
Hepworth United
P-P Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRyan Douglas 56
1-1
Att: 430
HT: 0-1
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 22
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownFinley O'Sullivan 51
Alfie Usher 65
Oliver Fisher 83
Andrew Taylor 85
Scott Phillips 90
5-0
Att: 216
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 275
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 4, 20, 60
Saturday 25th September, 2021
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyAaron Fleming 23
Joe Neil 41
Dylan Fitzgerald 45
Ben Halfacre 78
Rheace Webb 87
5-2
Att: 72
HT: 3-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 8
Chris Spinks 19
Birtley Town
Birtley TnKaleb Young 41, 45
Joseph Barwick 51
Jack Honour 89
4-1
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMark Simpson 87
Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleator Moor CelticJay Wetherill 17
Tom Mahone 53pen
Mathew Reid 54
3-2
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 39
Elliot Holmes 73
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 44
Luke Aldrich 89
2-0
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 86
1-1
Att: 182
HT: 0-0
Chadderton
ChaddertonHarry Dean 90pen
(Emley AFC win 6-5 on penalties)
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton 32
Kevin Terhaerdt 37
Jed Zanos 55
James Burgess 88
4-0
Att: 164
HT: 2-0
Garstang
Garstang
Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Simpkins 40
Joel Spence 45
Joshua Dacre 60, 86
4-0
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Maine Road
Maine Road
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 68
Jack Bradbury 80
Jack Debnam 85
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads
Cheadle Heath NomadsDaniel McLaughlin 70
Harborough Town
Harborough TnPaul Malone 27, 47
2-0
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
Lower Breck
Lower BreckCarl Peers 8, 78
Jamie McDonald 23, 24
Nathan Corness 80
5-0
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJed McGowan 22
Jamie Austin 69
2-2
Att: 387
HT: 1-1
Bury AFC
Bury AFCAidan Chippendale 40
Harry Brazel 48
(Bury AFC win 4-3 on penalties)
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysJoe Rothwell 19
Jack Coop 45, 61, 66, 80
Louis Potts 53
Lee Grimshaw 86
7-2
Att: 186
HT: 2-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 43, 85
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdEmini Adegbenro 32pen, 36
Edward Servuts 88
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnDaniel Miller 21
South Liverpool
South LiverpoolStuart Cornfoot 17
Bradley Williams 41, 52, 55
4-1
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 74
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 90
1-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownHarrison Coley 81
(Barton Town win 5-3 on penalties)
Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 45
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 55
2-3
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old BoysTom Dawson 20
Daniel Vinten 35og
Farryl Foster 82
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & Chorlton
0-1
Att: 438
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 4
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 46
Jaime Ture 51
2-0
Att: 146
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJack Gibbs 38
Lynton Karkach 48
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 32
Luke Ayris 49
Mason Ellender 64
3-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 42
Thomas Roebuck 51, 67
Jack Harrison 65
Richard Tootle 90
5-3
Att: 159
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareThomas Cadzow 2
Connor Brunt 24
Layton Swaine 54
NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 50
Joseph Massey 70
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Whitley 23
Jamie Simpson 62
Lewis Stephens 72
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJonathan Wileman 4
Szymon Czubik 32
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 6, 87
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 12
Joel Shortland 21, 44
Elliot Wilson 34og
Thomas Corner 25, 82
6-1
Att: 366
HT: 5-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLevi Tarbotton 54og
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 45
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 20, 74
Haydn Goddard 65
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 23, 58
Oliver Grady 45
Gavin King 88
4-0
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamChristopher Salt 7
Christopher Wood 11, 12
Joshua Scully 78
Sunday 26th September, 2021
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 12
1-8
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldMark Turnbull 32
Paul Brayson 47, 49pen
Archie Leonard 82
Cameron Gascoigne 84
Jake Turnbull 86
Aiden Haley 90
Jake Thompson 90

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby Borough 9 23 13
2 Garforth Town 9 16 9
3 Maltby Main 8 15 11
4 Sherwood Colliery 6 15 8
5 Handsworth 7 15 5
6 AFC Mansfield 9 15 3
7 Eccleshill United 8 14 3
8 Bottesford Town 8 14 3
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 13 9
10 Albion Sports 9 13 0
11 Silsden AFC 9 13 -1
12 Winterton Rangers 7 11 5
13 Goole AFC 9 11 -4
14 Thackley 9 10 -8
15 Knaresborough Town 8 9 -2
16 Penistone Church 9 9 -3
17 Barton Town 9 7 -6
18 Emley AFC 7 7 -6
19 Athersley Recreation 9 3 -18
20 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 10 3 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 11 28 28
2 North Ferriby 11 27 21
3 Hallam 11 25 32
4 Rossington Main 11 25 21
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 11 25 16
6 Selby Town 10 23 13
7 Retford FC 12 20 5
8 Armthorpe Welfare 12 19 4
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 19 3
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 17 1
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 17 -2
12 Ollerton Town 12 16 0
13 Hall Road Rangers 12 13 -17
14 Parkgate 10 11 -2
15 Clipstone 11 11 -5
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 9 8 -15
17 FC Humber United 12 6 -27
18 Swallownest 10 5 -12
19 Dronfield Town 10 4 -18
20 Teversal 11 4 -26
21 Shirebrook Town 10 3 -20

Click here for more details