| Matches | Week commencing Monday 30th August, 2021
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 31st August, 2021 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldJermaine Jatau 15 |
1-1 Att: 55 HT: 1-1 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCCallum Charlton 40 |
|||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationDane Shaw 60 |
1-2 Att: 190 HT: 0-2 |
Handsworth HandsworthKane Reece 2 Mitchell Dunne 37 |
|||
Barton Town Barton TownCurtis Bateson 22, 64 |
2-1 Att: 206 HT: 1-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownHelmo Mendes da Cruz Silva 47 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 5 Alex Cusack 83 |
2-1 Att: 198 HT: 1-0 |
Thackley ThackleyLewis Waddington 62 |
|||
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
0-2 Att: 161 HT: 0-2 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCJoe Jagger 19, 39 |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownThomas Dugdale 9 Mark Simpson 64pen |
2-3 Att: 107 HT: 1-2 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJosh Walker 6 Ryan Thompson 39 Daniel Walker 90 |
|||
Sherwood Colliery Sherwood CollieryGareth Curtis 90 |
1-0 Att: 180 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Clipstone ClipstoneJoseph Massey 8 Jack Warwick 38 |
2-3 Att: 60 HT: 2-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 23 Lewis Andrew 61 Connor Wright 88og |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 55 Aaron Gray 90 |
2-1 Att: 91 HT: 0-0 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownOwen Lester 52 |
|||
Hallam HallamJulian Lawrence 15, 42pen Liam Royles 58 Brandon Bradbury 60 |
4-0 Att: 412 HT: 2-0 |
Retford FC Retford FC |
|||
North Ferriby North FerribyDaniel East 1 Danny Buttle 13 Thomas Corner 28, 51, 58 Jamie Forrester 90 |
6-0 Att: 314 HT: 3-0 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 9, 50 |
2-0 Att: 260 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownSheldon Jordan 65 |
1-2 Att: 88 HT: 0-0 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 50 Richard Guest 72 |
|||
Teversal Teversal |
0-4 Att: 91 HT: 0-2 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownAlfie Usher 13, 78 Andrew Taylor 34 Leigh Hutchinson 85 |
|||
Wednesday 1st September, 2021 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-1 Att: 67 HT: 0-1 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 45 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-4 Att: 109 HT: 0-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 30, 49 Charlie Oglesby 85 Declan Howe 87 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 6, 20 Alex Varley 9, 15, 88 Noel Burdett 63, 72 Adam Baskerville 80 |
8-0 Att: 142 HT: 4-0 |
FC Humber United FC Humber United |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 79 |
1-0 Att: 172 HT: 0-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
|||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 27 |
1-0 Att: 111 HT: 1-0 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|||
Saturday 4th September, 2021 | |||||
FA Cup First Round Qualifying | |||||
Bedworth United Bedworth UnitedLiam Lockett 5 Essa Sawyers 55, 65 Ollie Mulders 90 |
4-1 Att: 212 HT: 1-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJosh Walker 28 |
|||
Handsworth HandsworthJack Harrison 30 James Oliver 77 |
2-0 Att: 368 HT: 1-0 |
Coventry United Coventry Utd |
|||
Sherwood Colliery Sherwood CollieryLiam Theakstone 53 Gareth Curtis 64 |
2-2 Att: 408 HT: 0-1 |
Buxton BuxtonWarren Clarke 27 Ashley Chambers 51 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsJamal Stewart 19 Raeece Ellington 64 |
2-0 Att: 43 HT: 1-0 |
AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownReece Moody 15 Jack Cross 25 |
2-0 Att: 61 HT: 2-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 74 |
1-0 Att: 213 HT: 0-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughReece York 15, 20 Richie Burdett 55, 70 |
4-2 Att: 120 HT: 2-1 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCJoseph Fella 10 Joshua Dacre 89pen |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJonathan Hill 37 Thomas Whiting 73 Alex Hardwick 88 |
3-0 Att: 142 HT: 1-0 |
Emley AFC Emley AFC |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMitchell Langton 24 Tomas Poole 35 |
2-2 Att: 187 HT: 2-0 |
Barton Town Barton TownHarrison Coley 56 Thomas Davie 64 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyOwen Murphy 26, 35 Lawrance Hunter 88 |
3-0 Att: 97 HT: 2-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownDayle Hutson 29, 50, 58 Scott Phillips 34, 40, 69 Andrew Taylor 45 |
7-0 Att: 314 HT: 4-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownStuart Hill 16 Connor Chapell 81 |
2-1 Att: 126 HT: 1-0 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 54 |
|||
FC Humber United FC Humber UnitedJack Gascoigne 24 Louis Blackwell 59 Brandon Burke 74 |
3-3 Att: 76 HT: 1-1 |
Clipstone ClipstoneJason Foster 10 Jack Warwick 47 William Heather 79 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 6 Daniel Norton 70 Harry Griffin 90 |
3-0 Att: 69 HT: 1-0 |
Teversal Teversal |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 44 |
1-2 Att: 128 HT: 1-1 |
Hallam HallamIren Wilson 34 Jack Brownell 70 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateWilliam Wraith 48 |
1-2 Att: 171 HT: 0-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownFlynn McNaughton 49 Liam Flanagan 67pen |
|||
Retford FC Retford FCShaun Mundy 13 Liam Bennett 63 Luke Abdy 90 |
3-1 Att: 134 HT: 1-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 60 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainPaul Sherburn 30 Jack Watson 45pen, 62, 90 |
4-0 Att: 197 HT: 2-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
|||
Swallownest SwallownestLevi Tarbotton 56og Jason Short 85 |
2-3 Att: 171 HT: 0-2 |
North Ferriby North FerribyThomas Corner 8 Daniel East 11 Harvey Carew 78 |
Tables