| Matches | Week commencing Monday 28th September, 2020
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 29th September, 2020 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 60, 78pen Josh Wilde 64 Matthew Sykes 88 |
4-1 Att: 101 HT: 0-0 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchCharlie Baird 46 |
|||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationAshley Mills 78, 89 |
2-8 Att: 150 HT: 0-4 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 4pen James Dean-Atkinson 18 Jack Bradbury 27, 33 Brody Robertson 48, 73 Nathan Emson 65, 90 |
|||
Barton Town Barton TownBailey Hobson 14og |
1-1 Att: 226 HT: 1-0 |
Handsworth HandsworthCallum Walton 88 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 68 |
1-4 Att: 172 HT: 0-2 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 19 Adam Priestley 42 Ashley Flynn 85, 90 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Emley AFC Emley AFCAdam Haw 90 |
1-0 Att: 208 HT: 0-0 |
North Ferriby North Ferriby |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfJames Whittingham 39og |
1-2 Att: 100 HT: 1-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 62, 83 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainJack Watson 62 Tyla Bell 69pen Jordan Buckham 87 |
3-2 Att: 252 HT: 0-1 |
Retford FC Retford FCGareth Davies 31 William Tomlinson 75pen |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 64 |
1-4 Att: 180 HT: 0-2 |
Skegness Town Skegness TownCenk Acar 26, 34 Daniel Trott 48 Daniel Durkin 84 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
0-1 Att: 105 HT: 0-0 |
East Hull East HullDaniel Nichols 53 |
|||
Wednesday 30th September, 2020 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 55 |
1-2 Att: 135 HT: 0-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCAnees Younis 65 Reagan Waud 76pen |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 17pen Harvey Walker 28, 35 Nathan Hawkhead 81 |
4-2 Att: 117 HT: 3-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareSean Dickinson 46 Adam Baskerville 59 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJosh Walker 33, 43, 46 Daniel Walker 64 |
4-4 Att: 127 HT: 2-2 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 26, 76 Daniel McDaid 27 Kieran Greenaway 81 |
|||
Saturday 3rd October, 2020 | |||||
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying | |||||
Boston United Boston UtdTerry Hawkridge 12 Jordan Burrow 14 Luke Shiels 43 Fraser Preston 74 |
4-2 HT: 3-1 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 24 Thomas Slone 86 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownJoshua Batty 10, 24 |
2-0 Att: 176 HT: 2-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownChandler Gibson 73 |
1-4 Att: 74 HT: 0-2 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchSamuel Scrivens 34 Kieran Ryan 36 Jordan Coduri 60 Brett Lovell 65 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-4 Att: 118 HT: 0-3 |
Liversedge LiversedgeOliver Fearon 15 Kevy Tarangadzo 20, 36 Adam Porritt 59 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 1 Daniel Coupland 11 Lee Turner 15 Joseph Thornton 45, 50 |
5-1 Att: 113 HT: 4-0 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 90 |
|||
Handsworth HandsworthLeon Howarth 4, 48 |
2-6 Att: 174 HT: 1-4 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownBilly Logan 14, 23, 30, 81 Joe McFadyen 43 Daniel Earl 79 |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 29 Antony Brown 42 Joshua Dacre 75og |
3-2 Att: 135 HT: 2-2 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCAnees Younis 26 Joshua Schofield 33 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyMorgan McCusker-Butcher 6 Asa Mitchell 21 |
2-4 Att: 85 HT: 2-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainMitchell Dunne 40, 88 Connor Cutts 45 Johnathan Williams 59 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 9pen Stephen Smith 80 |
2-0 Att: 51 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-4 Att: 88 HT: 0-2 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCAiden Savory 18, 26pen Adam Haw 51 James Eyles 89 |
|||
Campion CampionAidan Kirby 45pen Mohammad Qasim 55 |
2-1 Att: 80 HT: 1-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainTyla Bell 70 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersConner Harman 45, 50 |
2-2 Att: 99 HT: 1-2 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownAndrew Taylor 13, 29 |
|||
Hallam HallamKieran Watson 3, 16, 22, 88 Steven Woolley 7 |
5-3 Att: 300 HT: 4-2 |
East Hull East HullSamuel Scott 5, 46 Ali Aydemir 38 |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayMike Morris 42, 71 Joseph Crosby 48 |
3-2 Att: 95 HT: 1-2 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticSam Agar 12pen, 16 |
|||
North Ferriby North FerribyLouis Kirk 12 Niall Tilsley 40 Jamie Forrester 79 |
3-0 Att: 300 HT: 2-0 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Austin 11 Brett Smith 24pen Amir Berchil 79 |
3-1 Att: 60 HT: 2-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestCallum Greaves 56 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateZakaria Khalifa 13 Bradley Kilburn 68 Frederick Tracey 75 Sam Ackroyd 88 |
4-3 Att: 112 HT: 1-2 |
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 21 Zephaniah Thomas 31 Jon-Paul Vass 51 |
|||
Retford FC Retford FCAdam Scott 9, 82 Shaun Mundy 40 |
3-0 Att: 91 HT: 2-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
|||
Skegness Town Skegness TownElliot Broughton 14 Daniel Trott 18 Jason Field 60 |
3-1 Att: 95 HT: 2-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfLeo Holbrook 86 |
Tables